33,774

Pope County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $396,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    1309 Elk Horn Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

    Currently under construction. Lot 10 on Elk Horn in Scenic Way Village offers 2,086 square feet of new construction living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept floor plan features a welcoming living room with a fireplace and a nearby kitchen with a walk-in pantry and connected dining area. The primary suite is thoughtfully designed with a walk-in closet that

    TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1309 Elk Horn Dr, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /56

    $369,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    343 Walleye Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,494

    Last Listing Agent Will Wetzel Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    343 Walleye Dr, Russellville, AR 72802
    • /16

      Est $141,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 SE 4th St, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      303 SE 4th St, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Jan 16, 2024

  • /48

    $464,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft

    2920 Highland Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offering everything you need for comfort and entertaining. Enjoy formal living and dining rooms, a sunlit recreation/sunroom, and a large kitchen/ den with a butlers pantry and fireplace, perfect for gatherings. Step outside to a fully fenced yard featuring an inground pool, two decks, and a generous yard-ideal for outdoor fun and relaxation. Located just

    Carol Ford CBRPM Russellville

    2920 Highland Dr, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /3

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1201 E Elm St, Russellville, AR 72802

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    1201 E Elm St, Russellville, AR 72802
    • /2

      Est $153,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 SE 6th Place, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      701 SE 6th Place, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Katy Hare CBRPM Russellville

  • /36

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    1014 E Norristown Cir, Russellville, AR 72802

    Beautiful custom-built home located in the quiet and desirable Skyline neighborhood! This spacious property offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,627 sq. ft. of comfortable living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll love the bright and open floor plan featuring updated flooring and kitchen improvements completed in 2022. The kitchen offers a

    Lourdes Loaeza Live Love Arkansas

    1014 E Norristown Cir, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    282 Gardner Ln, Dover, AR 72837

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,893

    282 Gardner Ln, Dover, AR 72837
    • /50

      Est $151,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 NE 1st St, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      301 NE 1st St, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Moore Moore and Company Realtors - Conway

  • /48

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    1817 Janie Francis Dr, Russellville, AR 72801

    Spring into savings with this beautiful, energy-efficient home! Seller is offering concessions with an acceptable offer. Concessions may be applied toward buyer’s allowable closing costs, interest rate buy-down, or other lender-approved expenses. Buyer may also apply concessions toward the solar loan balance, subject to lender approval. * Custom-built home completed in 2020 featuring 3 bedrooms

    1817 Janie Francis Dr, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2505 Gunter Mountain Rd, Hector, AR 72843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,973

    Last Listing Agent Tami Davis PorchLight Realty

    2505 Gunter Mountain Rd, Hector, AR 72843
    • /15

      Est $91,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 NE 2nd St, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      613 NE 2nd St, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Allen - Eggers Crye-Leike

  • /42

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    123 Hillcrest Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in a desirable established neighborhood in western Russellville, this beautifully maintained home offers comfort, space, and privacy. Situated on a large wooded lot with mature trees, landscaping, and a Rainbird sprinkler system, the outdoor setting is just as impressive as the interior. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room featuring a cozy

    123 Hillcrest Dr, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /38

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    29 Sr 164 N, Dover, AR 72837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,231

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Watts Patriot Company

    29 Sr 164 N, Dover, AR 72837
    • /9

      Est $145,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Avenue 4 Place NE, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1107 Avenue 4 Place NE, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,450
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Stratton RE/MAX

  • /6

    $359,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $7,180 per Acre

    0 Whorton Mountain Rd Unit 1336530, Clark Township, AR 72847

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this stunning ±50-acre tract on Whorton Mountain Road in London. Featuring beautiful rolling and sloping terrain, this wooded property offers a peaceful natural setting with endless potential for a private estate, recreational retreat, hunting property, or future development.With ample frontage along a quiet country dirt road, access

  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1275 Pollard Cemetery Rd, Dover, AR 72837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,828

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1275 Pollard Cemetery Rd, Dover, AR 72837
    • /25

      Est $125,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Avenue 3 NE, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1604 Avenue 3 NE, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

  • /12

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $26,812 per Acre

    0 Norris Ln Unit 26019040, Blackwell, AR 72823

    OWNER FINANCE AVAILABLE. Ready-for-development tract located on desirable Crow Mountain Road in a quiet, highly private setting. This property offers a rare opportunity for custom build or investment use with water and electric already available at the street, helping streamline future development. No mobile homes permitted, preserving the quality and long-term value of the area. The setting

    Michael Poole Moore and Co. Realtors

    0 Norris Ln Unit 26019040, Blackwell, AR 72823
  • /43

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    439 Pine Twist Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,787

    439 Pine Twist Rd, Russellville, AR 72802
    • /31

      Est $199,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 NW 16th St, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      303 NW 16th St, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Boyer The Pro Team Realtors

  • /3

    $50,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $35,211 per Acre

    Lot 2A & B Marissa, Russellville, AR 72801

    Charming 1.42-Acre Lot in Desirable West Side Location! Discover the perfect canvas for your dream property on this expansive 1.42-acre lot in a highly sought-after area on the west side of town. This prime location offers both privacy and convenience, nestled in a tranquil setting yet just minutes from shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Whether you're envisioning a custom-built home, a

    TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    Lot 2A & B Marissa, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    0 Rattlesnake Ln, Pottsville, AR 72858

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    0 Rattlesnake Ln, Pottsville, AR 72858
    • /28

      Est $133,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 NW 17th St, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      302 NW 17th St, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Bolin Moore and Co. Realtors

  • /34

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    5303 N Arkansas Ave, Russellville, AR 72802

    Investor Opportunity with Highway 7 Frontage! Situated on approximately 0.94 acres, this property offers excellent visibility along one of the area’s busiest corridors. According to ARDOT traffic counts, an estimated 11,000–17,000 vehicles pass by daily. The property is currently zoned R1 but is surrounded by C2 properties, making its long-term potential worth considering. The original home was

    Brett Bolin Moore and Co. Realtors

    5303 N Arkansas Ave, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /51

    $415,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    404 Mountain View Ct, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,316

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    404 Mountain View Ct, Russellville, AR 72802
    • /50

      Est $289,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Herring Cove, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      32 Herring Cove, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Davenport All Around Real Estate - Dover

  • /13

    $172,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    1008 E I St, Russellville, AR 72801

    This well-maintained brick home features 2 spacious living areas and a variety of recent updates that make it move-in ready. Enjoy the warmth and style of beautiful bamboo flooring, along with a new water heater for added peace of mind. Over the past several years, the home has seen many improvements including updated windows, kitchen cabinets, and bathrooms, blending modern touches with

    1008 E I St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    546 Pisgah Rd, Pottsville, AR 72858

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,909

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    546 Pisgah Rd, Pottsville, AR 72858
    • /47

      Est $439,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Channel Cir, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      435 Channel Cir, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,500
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Telitha Fleck O'Neal Real Estate- Fort Smith

  • /17

    $104,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    89 Huett Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

    3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-wide mobile home situated on 1.01 acres in the Pottsville School District. The property features a shop and greenhouse, offering great space for storage, hobbies, or gardening—plenty of room to enjoy country living. Please see MLS #1339549 2 properties combined

    89 Huett Ln, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /17

    $88,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    518 S Jackson Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,271

    Last Listing Agent Joel Arivett River Valley Realty, Inc

    518 S Jackson Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /2

      Est $308,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Pike Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      275 Pike Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $294,100

      Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

  • /40

    $210,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    803 Ridgewood Dr, Russellville, AR 72801

    Located in Russellville, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home at 803 Ridgewood Drive offers approximately 1,981 square feet of comfortable living space on a beautiful corner lot. With a functional layout and plenty of room for family and entertaining, this home combines space, convenience, and value in one package. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer HVAC system that was replaced just a couple of

    Joshua Lafever McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    803 Ridgewood Dr, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /15

    $94,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1308 N Detroit Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,726

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Riley-Test River Valley Realty, Inc

    1308 N Detroit Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /40

      Est $335,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Walleye Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      273 Walleye Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

  • /10

    $108,780

    • Land
    • 5.18 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 Crow Mountain Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    Your very own beautiful land to be had in a very desirable location on top of Crow Mtn. Come & take a look for yourself on what you could call your very own property with plenty of space to build your dream home on & still have the perfect outdoor views. Call & book your private showing today.

    Tract 2 Crow Mountain Rd, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold May 31, 2025

    41 Mace Place, Pottsville, AR 72858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,826

    Last Listing Agent Christie Fouts Moore and Co. Realtors

    41 Mace Place, Pottsville, AR 72858
    • /37

      Est $339,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Kathy Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      101 Kathy Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Dossett EXP Realty

  • /2

    $25,500

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    89 Eagles Nest, London, AR 72847

    One of the few remaining lots in the coveted Eagles Nest Subdivision. Build your forever home on this large, beautiful 1.5 acre lot!

    Sharon Wheeler Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    89 Eagles Nest, London, AR 72847

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home