9,283

Homes in ZIP Code 49002

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8814 S Sprinkle Rd, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,926

    Last Listing Agent Julie Walter RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    8814 S Sprinkle Rd, Portage, MI 49002
    • /53

      Est $551,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      9705 Southern Oaks Ct, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9705 Southern Oaks Ct, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Beegle Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /32

    $251,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    4317 Farnham Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    Welcome to this solidly built brick ranch in the heart of Portage! Ideally located near Stryker, parks, trails, dining, and entertainment, this home offers both quality construction and everyday convenience. Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The eat-in kitchen features white cabinetry, ample counter space, and all appliances included, making it truly move-in ready.

    Jodi Noble Jaqua, REALTORS

    4317 Farnham Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5715 Cranston St, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,704

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Phillips Bellabay Realty LLC

    5715 Cranston St, Portage, MI 49002
    • /43

      Est $532,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      775 Anchor Ln, Portage, MI 49002

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      775 Anchor Ln, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melody Stirk Strong Properties - Portage

  • /36

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    7438 Jamaica Ln, Portage, MI 49002

    Welcome to this exemplary, custom built home where thoughtful design, comfort, and efficiency come together beautifully. This property offers an impressive blend of functionality and style, featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant storage throughout, and buried utilities with reliable high-speed internet. Step inside to a bright, open-concept main living area where the kitchen flows seamlessly into

    Suzanne Scott Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    7438 Jamaica Ln, Portage, MI 49002
  • /21

    $121,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4527 Hanover Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,981

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Boyce eXp Realty

    4527 Hanover Ave, Portage, MI 49002
    • /31

      Est $604,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      2833 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2833 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melody Stirk Strong Properties - Portage

  • /62

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    10661 Sudan St, Portage, MI 49002

    PGourdneck Lake living at its finest! This exceptional lakefront home sits on one of the best lots on the lake, offering breathtaking views and outstanding outdoor living. The 3-bed (w/ 4th non-conforming), 3 full bath home features approx. 3,200 sq ft of finished living space. The main level includes a spacious kitchen with center island, formal dining room, large living room w/ gas fireplace

    William Evenboer Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

    10661 Sudan St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7626 Autumn St, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,704

    Last Listing Agent Kim Williams Five Star Real Estate

    7626 Autumn St, Portage, MI 49002
    • /53

      Est $1,698,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      3205 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3205 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,585,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Kranick Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /40

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    421 Sunview Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    Welcome to this spacious tri-level home, offering incredible potential and ready for you to add your personal touch. With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there's plenty of space for everyone to enjoy. Key features include a convenient laundry room and a charming screened porch that overlooks a serene, tree-lined backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The family room boasts a cozy fireplace

    Filloreta Balaj-Elezi EXP Realty LLC

    421 Sunview Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9203 Portage Rd, Portage, MI 49002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,397

    Last Listing Agent Ron Ekema RE/MAX Advantage

    9203 Portage Rd, Portage, MI 49002
    • /91

      Est $1,466,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3211 Woodhams Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamella Knapp RE/MAX Michigan

  • /23

    $274,000

    $18K PRICE DROP

    1320 Winters Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    Opportunity meets prime location with this well-positioned 3-unit investment property in the highly desirable Portage School district. Major groundwork has already been completed, including new separate electrical service panels with drop meter and extensive tree removal--setting the stage for a smooth and profitable investment.The main floor unit features comfortable, convenient living with

    Jason Mais O'Brien Real Estate

    1320 Winters Dr, Portage, MI 49002
  • /40

    $1,900,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9021 Portage Rd, Portage, MI 49002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,419

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Socha Modern Way Realty

    9021 Portage Rd, Portage, MI 49002
    • /30

      Est $241,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 E Osterhout Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      225 E Osterhout Ave, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Lynch Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /13

    $164,438

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    7117 White Oak Cir, Portage, MI 49002

    Check out this newly built, spacious, manufactured home located in desirable 55+ community, Oak Brook Estates! You will love sitting on the huge 8'x28' covered front porch sipping coffee and watching the day go by in this quiet, peaceful community. Inside you will find a large kitchen with dining area, 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms w/ spacious en-suite, and plenty of kitchen space! Additional

    Scott Myhre Leading Edge Realty LLC

    7117 White Oak Cir, Portage, MI 49002
  • /49

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2713 Woodbine Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,241

    Last Listing Agent Melody Stirk Strong Properties - Portage

    2713 Woodbine Ave, Portage, MI 49002
    • /19

      Est $326,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Circlewood Dr S, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      520 Circlewood Dr S, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

  • /53

    $699,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft

    10597 Sharon Lee Ln Unit 88, Portage, MI 49024

    This Streamsong Condo is the kind of place that instantly feels like home, better than new, beautifully maintained, and perfectly located near shopping, parks, and scenic trails. With three spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated office, it offers the flexibility and comfort modern living demands.The walkout lower level opens to a fenced, private backyard bordered by mature trees and thoughtful

    Michelle Bennett-Siwula Five Star Real Estate

    10597 Sharon Lee Ln Unit 88, Portage, MI 49024
  • /16

    $256,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    315 Gabardine Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,211

    Last Listing Agent Kyle McMaster Five Star Real Estate

    315 Gabardine Ave, Portage, MI 49002
    • /35

      Est $291,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      5120 Ridgebrook Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5120 Ridgebrook Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,500
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hess Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /36

    $850,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    10148 Harris Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    Experience exceptional Austin Lake living in this beautifully designed home offering sandy frontage, stunning water views, and high-quality finishes throughout. As you open the front door you will be impressed by the expansive custom kitchen. The kitchen showcases abundant counter space, glass tile backsplash, an island with second sink and stove top. A pantry, high-end appliances including

    Melody Stirk Strong Properties - Portage

    10148 Harris Dr, Portage, MI 49002
  • /24

    $243,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10933 Portage Rd, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,720

    Last Listing Agent Twigy Feng Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    10933 Portage Rd, Portage, MI 49002
    • /21

      Est $343,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      5243 Ridgebrook Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5243 Ridgebrook Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethel Wilkey-Downs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

  • /26

    $389,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft

    527 Cliffwood Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed Portage property with an open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and hardwood floors. The main level also offers a spacious great room, private den, and mudroom with custom built-ins. Upstairs you'll find a generous primary suite

    Matt Mulder eXp Realty LLC

    527 Cliffwood Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /38

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1905 Lauralwood Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,658

    Last Listing Agent Angela Jackson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    1905 Lauralwood Ave, Portage, MI 49002
    • /30

      Est $329,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      5226 Brennerton Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5226 Brennerton Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Noble Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /33

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    1603 Friendly Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    Welcome to this charming home tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in a highly desirable Portage location! This well-maintained property offers peace of mind with a newer roof, windows, and furnace--making it truly move-in ready.Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or relaxing evenings. Nature lovers will appreciate the close proximity to the Portage

    Shelby Nowak Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    1603 Friendly Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /40

    $511,250

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2852 E T Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,197

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Aviles Janson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2852 E T Ave, Portage, MI 49002
    • /44

      Est $375,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      5113 Brennerton Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5113 Brennerton Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Kranick Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /90

    $889,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    8811 Waruf Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    Priced per updated appraisal last fall. Main lake house is a 3bed 2bath, newly renovated. Traditional floorplan (not open concept). Hardwood floors in living/dining rooms with wood burning FP. Master on main, with 2 additional bedrms upstairs along with laundry and den. All season room overlooks the lake and deck. Basement has a finished rec room, root cellar, and tons of storage. The detached 3

    Barbara Sloan Whitmore Realty Group, LLC

    8811 Waruf Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /35

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    586 Sand Pointe Trail, Portage, MI 49024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,872

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Smith Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    586 Sand Pointe Trail, Portage, MI 49024
    • /28

      Est $289,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      5106 Woodmont Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5106 Woodmont Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Beagle Five Star Real Estate (Main)

  • /39

    $486,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    9860 Chambray St, Portage, MI 49002

    Nestled among mature trees and beautifully established landscaping in the desirable Steeplechase neighborhood of Portage, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers over 3,300 finished square feet of comfortable living space. Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, the home features spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living

    Mian Hayat Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    9860 Chambray St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    5129 Woodmont Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,967

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baragar Greenridge Realty (Kentwood)

    5129 Woodmont Dr, Portage, MI 49002
    • /18

      Est $287,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 W Kilgore Rd, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      207 W Kilgore Rd, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

  • 2186 E Centre St Unit 39629953, Portage, MI 49002

    $357,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2015 Plan at River Oaks South, Portage, MI 49002

    The Integrity 2015 is a traditional 2 story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre St Unit 39629953, Portage, MI 49002
  • /2

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2363 Woody Noll Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF

    Current Estimated Value $902,528

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2363 Woody Noll Dr, Portage, MI 49002

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home