408

Recently Sold Homes in 97203

Section Image
  • /37

    $499,999

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7944 N Dana Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,326

    Last Listing Agent Tekela Fisher Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    7944 N Dana Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /30

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9815 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,525

    Last Listing Agent Joe Liu Keller Williams PDX Central

    9815 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /44

    $381,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9341 N Pier Park Place, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Suarez Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    9341 N Pier Park Place, Portland, OR 97203
  • /48

    $812,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5802 N Syracuse St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,422

    Last Listing Agent Calle Holmgren Friday and Company

    5802 N Syracuse St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8833 N Syracuse St Unit 19, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,276

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Reyes Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    8833 N Syracuse St Unit 19, Portland, OR 97203
  • /33

    $511,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5018 N Vanderbilt St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,879

    Last Listing Agent William Grzebyk Redfin

    5018 N Vanderbilt St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /48

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6925 N Philadelphia Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,957

    Last Listing Agent Todd Peres Debbie Thomas Real Estate, Inc

    6925 N Philadelphia Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /39

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7010 N Kellogg St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,314

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Stokes Like Kind Realty

    7010 N Kellogg St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8641 N Crawford St Unit 8641, Portland, OR 97203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Remon eXp Realty, LLC

    8641 N Crawford St Unit 8641, Portland, OR 97203
  • /41

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9607 N Pier Park Place, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,897

    Last Listing Agent Charity Chesnek Think Real Estate

    9607 N Pier Park Place, Portland, OR 97203
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9029 N Gilbert Place, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,304

    Last Listing Agent Leialoha Kekahuna Real Broker

    9029 N Gilbert Place, Portland, OR 97203
  • /43

    $545,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6739 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,178

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hanna Eleete Real Estate

    6739 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /31

    $457,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6155 N Hudson St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,180

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brainard Premiere Property Group, LLC

    6155 N Hudson St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /28

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9115 N Richmond Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,914

    Last Listing Agent Amy Toyoshima Toyoshima Realty

    9115 N Richmond Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /28

    $414,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7675 N Kellogg St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    7675 N Kellogg St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /47

    $619,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8407 N Hartman St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,957

    Last Listing Agent Gavynn Wells Living Room Realty

    8407 N Hartman St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /32

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7737 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,739

    Last Listing Agent Annie Smith The Agency Lake Oswego

    7737 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8307 N Foss Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,082

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

    8307 N Foss Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8965 N Clarendon Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,894

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Freed Urban Nest Realty

    8965 N Clarendon Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /37

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7058 N Wellesley Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,765

    Last Listing Agent Joe Spies MORE Realty

    7058 N Wellesley Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8357 N Newman Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Fox Happy Homes Properties, Inc.

    8357 N Newman Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /44

    $600,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6926 N Sedro St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,160

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Miles Windermere Realty Trust

    6926 N Sedro St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /46

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5135 N Cecelia St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,417

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Coffin Keller Williams PDX Central

    5135 N Cecelia St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9064 N Chicago Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,599

    Last Listing Agent harlow vernwald Projection Realty

    9064 N Chicago Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /19

    $401,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7139 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

7139 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /35

    $527,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8514 N Dana Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,301

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Galler Realty Works Group

    8514 N Dana Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /32

    $561,525

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9211 N Clarendon Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,721

    Last Listing Agent Megan Feil Urban Nest Realty

    9211 N Clarendon Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /33

    $606,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9116 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,832

    Last Listing Agent Terry Long Oregon First

    9116 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10218 N Tyler Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,536

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Townsend Premiere Property Group LLC

    10218 N Tyler Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /7

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9007 N Smith St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,089

    Last Listing Agent Tacho Perez Pete Anderson Realty Assoc, Inc.

    9007 N Smith St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /30

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    10008 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,123

    Last Listing Agent Karoline Ashley Windermere Realty Trust

    10008 N Central St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /18

    $479,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6866 N Sedro St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,617

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Cowley Windermere Realty Trust

    6866 N Sedro St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /42

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6727 N Salem Ave Unit 6727, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Snyder Portland Creative Realtors

    6727 N Salem Ave Unit 6727, Portland, OR 97203
  • /18

    $515,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6300 N Amherst St, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,343

    Last Listing Agent Dan Walters Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    6300 N Amherst St, Portland, OR 97203
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7221 N Catlin Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,025

    Last Listing Agent John Velez Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    7221 N Catlin Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /44

    $499,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8301 N Newman Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,724

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fleischer Think Real Estate

    8301 N Newman Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /33

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7537 N Heppner Ave Unit 7541, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shepard John L. Scott Portland Central

    7537 N Heppner Ave Unit 7541, Portland, OR 97203
  • /48

    $439,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7701 N Hodge Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,852

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rothrock Windermere Realty Trust

    7701 N Hodge Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /19

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8615 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,101

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Haworth Neighbors Realty

    8615 N Fiske Ave, Portland, OR 97203
  • /41

    $349,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6708 N Pittsburg Ave Unit 6708, Portland, OR 97203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,791

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Flood Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    6708 N Pittsburg Ave Unit 6708, Portland, OR 97203

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home