10,972

Homes in ZIP Code 97203

Section Image
  • /18

    $269,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    7473 N New York Ave Unit 2, Portland, OR 97203

    SELLER TO PAY BUYER’S FIRST YEAR OF HOA DUES. Explore 100% financing options with no money down through Seller's Preferred Lender! This light filled residence is ideally located in the heart of St. Johns, offering a Walk Score and Bike Score of 93 and placing everyday conveniences just steps away. Enjoy nearby coffee shops, local restaurants, grocery options, neighborhood pubs, St. Johns Cinema,

    Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    7473 N New York Ave Unit 2, Portland, OR 97203
  • /44

    $600,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6926 N Sedro St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,160

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Miles Windermere Realty Trust

    6926 N Sedro St, Portland, OR 97203
    • /23

      Est $338,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      9395 N Ivanhoe St, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9395 N Ivanhoe St, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hall Paris Group Realty LLC

  • /48

    $350,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    8906 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203

    Calling all Cash Investors! Charming and full of potential, this 3-level home offers 4 bedrooms and 1 bath with a full unfinished basement, providing endless opportunities for expansion, storage, or customization. Nestled in the desirable St. Johns neighborhood, this home combines classic character with a prime location.The living room features wall-to-wall carpet, a cozy fireplace, and a bright

    Leona Mullen Matin Real Estate

    8906 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9064 N Chicago Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,599

    Last Listing Agent harlow vernwald Projection Realty

    9064 N Chicago Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /23

      Est $345,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      9397 N Ivanhoe St, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9397 N Ivanhoe St, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hall Paris Group Realty LLC

  • /18

    $269,900

    New Construction $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 691 Sq Ft

    6669 N Fessenden St Unit 25, Portland, OR 97203

    No money down - 100% financing options available! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the vibrant St Johns neighborhood of Portland! Discover unparalleled value with this exceptional new construction home, offering affordability that stands unmatched in all of North Portland. Nestled in a fabulous new community with low HOA dues, this impeccably designed residence offers the epitome of

    Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    6669 N Fessenden St Unit 25, Portland, OR 97203
  • /19

    $401,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7139 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    7139 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /22

      Est $570,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      8565 N Mohawk Ave, Portland, OR 97203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8565 N Mohawk Ave, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,400
      • Feb 23, 2024

• /39

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    8607 N Wayland Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    Generous space, thoughtful investments & good vibes! This restored mid-century ranch combines style & comfort. Step into a welcoming open floor plan with ample space to cook, dine, entertain and relax. Ideal layout boasts 3 bedrooms w/ impressive closets, roomy baths and a multipurpose mudroom. Attached garage offers more bonus space perfect for a multitude of hobbies and gear while the backyard

    Paul Rastler John L. Scott Portland Central

    8607 N Wayland Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /35

    $527,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8514 N Dana Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,301

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Galler Realty Works Group

    8514 N Dana Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /31

      Est $571,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      9110 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9110 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Dozono RE/MAX

  • /11

    $299,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft

    9562 N Buchanan Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    Hello, I have been waiting for you. I sit in the heart of North Portland’s beloved St. Johns neighborhood, where historic charm meets strong community connection and everyday walkability. Thoughtfully designed and developed by a respected local boutique builder, I offer 925 square feet of intentional living. My main level features an open great room floor plan that allows the living, dining, and

    Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    9562 N Buchanan Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /32

    $561,525

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9211 N Clarendon Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,721

    Last Listing Agent Megan Feil Urban Nest Realty

    9211 N Clarendon Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /36

      Est $595,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      7420 N Van Houten Ave, Portland, OR 97203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7420 N Van Houten Ave, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,900
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Liberty MORE Realty

  • /6

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    6733 N Haven Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    Opportunity to invest and bring this home back to life. Exceptional location minutes from Portland University, downtown Portland, the Willamette River and St Johns downtown core. Original wood floors on the main level. Full basement with non conforming bedroom with ample ceiling height for potential additional living space. Nice corner lot! [Home Energy Score = 2. HES Report at

    Lea Chitwood RE/MAX Powerpros

    6733 N Haven Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /33

    $606,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9116 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,832

    Last Listing Agent Terry Long Oregon First

    9116 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203
    • /16

      Est $261,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      8105 N Syracuse St Unit 4, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8105 N Syracuse St Unit 4, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,800
      • Apr 17, 2024

• /39

    $536,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    7307 N Stanford Ave Unit A, Portland, OR 97203

    Exceptional opportunity to own a fully restored bungalow in the heart of North Portland, directly across from Portsmouth Park and just minutes from the University of Portland. This move-in ready home has been thoughtfully updated with both style and function in mind.Recent improvements include:New roof95% high-efficiency furnaceNew energy-efficient windowsNew sewer lineDecommissioned oil

    Quinn Irvine MORE Realty

    7307 N Stanford Ave Unit A, Portland, OR 97203
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10218 N Tyler Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,536

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Townsend Premiere Property Group LLC

    10218 N Tyler Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      8474 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203

      8474 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

• /22

    $379,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft

    7472 N Polk Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    Hello there, I’m a brand new cottage in the heart of St. Johns, thoughtfully designed for easy, low-maintenance living. I offer a private, fully fenced yard with artificial grass—ideal for pets while eliminating mowing, watering, and seasonal upkeep. The backyard includes a covered patio with cedar soffits and a ceiling fan for comfortable year-round enjoyment. Inside, the main floor features a

    Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    7472 N Polk Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /7

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9007 N Smith St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,089

    Last Listing Agent Tacho Perez Pete Anderson Realty Assoc, Inc.

    9007 N Smith St, Portland, OR 97203
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      10162 N Barr Ave, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10162 N Barr Ave, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $352/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antoine Dean 24/7 Properties

  • /34

    $290,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft

    8083 N Leavitt Ave Unit 161, Portland, OR 97203

    Vibrant urban living in this stylish, light-filled St. Johns condo! With a Walk Score of 94, you’re steps from coffee houses, craft brew pubs, eateries, a movie theater, parks, library, groceries and the Farmers Market. The airy, open great room floor plan features sleek modern design, a warm gas fireplace, and a sunny private deck. Upstairs offers an ideal layout with two spacious bedrooms and

    Glenn Matz PC Keller Williams PDX Central

    8083 N Leavitt Ave Unit 161, Portland, OR 97203
  • /30

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    10008 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,123

    Last Listing Agent Karoline Ashley Windermere Realty Trust

    10008 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      7319 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203

      7319 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Clark Christie's International Real Estate Evergreen

  • /36

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft

    9926 N Lombard St, Portland, OR 97203

    Don't miss this delightful 1950's rambler in one of Portland's most beloved neighborhoods, close to all your must have amenities, including cafes, parks, restaurants, breweries, theaters, bus lines and more! This recently refreshed living space lives large with approx. $40,000 in recent improvements like mini-split cooling & solid surface quartz countertops that shine bright in the open

    David Girard Keller Williams PDX Central

    9926 N Lombard St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /18

    $479,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6866 N Sedro St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,617

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Cowley Windermere Realty Trust

    6866 N Sedro St, Portland, OR 97203
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      7556 N Berkeley Ave Unit 3, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7556 N Berkeley Ave Unit 3, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $342/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quinn Irvine MORE Realty

  • /23

    $319,900

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft

    6909 N Bank St, Portland, OR 97203

    No money down - 100% financing options available! This is not a condo, no HOA! Discover the perfect blend of modern and convenience in this stunning home, ideally located just 0.3 miles from all your favorite amenities, including coffee shops, grocery stores, parks, trendy boutiques, and delightful restaurants. Step inside and be captivated by the beautifully designed kitchen, featuring warm

    Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    6909 N Bank St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /42

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6727 N Salem Ave Unit 6727, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Snyder Portland Creative Realtors

    6727 N Salem Ave Unit 6727, Portland, OR 97203
    • /37

      Est $605,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      7721 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7721 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyuba Kaydalin Kelly Right Real Estate of Portland, LLC

  • /27

    $330,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    8110 N Dana Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    Prime opportunity for builders, rehabbers, investors or owner occupants. Excelent rehab loan candidate for buyers looking to buildsweat equity. Many high ticket items have been done already; newer roof, gutters, double pane vinyl windows, mini split heating/air conditioning and exterior painting. The mature landscaping in the yard is a gardener's dream. The 50x100 corner lot is zoned R2.5 is

    Aladin Marashly Windermere Realty Trust

    8110 N Dana Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7221 N Catlin Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,025

    Last Listing Agent John Velez Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    7221 N Catlin Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /12

      Est $289,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      7545 N Gilbert Ave Unit 6, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7545 N Gilbert Ave Unit 6, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

• /23

    $288,888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    6747 N Salem Ave Unit 6747, Portland, OR 97203

    You’ll fall in love with this inviting, light-filled townhome, perfectly positioned to capture abundant southern exposure. Bathed in excellent natural light throughout the day, this south-facing unit creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Ideally located near Cathedral Park and the heart of iconic downtown St. Johns, near the St. Johns Bridge, you’ll enjoy an 85 Walk Score and the ease of

    Zachary Eaton Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    6747 N Salem Ave Unit 6747, Portland, OR 97203
  • /44

    $499,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8301 N Newman Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,724

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fleischer Think Real Estate

    8301 N Newman Ave, Portland, OR 97203
    • /18

      Est $361,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      10160 N Barr Ave, Portland, OR 97203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10160 N Barr Ave, Portland, OR 97203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antoine Dean 24/7 Properties

  • /21

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    6673 N Fessenden St Unit 3, Portland, OR 97203

    No money down - 100% financing options available! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the vibrant St Johns neighborhood of Portland! Nestled in a fabulous new community with low HOA dues, this impeccably designed residence offers the epitome of modern living. This prime unit offers a coveted street-facing position, providing the ultimate convenience for effortless grocery runs and easy

    Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    6673 N Fessenden St Unit 3, Portland, OR 97203

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home