408

Recently Sold Homes in 97203

Section Image
  • /24

    $424,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8160 N Fessenden St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,907

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    8160 N Fessenden St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /47

    $845,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4831 N Vanderbilt St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,758

    Last Listing Agent Cary smith Oregon First

    4831 N Vanderbilt St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /37

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8017 N Polk Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,682

    Last Listing Agent Karoline Ashley Windermere Realty Trust

    8017 N Polk Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /16

    $373,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6646 N Columbia Way, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,362

    Last Listing Agent Antoine Dean 24/7 Properties

    6646 N Columbia Way, Portland, OR 97203
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    9109 N Exeter Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,448

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith RE/MAX Equity Group

    9109 N Exeter Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /47

    $582,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9568 N Tioga Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,863

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Deatherage Urban Nest Realty

    9568 N Tioga Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /24

    $477,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7439 N Huron Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,881

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Maida John L. Scott Portland Central

    7439 N Huron Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /22

    $511,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5817 N Depauw St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,724

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Rosenstock Urban Nest Realty

    5817 N Depauw St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /29

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8724 N Woolsey Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,594

    Last Listing Agent Kim Parmon Living Room Realty

    8724 N Woolsey Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /32

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5620 N Hudson St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,899

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Thurman Windermere Realty Trust

    5620 N Hudson St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /33

    $518,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6836 N Smith St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,277

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Ballantyne Oregon First

    6836 N Smith St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /30

    $449,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    9945 N Lombard St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,293

    Last Listing Agent Yascha Noonberg Living Room Realty

    9945 N Lombard St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /39

    $529,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8325 N Newman Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,211

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Cruz RE/MAX Equity Group

    8325 N Newman Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /8

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10206 N Tyler Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,516

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Townsend Premiere Property Group LLC

    10206 N Tyler Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /28

    $514,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7942 N Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,695

    Last Listing Agent Angela Nicolson RE/MAX Equity Group

    7942 N Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /35

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9845 N Lombard St Unit 9849, Portland, OR 97203

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,210

    Last Listing Agent Julie Galaski Julie Galaski Realty

    9845 N Lombard St Unit 9849, Portland, OR 97203
  • /30

    $356,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4305 N Willis Blvd, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,579

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baldino Front Door Realty

    4305 N Willis Blvd, Portland, OR 97203
  • /17

    $267,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8480 N Willamette Blvd Unit 3, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

8480 N Willamette Blvd Unit 3, Portland, OR 97203
  • /2

    $361,050

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9511 N Ivanhoe St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,561

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Pham HomeTrust Real Estate

    9511 N Ivanhoe St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /30

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7540 N Reno Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,681

    Last Listing Agent Chris Speth Like Kind Realty

    7540 N Reno Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5016 N Harvard St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,789

    Last Listing Agent Jared Barnes Save Big Realty

    5016 N Harvard St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /41

    $429,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9170 N Berkeley Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rees Bettinger Premiere Property Group, LLC

    9170 N Berkeley Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /30

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7319 N Polk Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,683

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wang Brantley Christianson Real Estate

    7319 N Polk Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /39

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5528 N Willis Blvd, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,565

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Duggan Premiere Property Group, LLC

    5528 N Willis Blvd, Portland, OR 97203
  • /44

    $510,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    10317 N Mohawk Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,254

    Last Listing Agent Leah Dowling Urban Nest Realty

    10317 N Mohawk Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /40

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4425 N Winchell St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,486

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Bovero All County Real Estate

    4425 N Winchell St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /19

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7135 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

7135 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6009 N Syracuse St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,113

    Last Listing Agent Leah Dowling Urban Nest Realty

    6009 N Syracuse St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /24

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6843 N Hudson St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,405

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Turner Lovejoy Real Estate

    6843 N Hudson St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /27

    $189,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9221 N Lombard St Unit 12, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,867

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pitts Proud Realty LLC

    9221 N Lombard St Unit 12, Portland, OR 97203
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7307 N Stanford Ave Unit C, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Irvine MORE Realty

    7307 N Stanford Ave Unit C, Portland, OR 97203
  • /30

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9236 N Kimball Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,924

    Last Listing Agent Rushie Ellenwood Neighborhood Works

    9236 N Kimball Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /27

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6900 N Olympia St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,191

    Last Listing Agent Beth Benner Real Broker

    6900 N Olympia St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /33

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8418 N Portsmouth Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Webster Rarebird Real Estate

    8418 N Portsmouth Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /37

    $406,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8815 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,925

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Budy Realty Works Group

    8815 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203
  • /30

    $416,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9612 N Van Houten Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,469

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brymer Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    9612 N Van Houten Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /21

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8417 N Gloucester Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Webster Rarebird Real Estate

    8417 N Gloucester Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /45

    $507,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8516 N Calhoun Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,655

    Last Listing Agent Andy Wilcox Matin Real Estate

    8516 N Calhoun Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /44

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9941 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,382

    Last Listing Agent Lance George Marrs Portland Modern Real Estate

    9941 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203
  • /46

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5525 N Syracuse St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,884

    Last Listing Agent Kiley Ford MORE Realty

    5525 N Syracuse St, Portland, OR 97203

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home