13,135

Poplar Bluff, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1109 Fairmount St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denzell Williams Iron Gate Real Estate

    1109 Fairmount St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /25

      Est $236,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Casey Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      118 Casey Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /22

    $135,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    719 Mary St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Welcome to this beautifully newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering modern updates and move-in-ready comfort. Step inside to find fresh paint, updated flooring, and contemporary lighting throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The open living and dining areas provide a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features stylish

    Savanna Morris Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    719 Mary St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /7

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1601 Wallace St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 649 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,726

    Last Listing Agent Terry Stewart Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    1601 Wallace St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 G'Villo Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      25 G'Villo Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /16

    $110,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    1033 Franklin St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Cute and affordable 1bed, 1bath home with 952 sqft of living space and a full basement — great opportunity to expand or finish for extra living area! The property includes a 2-year-old central HVAC unit for year-round comfort and a new Generac generator on a concrete pad for dependable backup power. You’ll also find a greenhouse, perfect for gardening or hobby growing. Whether you’re an investor

    Myles Stark Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    1033 Franklin St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /39

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    382 Christina Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,878

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ginocchio Borrowed Time Real Estate

    382 Christina Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /26

      Est $182,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Sunny Valley Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      401 Sunny Valley Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $36,463 per Acre

    Lot 2 W Highland Cir, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Perfectly located at the entrance of a prestigious Westwood Highlands Subdivision! This .82 +/- acre lot offers immediate access to refined country club amenities, tree-lined, and elegant surroundings- ideal for your future custom home. (2,200 min sq. ft restrictions.) Three adjacent lots available, with all utilities accessible. So buy one, or all three!

    Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    Lot 2 W Highland Cir, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /9

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2224 Leonard Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,794

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2224 Leonard Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /11

      Est $54,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Forest Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1225 Forest Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $109,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1109 Mary St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Move-in ready and fully updated, this home has everything you’re looking for. It features all-new appliances, a new roof, updated plumbing and electrical, and brand-new flooring throughout. The home is in excellent condition and qualifies for all types of government financing. Enjoy a spacious yard that’s perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a walk-in cellar/storage area that provides

    Natali Ketcherside Century 21 American Realty

    1109 Mary St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /27

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    205 County Road 445, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,421

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    205 County Road 445, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /55

      Est $540,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      1085 County Road 420, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1085 County Road 420, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /9

    $50,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $13,550 per Acre

    00 West St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Vacant ground behind Shadowbrook Estates. 3.69 acres +/-Potential for home site and residential development.

    Kurt Knodell Legacy Real Estate Group

    00 West St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /10

    $34,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1107 Winnie St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,592

    Last Listing Agent Natali Ketcherside Century 21 American Realty

    1107 Winnie St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /29

      Est $377,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Renee Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1810 Renee Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /11

    $325,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5-29 Wilcox Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    3 parcels consisting of lots 5-29 of Skyson Place on Wilcox Road. Lots 1-4 with the duplexes are not included in the sale. There are Restrictions on what can be built. The house at 826 Wilcox Road is not included in the sale.

    Tonya Carter Century 21 American Realty

    5-29 Wilcox Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /21

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    78 Meadow Pine Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,733

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McKinley Legacy Real Estate Group

    78 Meadow Pine Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /18

      Est $257,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Wellington Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      332 Wellington Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

  • /40

    $229,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft

    2131 Inman Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Take a look at 2131 Inman Road Poplar Bluff, MO. This charming 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home is move in ready and packed with upgrades, including brand new carpet in 3 bedrooms, a brand new roof in 2025 (documented), and a brand-new, custom-built vanity in the primary bathroom. Downstairs, discover a fully finished walk-out basement perfect for entertaining. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced back yard

    Krystal LeGrand Borrowed Time Real Estate

    2131 Inman Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /8

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2005 W Spring, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Spencer Century 21 American Realty

    2005 W Spring, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2175 Township Line Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2175 Township Line Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market

  • /36

    $389,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    437 County Road 475, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Tucked away on just over 9 +/- acres, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, functionality. From the inviting front porch to the incredible outdoor entertaining areas, this property is designed for everyday living but also making memories! Enjoy summer days by the in-ground pool complete with a pool house, while the expansive deck overlooks

    Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    437 County Road 475, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /11

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1112 Cole Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,155

1112 Cole Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /14

      Est $80,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Don St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      602 Don St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    611 N 6th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Nice, level city lot with utilities! Perfect to build a rental home, duplex, or apartment!

    Jenny Elliott Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    611 N 6th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /25

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 County Road 602, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carter Roth Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 County Road 602, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /33

      Est $64,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      2432 County Road 534, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      2432 County Road 534, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /9

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    199 Terrell Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Charming 3-bedroom home in serene neighborhood. Discover your dream home! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is perfectly situated in a peaceful neighborhood, offering the ideal blend of country living and modern convenience.Key features include spacious living ,generously sized rooms that provide ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Beautiful yard , partially fenced.

    Carol Korver Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    199 Terrell Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /20

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    813 N Main St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,051

    Last Listing Agent Holly Teague Century 21 American Realty

    813 N Main St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /11

      Est $58,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Lexington Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      115 Lexington Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /33

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    177 Antler Trail, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    This beautifully finished 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom split-foyer home at 177 Antler Trail offers comfort, privacy, and convenience just minutes outside of Poplar Bluff. With 2,158 square feet of living space, the layout provides separate living areas ideal for those who value both togetherness and personal retreat. The custom high-end kitchen is designed for both everyday enjoyment and hosting

    Devin Barnes Trust Realty, LLC

    177 Antler Trail, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /36

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    136 Rhinestone Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,761

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cline Jr Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    136 Rhinestone Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /20

      Est $204,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      2148 Sunset Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2148 Sunset Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 298 Days On Market

  • /18

    $549,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,238 Sq Ft

    2548 Stone Ridge Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Stately Brick Home in the north end of town, located on 1.11 Acres M/L. Timeless elegance and incredible space featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths & 2 half baths. Designed for versatility, this home has several living areas, complete with 2 kitchens, 2 fireplaces, and a main-level primary bedroom ensuite. Oversized, 3-car garage with additional utility garage in the basement. Enjoy outdoor living

    Julie Spencer Century 21 American Realty

    2548 Stone Ridge Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /12

    $9,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1112 N 10th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,440

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ginocchio Borrowed Time Real Estate

    1112 N 10th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /10

      Est $57,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Kinzer St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      522 Kinzer St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /28

    $399,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    2911 Oak Grove Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Location, location, location! This property offers endless possibilities with C-2 commercial zoning, allowing for a wide range of uses while currently functioning as a residential home. Positioned near major big-box retailers like Walmart and Academy Sports, and right next door to a popular coffee shop, the visibility is unmatched. Ideal for an office, retail space, bakery/donut shop, or

    Holly Teague Century 21 American Realty

    2911 Oak Grove Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /29

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3221 Scarlet Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,751

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henson Trust Realty, LLC

    3221 Scarlet Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home