10,972

Homes in ZIP Code 97203

Section Image
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      7817 N Portsmouth Ave Unit B, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7817 N Portsmouth Ave Unit B, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $435/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Mikel Bluebird Real Estate

  • /30

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    7106 N Hodge Ave Unit 7110, Portland, OR 97203

    Charming University Park Duplex. Set on an elevated corner lot across from Portsmouth Park these units are in a prime location. Each unit features 2 beds, 1 full bath plus in-unit washer and dryer. There are hardwood floors in the living rooms and bedrooms. Unit 7110 has had the kitchen updated and features a stainless-steel appliance suite and eat-in kitchen. This unit also has a small patio and

    Raejean Sly Coldwell Banker Bain

    7106 N Hodge Ave Unit 7110, Portland, OR 97203
  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8641 N Crawford St Unit 8641, Portland, OR 97203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Remon eXp Realty, LLC

    8641 N Crawford St Unit 8641, Portland, OR 97203
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Oswego Ave Unit 7-8 24693440, Portland, OR 97203

      0 N Oswego Ave Unit 7-8 24693440, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Jones Windermere Northwest Living

  • /44

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    6023 N Amherst St, Portland, OR 97203

    Looking for potential? This 1909 University Park cottage is full of character but needs lots of TLC. It is a true fixer upper so bring your vision, tools and elbow grease to this one. Excellent location near University of Portland within steps to McKenna Park. Sweet sunporch entry greets you. 2 Beds and 1.5 baths on the main. High ceilings throughout. Hardwoods in the dining room. New water

    Pam Blair YogaBug Real Estate LLC

    6023 N Amherst St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /41

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9607 N Pier Park Place, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,897

    Last Listing Agent Charity Chesnek Think Real Estate

    9607 N Pier Park Place, Portland, OR 97203
    • /15

      Est $267,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      8111 N Syracuse St Unit 2, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8111 N Syracuse St Unit 2, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

  • /23

    $339,900

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 889 Sq Ft

    6921 N Bank St, Portland, OR 97203

    No money down - 100% financing options available! This is not a condo, no HOA! Discover the perfect blend of modern elegance and convenience in this stunning home, ideally located just 0.3 miles from all your favorite amenities, including coffee shops, grocery stores, parks, trendy boutiques, and delightful restaurants. Step inside and be captivated by the beautifully designed kitchen, featuring

    Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    6921 N Bank St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9029 N Gilbert Place, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,304

    Last Listing Agent Leialoha Kekahuna Real Broker

    9029 N Gilbert Place, Portland, OR 97203
    • /3

      Est $310,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      7534 N Johnswood Dr, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      7534 N Johnswood Dr, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Wold Reger Homes, LLC

  • /26

    $212,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 583 Sq Ft

    9333 N Lombard St Unit 10, Portland, OR 97203

    Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in this ground-floor condo located in the vibrant St. Johns neighborhood. This well-maintained unit features an efficient floor plan, beautiful hardwood floors, a spacious full bath, and light-filled living spaces. It also has a convenient in-unit washer/dryer. Recent building updates include a new roof and siding, updated plumbing, and double-pane windows for

    Alex Roy Premiere Property Group, LLC

    9333 N Lombard St Unit 10, Portland, OR 97203
  • /43

    $545,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6739 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,178

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hanna Eleete Real Estate

    6739 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /22

      Est $278,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      7476 N MacRum Ave Unit 2, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7476 N MacRum Ave Unit 2, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jun 11, 2024

• /22

    $299,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 788 Sq Ft

    9416 N Bristol Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    Welcome home to this brand new construction just one block from Pier Park an 85 acre green oasis with trails, playgrounds, sport courts, disc golf and many other amenities for all to enjoy! Inside you'll find a bright, open-concept floor plan designed for modern living. The kitchen features Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar and a cozy dining nook - perfect for

    Ben Andrews MORE Realty

    9416 N Bristol Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /31

    $457,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6155 N Hudson St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,180

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brainard Premiere Property Group, LLC

    6155 N Hudson St, Portland, OR 97203
    • /19

      Est $271,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      7478 N MacRum Ave Unit 1, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7478 N MacRum Ave Unit 1, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

• /25

    $379,800

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft

    7460 N Polk Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    Hello there, I’m a brand new cottage in the heart of St. Johns, thoughtfully designed for easy, low-maintenance living so you can spend more time enjoying life and less time on upkeep. I offer a private, fully fenced yard with artificial grass that’s ideal for pets while eliminating mowing, watering, and seasonal yard work. The backyard features a covered patio with cedar soffits and a ceiling

    Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    7460 N Polk Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /28

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9115 N Richmond Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,914

    Last Listing Agent Amy Toyoshima Toyoshima Realty

    9115 N Richmond Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      7560 N Berkeley Ave Unit 1, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7560 N Berkeley Ave Unit 1, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 314 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quinn Irvine MORE Realty

  • /36

    $589,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    8265 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    RARE! Backyard OASIS in the city PLUS huge detached shop/garage with a separate driveway AND a 3-bedroom, 1996-built home with newer roof, newer mini-split and freshly refinished hardwood floors. The kitchen boasts granite counters and stainless appliances and features a door to the big covered deck with programable lighting. Step off the deck into your private, custom paver patio space with

    Sally Mehalovich RE/MAX Advantage Group

    8265 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /28

    $414,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7675 N Kellogg St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

7675 N Kellogg St, Portland, OR 97203
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      7554 N Berkeley Ave Unit 4, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7554 N Berkeley Ave Unit 4, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $352/SF
      • 365 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quinn Irvine MORE Realty

  • /43

    $609,950

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    7206 N Amherst St, Portland, OR 97203

    NEW PRICE! Charming 4-Bedroom Home – Prime Location! Just a 3-minute drive to a prestigious University. Gorgeous, brand new vinyl plank flooring on main floor, including bedrooms and bathrooms. Brand new carpet on upstairs' bedrooms. Spacious Living with 4 generously-sized bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Cozy Living Room featuring a wood-burning fireplace for warm, inviting evenings. Functional and

    Georgetown Realty Inc Georgetown Realty Inc.

    7206 N Amherst St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /47

    $619,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8407 N Hartman St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,957

    Last Listing Agent Gavynn Wells Living Room Realty

    8407 N Hartman St, Portland, OR 97203
    • /42

      Est $334,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      7552 N Berkeley Ave Unit 5, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7552 N Berkeley Ave Unit 5, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,900
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quinn Irvine MORE Realty

  • /26

    $386,500

    New Construction $33K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 843 Sq Ft

    7307 N Stanford Ave Unit B, Portland, OR 97203

    New Construction in University Park by K & C Custom Homes. This thoughtfully designed home blends contemporary Japandi aesthetics with modern functionality, creating a home that truly stands out. Ideally located next to Portsmouth Park and just minutes from the University of Portland and all the vibrant amenities North Portland has to offer. The home features a smart and spacious floor plan with

    Quinn Irvine MORE Realty

    7307 N Stanford Ave Unit B, Portland, OR 97203
  • /32

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7737 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,739

    Last Listing Agent Annie Smith The Agency Lake Oswego

    7737 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203
    • /19

      Est $348,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      5267 N Oberlin St Unit 9, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5267 N Oberlin St Unit 9, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /28

    $555,555

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    7135 N Olin Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    Desirable University Park neighborhood up on the Bluff! 4 bedrooms with unfinished basement ready for more bedrooms or family room or whatever you can imagine. Well maintained family home, Hardwood floors, fresh interior paint with the Primary bedroom and the second bedroom on the main level, 2 bedrooms up. Detached Single car garage. Large level backyard. Lot is dividable front 50x50 and back

    Kurt Kalimanis NextHome Next Chapter

    7135 N Olin Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8307 N Foss Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,082

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

    8307 N Foss Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /20

      Est $358,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      5273 N Oberlin St Unit 5, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5273 N Oberlin St Unit 5, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 423 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,700
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /16

    $585,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7207 N Chicago Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    Historic Victorian on large lot zoned RM2. Tons of possibilities. Buyer to do due diligence with city and county. Basement may not conform , Buyer to verify. Property currently used as a duplex. Hi Ceiling, Hardwoods, 2 large kitchens. Great investment opportunity close to shopping , Resturants , University of Portland college. Investors dream! [Home Energy Score = 2. HES Report at

    Mark Pitassi Realty First

    7207 N Chicago Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8965 N Clarendon Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,894

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Freed Urban Nest Realty

    8965 N Clarendon Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /21

      Est $359,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      5263 N Oberlin St Unit 4, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5263 N Oberlin St Unit 4, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $387/SF
      • 417 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /28

    $299,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 745 Sq Ft

    6916 N Swift St, Portland, OR 97203

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction two-story modern home in Portland’s vibrant St. Johns neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed two-story modern residence delivers 745 square feet of efficient, high-quality living with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Clean lines, smart layout, and elevated finishes make every inch feel intentional. The main level features durable luxury vinyl plank

    Tom Kerr Windermere Realty Trust

    6916 N Swift St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /37

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7058 N Wellesley Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,765

    Last Listing Agent Joe Spies MORE Realty

    7058 N Wellesley Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /23

      Est $309,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      9391 N Ivanhoe St, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9391 N Ivanhoe St, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hall Paris Group Realty LLC

  • /18

    $1,750,000

    $249K PRICE DROP
    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,370 Sq Ft

    8315 N Dwight Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    PRIME INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY- 8 Plex in a highly walkable Portsmouth Neighborhood on two separate lots, with a 9% rent increase coming August of 2026. Rare opportunity to acquire a well-located 8-unit multifamily property. Situated on 0.58 acers in the desirable and highly walkable Portsmouth neighborhood. This well maintained property has a newer 50 year roof and features eight 2 bedroom, 1 bath

    Jeff Yarbor Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    8315 N Dwight Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8357 N Newman Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Fox Happy Homes Properties, Inc.

    8357 N Newman Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /23

      Est $333,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      9393 N Ivanhoe St, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9393 N Ivanhoe St, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hall Paris Group Realty LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home