702

Recently Sold Homes in 97206

Section Image
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5710 SE Knight St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,357

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Clark Neighbors Realty

    5710 SE Knight St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /28

    $402,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4227 SE 54th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,773

    Last Listing Agent Greg Fox Happy Homes Properties, Inc.

    4227 SE 54th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8428 SE 60th Ave Unit 8432, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,660

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gordon Gordon Properties

    8428 SE 60th Ave Unit 8432, Portland, OR 97206
  • /30

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5109 SE Steele St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,870

    Last Listing Agent Chris Speth Like Kind Realty

    5109 SE Steele St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /29

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6106 SE Lambert St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,813

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Capen Windermere Realty Trust

    6106 SE Lambert St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /22

    $465,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7837 SE Harney St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,369

    Last Listing Agent Viktor Rudnitskii Keller Williams Premier Partners

    7837 SE Harney St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /28

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5732 SE Holgate Blvd, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,377

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Laird Windermere Realty Trust

    5732 SE Holgate Blvd, Portland, OR 97206
  • /31

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5419 SE 51st Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,776

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hailey John L. Scott / Bend

    5419 SE 51st Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /22

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5529 SE Knapp St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,494

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Somsanith Farrell Realty & Property Management, Inc

    5529 SE Knapp St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /45

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7336 SE Mitchell Ct, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,611

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaplan Branch Real Estate

    7336 SE Mitchell Ct, Portland, OR 97206
  • /16

    $348,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7926 SE 45th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleksander Koval The Koval Group

    7926 SE 45th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /48

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5739 SE Woodward St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,782

    Last Listing Agent Marika Feibel Inhabit Real Estate

    5739 SE Woodward St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /36

    $499,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8422 SE 65th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,899

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McCabe Windermere Realty Trust

    8422 SE 65th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7417 SE Henry Place, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,375

    Last Listing Agent Bev Blume Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    7417 SE Henry Place, Portland, OR 97206
  • /40

    $526,400

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6128 SE Reedway St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,267

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Freed Urban Nest Realty

    6128 SE Reedway St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /42

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5811 SE 50th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,363

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Yukich Premiere Property Group, LLC

    5811 SE 50th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /34

    $430,270

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5725 SE 72nd Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,380

    Last Listing Agent Tony Le Like Kind Realty

    5725 SE 72nd Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /33

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7602 SE Long St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,709

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Michaud RE/MAX Equity Group

    7602 SE Long St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4529 SE 44th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,762

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Nelson Equity Oregon Real Estate

    4529 SE 44th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /29

    $319,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3186 SE 62nd Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rees Bettinger Premiere Property Group, LLC

    3186 SE 62nd Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6703 SE 69th Ave Unit B, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Spring RE/MAX Equity Group

    6703 SE 69th Ave Unit B, Portland, OR 97206
  • /24

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5580 SE Cooper St Unit B, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,224

    Last Listing Agent Ron Brister Soldera Properties, Inc

    5580 SE Cooper St Unit B, Portland, OR 97206
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5534 SE Malden St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,900

    Last Listing Agent Jett Black MORE Realty

    5534 SE Malden St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /39

    $549,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5107 SE Bush St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,610

    Last Listing Agent Ciji Dieringer John L. Scott Portland Central

    5107 SE Bush St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /18

    $351,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5506 SE Rural St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 495 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    5506 SE Rural St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /14

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7101 SE Lexington St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,384

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

    7101 SE Lexington St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7817 SE Ellis St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,161

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Woodworth Windermere Realty Trust

    7817 SE Ellis St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5616 SE 47th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,193

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Newbury Equity Oregon Real Estate

    5616 SE 47th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /31

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2931 SE 67th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,508

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Haas Realty Works Group

    2931 SE 67th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /44

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6421 SE Cooper St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,000

    Last Listing Agent Logan Straub Real Broker

    6421 SE Cooper St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4843 SE 64th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,190

    Last Listing Agent Emily Michel Think Real Estate

    4843 SE 64th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /22

    $474,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5430 SE Boise St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,654

    Last Listing Agent Devin Bourne Bespoke Realty

    5430 SE Boise St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /34

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7306 SE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,049

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Loring Redfin

    7306 SE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /19

    $408,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5107 SE Knapp St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,211

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Holmes Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5107 SE Knapp St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /44

    $961,350

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6810 SE 48th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,410

    Last Listing Agent James Loos Windermere Realty Trust

    6810 SE 48th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /48

    $636,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8425 SE 57th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,653

    Last Listing Agent Dana McKillop Windermere Realty Trust

    8425 SE 57th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /29

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6716 SE Mall St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,064

    Last Listing Agent Sean Coster Real Broker

    6716 SE Mall St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /45

    $637,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3305 SE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,526

    Last Listing Agent Petra Anderson Think Real Estate

    3305 SE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /33

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3903 SE 66th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,320

    Last Listing Agent Christine Binge MORE Realty

    3903 SE 66th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /14

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7180 SE Tolman St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,239

    Last Listing Agent Antoine Dean 24/7 Properties

    7180 SE Tolman St, Portland, OR 97206

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home