9,283

Homes in ZIP Code 49002

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $131,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10835 Weaver Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • Built 1950
      10835 Weaver Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Visser eXp Realty LLC

  • /37

    $519,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    8425 Oakside St, Portage, MI 49002

    Impeccably designed custom 3-bedroom, 3-bath home nestled between Austin and West Lake in Portage. Set on 1.4 private acres, this three-story residence features stunning Brazilian tigerwood cherry floors, a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, high-end stainless appliances, and custom cabinetry. Intricate stained glass from the 1863 Marlborough House and original light fixtures add timeless

    Kevin Kurr Khoury Real Estate

    8425 Oakside St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1517 Winters Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,663

    Last Listing Agent CARLE WATTS Lifestyles Real Estate and Staging LLC

    1517 Winters Dr, Portage, MI 49002
    • /21

      Est $219,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      5342 Azalea St, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5342 Azalea St, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy D. McKenney Five Star Real Estate

  • /12

    $71,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5406 Regay Ct Unit 17, Portage, MI 49002

    Spring Offer - Free Rent + CashUse Code BUYTODAY to apply for FREE. Limited-time offer: Buy this spring and save! Get up to a $2,500 gift card plus 3 months of FREE site rent.WHEN YOU RENT: Use code CLAFREE to apply at no cost. Plus, move in with only a $199/$399 deposit and enjoy no rent until 6/1/26!*Restrictions apply. Offer expires 5/31/26*A new manufactured home is coming soon to Colonial

    Christine Pogodzinski Colonial Acres

    5406 Regay Ct Unit 17, Portage, MI 49002
  • /42

    $342,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10906 Autumn View Ln, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,811

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gram eXp Realty LLC

    10906 Autumn View Ln, Portage, MI 49002
    • /37

      Est $236,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      5418 Azalea St, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5418 Azalea St, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wyatt Hawkins Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

  • /5

    $59,900

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    5445 Hick's Corner St Unit 223, Portage, MI 49002

    Spring Offer - Free Rent + CashUse Code BUYTODAY to apply for FREE. Limited-time offer: Buy this spring and save! Get up to a $2,500 gift card plus 3 months of FREE site rent.WHEN YOU RENT: Use code CLAFREE to apply at no cost. Plus, move in with only a $199/$399 deposit and enjoy no rent until 6/1/26!*Restrictions apply. Offer expires 5/31/26*Welcome home to Colonial Acres in Portage, MI! This

    Christine Pogodzinski Colonial Acres

    5445 Hick's Corner St Unit 223, Portage, MI 49002
  • /14

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7611 Kingston Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,309

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

    7611 Kingston Dr, Portage, MI 49002
    • /27

      Est $211,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      5416 Plateau St, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5416 Plateau St, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Harrington Keller Williams- Portage St

  • /42

    $294,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    2106 Forest Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    Charming Renovated home with scenic West Lake Views! Step into this beautiful home in the heart of Portage, offering the perfect blend of timeless character & modern amenities. This 3-bdrm, 2.5 bath home provides spacious, comfortable living. The main floor welcomes you with a warm & inviting living room complete with fireplace, a generous dining room ideal for entertaining & a tastefully updated

    Tim Hrynewich Five Star Real Estate

    2106 Forest Dr, Portage, MI 49002
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7237 White Oak Cir, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,605

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Eldridge Century 21 Affiliated

    7237 White Oak Cir, Portage, MI 49002
    • /14

      Est $229,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      5320 Wisteria St, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5320 Wisteria St, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Nahikian Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

  • /22

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1920 Eckener Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home tucked away on a quiet street! Recent updates include a roof in 2024, a new furnace and water heater, updated electrical, new range and refrigerator, new flooring throughout the entire house, fresh paint everywhere as well as some new lighting and fixtures. Enter the front door to a cozy living room which flows to the spacious kitchen and

    Rachel Simonds Five Star Real Estate

    1920 Eckener Dr, Portage, MI 49002
  • /52

    $765,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5228 Ridgebrook Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,462

    Last Listing Agent Nic Losiewski eXp Realty LLC

    5228 Ridgebrook Dr, Portage, MI 49002
    • /31

      Est $295,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 E Osterhout Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      220 E Osterhout Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Mulder Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

  • /43

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    2126 Fairfield Rd, Portage, MI 49002

    Welcome to this beautiful home on a picturesque half-acre lot in desirable Portage. This inviting home offers timeless charm, expansive perennial flower garden, metal roof, replacement windows, and comfortable living with custom wall-to-wall built-ins, LVP flooring and a stunning gas log fire place. The formal dining room opens to a deck overlooking the deep, tree-lined backyard--perfect for

    Kathy Smith Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    2126 Fairfield Rd, Portage, MI 49002
  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1445 Sarasota Trail Unit 30, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,749

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Gorter Graystone Real Estate

    1445 Sarasota Trail Unit 30, Portage, MI 49002
    • /28

      Est $381,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3602 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3602 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Peterson Hughey, REALTORS Inc.

  • /41

    $529,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    9944 Mariner St, Portage, MI 49002

    Welcome Home to 9944 Mariner - Beautifully updated 2-story home in desirable Portage location! Built in 2006, this move-in ready home features a spacious open floor plan with soaring ceilings, gas log fireplace, main-floor office, laundry, and a stunning kitchen with large island and newer appliances. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms including an oversized primary suite with walk-in closets and a

    Richard Olson Michigan Top Producers

    9944 Mariner St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5944 Meredith St, Portage, MI 49002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,614

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Tultz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    5944 Meredith St, Portage, MI 49002
    • /37

      Est $329,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      3522 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3522 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Beller Five Star Real Estate (M6)

  • /2

    $19,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3482 Yarmouth Ave Unit 568, Portage, MI 49002

    Spring Offer - Free Rent + CashUse Code BUYTODAY to apply for FREE. Limited-time offer: Buy this spring and save! Get up to a $2,500 gift card plus 3 months of FREE site rent.*Restrictions apply. Offer expires 5/31/26*Coming soon! Welcome to Colonial Acres, a professionally managed manufactured home community. Experience upscale amenities, comfort and convenience in our affordable 3 bed/2 bath

    Christine Pogodzinski Colonial Acres

    3482 Yarmouth Ave Unit 568, Portage, MI 49002
  • /31

    $241,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4003 Biscayne Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,390

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schreuder Jaqua, REALTORS

    4003 Biscayne Ave, Portage, MI 49002
    • /36

      Est $670,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      3510 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3510 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $72,886 per Acre

    7019 Lovers Ln, Portage, MI 49002

    3.43 acres located at the corner of Lovers Lane and Romence Road Parkway. The offering includes 2 parcels with separate address's of 7013 & 7019 Lovers Lane. The seller's will not sell the parcels separately. The property is zoned OS-1 office service district, designated to accommodate offce and institutional land use.Located at a signalized corner with high Visibility and excellent

    Joanne Becker Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    7019 Lovers Ln, Portage, MI 49002
  • /23

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3527 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,109

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hughey Hughey, REALTORS Inc.

    3527 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3405 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamella Knapp RE/MAX Michigan

  • /8

    $63,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3955 Auburn Ln Unit 363, Portage, MI 49002

    Spring Offer - Free Rent + CashUse Code BUYTODAY to apply for FREE. Limited-time offer: Buy this spring and save! Get up to a $2,500 gift card plus 3 months of FREE site rent.WHEN YOU RENT: Use code CLAFREE to apply at no cost. Plus, move in with only a $199/$399 deposit and enjoy no rent until 6/1/26!*Restrictions apply. Offer expires 5/31/26*Introducing your ideal home: A 2 -bedroom, 1

    Christine Pogodzinski Colonial Acres

    3955 Auburn Ln Unit 363, Portage, MI 49002
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8536 Lovers Ln, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,437

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Waller Location Realty

    8536 Lovers Ln, Portage, MI 49002
    • /33

      Est $643,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      3803 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3803 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melody Stirk Strong Properties - Portage

  • /40

    $519,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft

    9800 Navy Pier St, Portage, MI 49002

    Just in time to make unforgettable summer memories! Step into elevated ranch-style living with this 5-bedroom, Craftsman walk-out, complete with a resort-like backyard & heated salt-water pool. Meticulously updated throughout (kitchen, baths, roof, furnace, a/c, water heater, flooring, pool liner & pump), this home showcases quality and style with an open, light-filled layout perfect for everyday

    Kristine Landuyt Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

    9800 Navy Pier St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /29

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10093 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,994

    Last Listing Agent Melody Stirk Strong Properties - Portage

    10093 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002
    • /64

      Est $490,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      4723 S Long Lake Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4723 S Long Lake Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,400
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Alexander Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /20

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    2315 Prosperity Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    ** OPEN HOUSE ** 4/12 ** 12-2PM ** Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch in desirable Portage, a great value under $250,000. Major improvements have already been completed, including a new furnace/AC and water heater (2021), roof replacement (2016), and energy-efficient solar panels installed two years ago to help keep utility costs low. Inside, you'll find stylish vinyl plank flooring

    Ryan Rider Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2315 Prosperity Dr, Portage, MI 49002
  • /4

    $80,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10030 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,667

    Last Listing Agent Jill Kingsbury Five Star Real Estate

    10030 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002
    • /34

      Est $522,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      4203 S Long Lake Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4203 S Long Lake Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jess Garrison Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven

  • /8

    $65,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5334 Regay Ct Unit 21, Portage, MI 49002

    Spring Offer - Free Rent + CashUse Code BUYTODAY to apply for FREE. Limited-time offer: Buy this spring and save! Get up to a $2,500 gift card plus 3 months of FREE site rent.WHEN YOU RENT: Use code CLAFREE to apply at no cost. Plus, move in with only a $199/$399 deposit and enjoy no rent until 6/1/26!*Restrictions apply. Offer expires 5/31/26*Discover modern, spacious living in this 2-bedroom,

    Christine Pogodzinski Colonial Acres

    5334 Regay Ct Unit 21, Portage, MI 49002
  • /48

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1420 Lakeview Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,751

    Last Listing Agent Missy Alkema M2 Real Estate Collective

    1420 Lakeview Dr, Portage, MI 49002
    • /24

      Est $374,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      9007 Nouggles St, Portage, MI 49002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      9007 Nouggles St, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Fischer Five Star Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home