33,774

Pope County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    501 SE 8th St, Atkins, AR 72823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,915

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    501 SE 8th St, Atkins, AR 72823
    • /2

      Est $372,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

  • /50

    $280,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    40 Club Road Village, Dover, AR 72837

    Golf course condo just in time for spring! You don't want to miss this one. It has all these updates:*Expanded Opening between kitchen and living room*Expanded kitchen with additional cabinetry and granite countertop*New tile floors and tile showers in baths*New AC unit with complete new ductwork*Additional hot water tank installed*Complete new interior paintCall today

    40 Club Road Village, Dover, AR 72837
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    416 E K St, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Riley-Test River Valley Realty, Inc

    416 E K St, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /49

      Est $328,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Cliff Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      601 Cliff Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

  • /5

    $150,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot 4 Alyssa Place, Atkins, AR 72823

    15 Acres Perfect for building your dream home in Pottsville school district! Property is already cleared and Adjacent to a wildlife management area! Only 10 minutes from Russellville! To show text 501-618-1570

    Skye Gorena Rackley Realty

    Lot 4 Alyssa Place, Atkins, AR 72823
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    265 Wakerobin Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,338

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nuckols Patriot Company

    265 Wakerobin Rd, Russellville, AR 72802
    • /2

      Est $239,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Hunters Gap Loop, Pottsville, AR 72858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      83 Hunters Gap Loop, Pottsville, AR 72858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000

      Last Listing Agent Amber Ealey RE/MAX

  • /36

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    1170 Jimmy Lile Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    Warm, inviting, and beautifully updated for today’s lifestyle, this property offers over 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, all set on 1.12 acres in Russellville. Designed with flexibility in mind, it features two private ensuites—one on the main level and another upstairs—ideal for multi-generational living or added guest privacy. The main

    Katy Hare Alethes Realty

    1170 Jimmy Lile Rd, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /50

    $276,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    918 S Erie Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,221

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Walker American Dream Realty

    918 S Erie Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /2

      Est $327,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Talley Lane Loop, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      303 Talley Lane Loop, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000

      Last Listing Agent Orry Lee Moore and Co. Realtors

  • /7

    $61,000

    • Land
    • 5.75 Acres
    • $10,609 per Acre

    Tract 3 Booger Hollow Rd, Dover, AR 72837

    Check out this 5.75 acre tract of land just minutes from Dover, Arkansas, ready for you to build your home, start a hobby farm, or use as a weekend getaway in the Ozark Mountains. This property offers open space, quiet surroundings, and the extra room many buyers are looking for while still being close to town. More land is also available nearby if you need additional acreage. Located less than

    Tract 3 Booger Hollow Rd, Dover, AR 72837
  • /29

    $227,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    845 Singleton Rd, Dover, AR 72837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,444

    845 Singleton Rd, Dover, AR 72837
    • /2

      Est $241,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Alamo Ln, London, AR 72847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      188 Alamo Ln, London, AR 72847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • Last Sold Price $169,500

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Burns River Valley Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $149,900

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    2207 Timberwood Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,368 sq ft featuring vaulted ceilings, wood-style flooring, and a cozy brick fireplace in the main living area. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and flows easily into the living space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and a fully fenced backyard with mature trees provide comfort and privacy. Complete

    2207 Timberwood Ln, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /32

    $168,400

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3001 N Erie Ave, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,416

    Last Listing Agent denielle Frederick Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    3001 N Erie Ave, Russellville, AR 72802
    • /5

      Est $178,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Logan Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      61 Logan Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 17, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Tabatha Davis RE/MAX

  • /27

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    1006 E J St, Russellville, AR 72801

    Perfectly located in the heart of Russellville! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is positioned within minutes of local schools, including Crawford Elementary and Arkansas Tech University, along with shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, making daily life a breeze. Featuring over 1,046 sqft, this home offers a practical layout, a connected covered carport, and a fenced-in backyard

    1006 E J St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /57

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    515 S Vancouver Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 795% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,776

    515 S Vancouver Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /33

      Est $382,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      235 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson Realty Solution

  • /44

    $94,900

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    1003 E F St, Russellville, AR 72801

    Investor special offering a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with approximately 1,688 square feet of living space. This property features an open floor plan with the main entry leading into the living room, which flows into the dining area and a second family room at the rear of the home, providing multiple flexible living spaces. The half bath is conveniently accessible from both the family room and the

    1003 E F St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /21

    $104,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    208 SE 3rd St, Atkins, AR 72823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,825

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    208 SE 3rd St, Atkins, AR 72823
    • /2

      Est $179,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

  • /11

    $175,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    TBD Hwy 64, Russellville, AR 72802

    This 3.5 acre commercial property offers exceptional visibility, accessibility and development potential. Ideally located between U.S. Highway 64 and Interstate 40, the property benefits from steady traffic flow and convenient access to one of the region’s most heavily traveled transportation routes. This site presents an opportunity for investors, developers or businesses seeking a highly

    Tracy Stephens NWA Real Estate

    TBD Hwy 64, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /2

    $237,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    203 NE 2nd St, Atkins, AR 72823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,333

    203 NE 2nd St, Atkins, AR 72823
    • /2

      Est $171,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,400
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hodge Family Realtors Coldwell Banker RPM Group Conway

  • /6

    $177,600

    • Land
    • 17.76 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Hurley Rd Unit 1343770, Dover Township, AR 72837

    17+/- wooded acres in Dover with access from Hurley Road. The property sits within the Homeplace Estates subdivision and is fully timbered with no clearing or improvements in place. The land allows for a single-family residence under the subdivision’s use guidelines. Utilities run in the area, but buyers should confirm availability and any required extensions. If you’re looking for acreage in a

    Courtney Johnston Johnston & Larson Real Estate

    0 Hurley Rd Unit 1343770, Dover Township, AR 72837
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    805 SE 8th St, Atkins, AR 72823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,463

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    805 SE 8th St, Atkins, AR 72823
    • /27

      Est $223,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Hollow Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      97 Hollow Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    This is a secluded 5 acre tract of wooded land just off of Augsburg Road, ready for recreational use. On the attached survey image, it is detailed as Tract 2, 5.00 AC +/-.

    Carter Cullen Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $168,291

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1307 S Ithaca Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,514

    1307 S Ithaca Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /2

      Est $460,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Rolling River Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      344 Rolling River Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $435,000

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Moore Moore and Co. Realtors

  • /24

    $99,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,000 per Acre

    1315 E 16th St, Russellville, AR 72802

    One acre lot on east 16th Street across from Hickey Park and Russellville Senior High School. Would make a great quiet commercial location. Busy street with high traffic count. Two structures on the property are not included in the value. The property value is in the land and not the improvements. In close proximity to the Russellville Municipal Airport.

    John Bearden River Valley Realty, Inc.

    1315 E 16th St, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /39

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    16 McDonald Blvd, London, AR 72847

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,414

    16 McDonald Blvd, London, AR 72847
    • /50

      Est $564,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Crossgate Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      285 Crossgate Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Abington River Valley Realty, Inc

  • /5

    $22,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $88,077 per Acre

    2813 N Louisville Ave, Russellville, AR 72802

    Build the home you've always envisioned on this beautiful 0.26-acre lot nestled in the serene Magnolia Ridge Estates community in Russellville. Enjoy the rare combination of a peaceful, quiet neighborhood that feels like a country retreat — all within the convenience of city limits. This ready-to-build lot comes fully equipped with city water, sewer, and electric already on site, so you can break

    TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    2813 N Louisville Ave, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1002 Avenue 6 NE, Atkins, AR 72823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,213

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nuckols Patriot Company

    1002 Avenue 6 NE, Atkins, AR 72823
    • /2

      Est $438,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

  • /9

    $52,500

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $10,437 per Acre

    Tract 7 Arkansas 164, Dover, AR 72837

    Check out this 5+/- acre tract of land just minutes from Dover, Arkansas, ready for you to build your home, start a hobby farm, or use as a weekend getaway in the Ozark Mountains. The old poultry house did collapse during the January 2026 snow. This property offers open space, quiet surroundings, and the extra room many buyers are looking for while still being close to town. More land is also

    Tract 7 Arkansas 164, Dover, AR 72837
  • /32

    $127,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1321 Buttermilk Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,531

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1321 Buttermilk Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home