11,829

Homes in ZIP Code 77642

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $115,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    3836 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    OCCUPIED. DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS. Bed/bath count cannot be confirmed. No access. Property in an online auction. All offers must be submitted through the property's listing on www.auction.com. The sale will be subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms and Conditions.

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Parsons

    Hill & Associates

    (409) 419-3217

    3836 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /24

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    931 9th Ave Unit 1, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    931 9th Ave is a duplex located in Port Arthur on a 6,750 sq. ft. lot. The building features 2 separate units with spacious living areas, offering comfortable rental living in a desirable neighborhood. Downstairs is an expansive 2253 sqft unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Unit 2 (separate unit) is located upstairs (972 sqft) with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom available for $1,200. Entrance

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Seago

    Bayou City Living

    (409) 262-2691

    931 9th Ave Unit 1, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /38

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4400 Bethany St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,255

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MACK American Real Estate Beaumont

    4400 Bethany St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /2

      Est $217,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      4614 Briarwood Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4614 Briarwood Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Washburn Lange Realty Group

  • /29

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    3639 5th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with updated interior features! This cozy home offers granite countertops in the kitchen, newer cabinetry, and a functional layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy covered parking under the attached carport and relax beneath the large mature shade trees that add beauty and comfort to the property. Conveniently located just 1 block from Sam Houston Elementary

    Agent Photo

    Dana Bellanger

    American Real Estate ERA Power - Nederland

    (409) 260-0949

    3639 5th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /50

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4020 Highway 365, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Welcome to Avery Trace, your dream community where comfort, leisure, and entertainment are designed with your lifestyle in mind. With a prime location and life-enhancing amenities, our income-restricted affordable apartments for rent in Port Arthur, TX, have everything you need to feel right at home.Located near Hwy 365 and 9th Ave, you’re a stone’s throw away from the top dining,

    Avery Trace

    (409) 248-2581

    4020 Highway 365, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /17

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3248 36th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,168

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    3248 36th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /2

      Est $422,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      4110 Greenway Meadows Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4110 Greenway Meadows Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

  • /34

    $349,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft

    8502 Lynwood Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with 2,665 square feet of well-designed living space, located in the Nederland ISD school district. The functional layout features spacious rooms and ample storage throughout. A 2-car garage plus a workshop provides space for projects or extra storage. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard with a patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 312-3022

    8502 Lynwood Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /21

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3116 Alamo Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Stunning single-family home situated in a peaceful and established Port Arthur neighborhood. This inviting property features convenient street access via Alamo Avenue and offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere perfect for families or first-time buyers. Enjoy spacious living areas filled with natural light, a charming exterior with curb appeal, and a private backyard ideal for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Seago

    Bayou City Living

    (409) 407-4953

    3116 Alamo Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /27

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8109 Woodfern Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,695

    Last Listing Agent Arielle Gilstrap Coldwell Banker Commercial Arnold and Associates

    8109 Woodfern Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /44

      Est $214,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Lakeshore Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4412 Lakeshore Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Lacy Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 18.73 Acres
    • $45,382 per Acre

    7237 Rainbow Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Water front property located just off State Highway 87 just outside the city limits of Port Arthur in the Port Neches Groves School Districtd. This water front connects to the Neches River, Intercoastal waterway, Sabine Lake and the Gulf of Mexico and on. Lots of different possibilities for RV Park, Hotel, Retail, Industrial. A portion of land could be in wetlands. No city sewer or water. Septic

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 228-0557

    7237 Rainbow Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /20

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7901 Heatherbrook Trail, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Discover modern living at its finest in our brand-new apartment complex, designed with comfort and convenience in mind. This new construction offers spacious floor plans that provide an open and inviting atmosphere, perfect for any lifestyle. Enjoy stainless steel appliances in your sleek, modern kitchen, along with the convenience of washer and dryer hookups in every unit. Luxury meets

    Chance's Court Apartments

    (409) 978-8597

    7901 Heatherbrook Trail, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /7

    $121,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3208 29th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,358

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown REALHome Services & Solutions

    3208 29th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /13

      Est $129,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      4621 Briarwood Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4621 Briarwood Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA JANUARY JLA Realty

  • /3

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $34,950 per Acre

    8000 Old Ferry Rd, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Strategically located piece of land, boasting a lucrative dual lease arrangement with a reputable concrete company and the United States Coast Guard. Concrete company lease ($4000 per Month) through December 31st, 2029 with two 5 years options to renew. U.S. Coast Guard "TOWER" lease ($400 per month) through September 30th, 2035. Do not enter property without appointment. Concrete company has

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 204-0723

    8000 Old Ferry Rd, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    931 9th Ave Unit 2, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    931 9th Ave is a duplex located in Port Arthur on a 6,750 sqft. lot. The building features 2 separate units with spacious living areas, offering comfortable rental living in a desirable neighborhood. Unit 2 (separate unit) is located Upstairs, (972 sqft) with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom available for $1,200. Entrance through the back alley. Each unit has a separate entrance. Schedule a viewing

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Seago

    Bayou City Living

    (409) 405-6879

    931 9th Ave Unit 2, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /8

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7600 9th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $189,251 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

    7600 9th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /27

      Est $201,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      3840 38th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3840 38th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land

    7980 Anchor Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Great location in Fairway Business Park on Anchor Dr. This professional office park is well-established and is perfect for many types of offices.

    Agent Photo

    Taryn Hebert

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 216-0401

    7980 Anchor Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /40

    Starting at $1,146 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3333 Turtle Creek Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Farnham Park Apartments is a community that offers one, two and three bedroom apartment homes. At Farnham, we truly care about our residents and continually strive to create a serene environment suitable for all of our residents. We offer a resort style pool, covered parking, garages, 24-hour fitness center, business center, and 24-hour emergency maintenance.

    Farnham Park

    (409) 248-2601

    3333 Turtle Creek Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /38

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7908 Tom Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,571

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    7908 Tom Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /2

      Est $190,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      3820 38th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3820 38th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $115,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    140 E Ridgecrest Dr, Hemphill, TX 77642

    Your Toledo Bend getaway awaits! This cute Fairmont-area property sits on .22 acres and includes a 1-bath setup with a Murphy bed full kitchen and garage that could be made into a bedroom—ideal for easy lake living. Circle drive, neighborhood boat ramp access, and plenty of space to grow make this a great weekend escape or low-maintenance home.

    Agent Photo

    Shawna Bradley

    Journey Realty

    (409) 405-4813

    140 E Ridgecrest Dr, Hemphill, TX 77642
  • /35

    Starting at $1,467 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3035 Lake Arthur Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Stone Creek apartments welcome you! If you're looking to live in the greater Beaumont area, come check out our newly renovated apartment homes. Designed with modern elegance and luxury, you can create your ideal lifestyle here at Stone Creek Apartments in Port Arthur. Our one and two-bedroom apartments were carefully-crafted with spacious interiors and modern finishes. When you first step inside

    Stone Creek

    (409) 248-2210

    3035 Lake Arthur Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /13

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3720 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,342

    Last Listing Agent Darla Pena Connect Realty.com

    3720 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /32

      Est $217,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4107 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shechter Ironwood Realty

  • /15

    $200,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    3300 9th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home, perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking for comfort and convenience in Port Arthur! This inviting property offers a spacious layout and thoughtful updates throughout. No Flooding – Peace of mind during storm season, AC (2016) - Efficient cooling for those hot Texas summers, Flooring (2016) – Fresh, modern feel underfoot,

    Agent Photo

    CICELY BODWIN

    American Real Estate ERA Power - Beaumont

    (409) 547-7379

    3300 9th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /17

    Starting at $369 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3225 Lake Arthur Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    There is no better place for active seniors to call home than Legacy Senior Housing Apartments in Port Arthur, TX. Residents can choose from a one or two-bedroom apartment home, which includes a fully equipped kitchen with a generous appliance package, full-size washer and dryer connections, and a private patio or balcony with stunning views.

    Legacy Senior Housing

    (409) 300-3327

    3225 Lake Arthur Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /6

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3416 27th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,089

    Last Listing Agent Sytoya Harvin Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    3416 27th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /28

      Est $300,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      3836 Hollow Bend Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3836 Hollow Bend Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Johnson Advantage Real Estate

  • /6

    $999,000

    $201K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $181,636 per Acre

    4400 Texas 73, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Prime 5.5-Acre Highway 73 Tract zoned Planned Development. Development possibilities include hotel/motel, full-service or fast food restaurant, well-suited for light warehousing or distribution. Exceptional frontage (830 ft) for multiple access points (Txdot approval required). Incentives available --- Under the Texas Local Government Code the City may enter Developer Participation Contracts to

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 449-6028

    4400 Texas 73, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /35

    Starting at $1,289 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7225 9th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    From the moment you walk through the front door, you'll feel the comfort that makes you call us home. Cutting edge amenities, meticulously-groomed landscaping and a dedicated management team contributes to a higher standard of living. 9th Avenue Station is conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, local parks, golf and major thoroughfares. We look forward to serving you!

    9th Avenue Station

    (409) 248-1955

    7225 9th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /36

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3838 Chandelle Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,722

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

    3838 Chandelle Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /2

      Est $208,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      3849 Cobblestone Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3849 Cobblestone Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent CONSTANCE 'NECOL HENSON JLA Realty

  • /26

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    2248 7th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Welcome home! Sold as is. Whether you're looking for a first-time home or to expand your portfolio this home is for you. You must see this well maintained 3 bed 1 1/2 bath detached 2 car garage on a corner completely fenced lot. This home features a spacious living area, functional kitchen, and generous sized bedrooms. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways.

    Agent Photo

    Rebekah Sanders

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 248-3156

    2248 7th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /12

    Starting at $1,890 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    7656 Anchor Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    1 Car Garage per UnitLEASE & PRICE BREAKDOWN: 12 MONTH LEASE $1,890.00 ($925 deposit)9 MONTH LEASE $2,250.00 ($1025 deposit)6 MONTH LEASE $2,450.00 ($1125 deposit)3 MONTH LEASE $2,750.00 ($1275 deposit)MONTH TO MONTH LEASE $2,950.00DEPOSIT is half of lease term agreement rent price. Furnished Unit (OPTIONAL)Pet Fee $300.00 (NOT

    (866) 708-1539

    7656 Anchor Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /20

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3711 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,109

    Last Listing Agent Darla Pena Connect Realty.com

    3711 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /2

      Est $263,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Willow Bend Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4100 Willow Bend Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home