13,135

Poplar Bluff, MO Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $516,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 County Road 534, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5000 County Road 534, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /27

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    647 County Road 470, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Lot size to be 4 acres m/l from a larger tract. Great location for this 3 bedroom (could be 4), mostly brick home. Spacious kitchen set up for large gatherings with 2 dishwashers, wine cooler, portable, large island with combo dining area. Heated, in ground pool, hot tub, and nice RV shed. A must see to appreciate what this property has to offer for the price.

    Julie Spencer Century 21 American Realty

    647 County Road 470, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /2

    $172,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3069 Elaine Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,129

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Knoppe Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    3069 Elaine Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /9

      Est $204,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      2553 County Road 480, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • Built 1968
      2553 County Road 480, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /23

    $129,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    9562 Highway C, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Discover peaceful country living on 5 beautiful acres +/- with 1,624 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2 bath home. Surrounded by trees and open space, this property offers privacy, room to roam, and the charm of rural living while still being an easy drive to town for conveniences. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with spacious rooms and plenty of potential to make your own! Recent updates provide major

    Kurt Knodell Legacy Real Estate Group

    9562 Highway C, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /27

    $179,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2003 Kysar Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,703

    Last Listing Agent Traci Barbour Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2003 Kysar Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /11

      Est $106,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Perkins Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2409 Perkins Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /14

    $139,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1571 Highway Aa, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Delightful and inviting! This well-kept 2-bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,200 +/- sq ft of comfortable living space. Inside, you'll find a bright and cozy layout with raised ceilings in living area, complete with a sunroom that's ideal for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. The generous level yard provides plenty of space for outdoor living. Very nice paved driveway and lots of parking area

    Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    1571 Highway Aa, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /27

    $289,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8584 Highway C, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    8584 Highway C, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /15

      Est $273,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Gvillo Ln, Rombauer, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      45 Gvillo Ln, Rombauer, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /14

    $110,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 N Grand Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Available are 20 acres of land in Poplar Bluff, MO. Butler Co. parcel 08-07-35.0-002-001-001.000 with no restrictions. There is a small 800 square foot home on the property but is in disrepair and may be a teardown. Past owners used it as a recreational/vacation property. It lies just outside the city limits and offers great acreage near town and the Black River. It has about 650 ft of road

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty, LLC

    0 N Grand Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /23

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    321 Meadow View Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,072

    Last Listing Agent Terri Whitten Century 21 American Realty

    321 Meadow View Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /34

      Est $213,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      5913 Melissa Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5913 Melissa Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /28

    $549,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft

    792 County Road 466, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Welcome home to privacy, space, and exceptional amenities — all just minutes from town! As you pull into the private circle driveway, you’re immediately welcomed by this beautiful two-story home nestled on 4.67 scenic acres. Step onto the inviting 10x36 covered front porch and enter into a stunning open living room that sets the tone for comfort and functionality. The main level offers a spacious

    Craig Lansford Midwest Elite Realty

    792 County Road 466, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /32

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    117 Estate Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Whitten Century 21 American Realty

    117 Estate Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /15

      Est $91,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 W Center St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      117 W Center St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /15

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $43,269 per Acre

    0 Lot # 22 Westwood Highlands Unit 22057607, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Are you looking for a space to build your forever home!? Look no further! This land is the PERFECT space for a beautiful home to be built AND it's within walking distance to the Westwood Hills Country Club! The neighborhood has beautiful scenery and is just minutes from town. Additional Rooms: In Platted Subdv.

    Nicholas Limpert Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /34

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3301 Maple Hill Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,294

    Last Listing Agent Julie Spencer Century 21 American Realty

    3301 Maple Hill Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /15

      Est $56,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 W Relief St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      319 W Relief St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market

  • /2

    $66,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    1106 W Harper St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Great Opportunity to own this single-family home built in 1922 featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. ***SPECIAL NOTES: (1) This is a CASH ONLY transaction. (2) Seller to pay Taxes, HOA, and Municipal/Utility Liens. (3) Please read the Auction disclaimers carefully before placing a bid or submitting an offer. ***

    Cheryl Rabin REALHome Services & Solutions, Inc

    1106 W Harper St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /25

    $172,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5312 Highway 142, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,713

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tubb Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    5312 Highway 142, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /10

      Est $109,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Kinzer St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1001 Kinzer St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /2

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.46 Acres
    • $9,599 per Acre

    2015 Speedway Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Discover 11.46 acres right on the Black River and beside the local speedway. This property offers endless possibilities with agricultural zoning and is perfect for recreation, farming, or future development. No utilities are currently on site, giving you a blank canvas to make it your own. This is a rare chance to own acreage near both nature and activity.

    Sarah McKinney EXP Realty, LLC

    2015 Speedway Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /20

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2001 Kentucky Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,985

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Duff Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2001 Kentucky Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /11

      Est $55,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Euclid Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • Studio
      • 878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      307 Euclid Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /20

    $149,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    3619 Palmtree Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Welcome home to this spacious 1,906 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2-bath property on the edge of town — complete with a dedicated office that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom. Built in 2007, this home offers modern construction paired with thoughtful updates throughout. Inside, the bright, open living area features neutral paint, modern flooring, and abundant natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into

    Sarah Kubus Century 21 American Realty

    3619 Palmtree Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /31

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2400 National Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Roney EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    2400 National Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /9

      Est $97,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Vine St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1503 Vine St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    35 Brownwood Ct, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Lot 35 on Brownwood Court offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful setting. This spacious lot provides a great balance of privacy and convenience, tucked away in a quiet neighborhood while still being close to town amenities, outdoor recreation, and local attractions. Whether you’re looking for a permanent residence or a retreat spot, this property gives you the

    Stephanie Knoppe Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    35 Brownwood Ct, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /36

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    267 Misty Lake Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,654

    Last Listing Agent Natali Ketcherside Century 21 American Realty

    267 Misty Lake Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /4

      Est $139,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Baugh Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2416 Baugh Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /10

    $44,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $43,173 per Acre

    Lot 17 & 18 Karmen Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Motivated Sellers! This is a rare opportunity to acquire a spacious lot in a prime subdivision. If you're looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home, this rare 1-acre m/l lot within the city limits offers an ideal blend of space, convenience, and neighborhood charm. The property is ready for your custom home and is conveniently located near schools and shopping! Need even more space?

    Natali Ketcherside Century 21 American Realty

    Lot 17 & 18 Karmen Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /15

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10576 Highway Pp, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,254

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cline Jr Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    10576 Highway Pp, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1974 County Road 421, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1974 County Road 421, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /12

    $59,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    234 S Riverview Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Super cute, just remodeled, 2-bedroom home on a dead-end street. Must go in to see the extra details!

    Tonya Carter Century 21 American Realty

    234 S Riverview Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /30

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2145 J Bird Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,362

    Last Listing Agent Terri Whitten Century 21 American Realty

    2145 J Bird Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /26

      Est $194,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      3019 N 14th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3019 N 14th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market

  • /64

    $259,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    2001 Woodhaven Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Welcome to 2001 Woodhaven in the ever popular Bluff Estates subdivision. This classic, all brick home was custom built back in the 70's and many of the featured amenities are still beautiful today and show off the timeless elegance. With 3000 SF of living space this home offers three bedrooms (could be four), three baths, large rooms, finished basement with a 28 X 28 great room, an updated bath

    Steve Johnson Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2001 Woodhaven Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /16

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    141 Deerfield Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,485

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLean Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    141 Deerfield Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /13

      Est $118,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 S 11th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1425 S 11th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home