5,110

Homes in ZIP Code 97218

Section Image
  • /48

    $450,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    4228 NE Simpson St, Portland, OR 97218

    Charming Northeast Portland bungalow on nearly a quarter-acre lot, offering space, flexibility and unbeatable location. Just moments from Fernhill Parks 26 acres featuring an off leash dog park, paved paths, playground, track and picnic areas. Home has been well maintained with updated plumbing, roof and new carpet.Functional layout with over 1000 sq ft of single level living and fantastic

    Jennifer Gurzi Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    4228 NE Simpson St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /12

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Quirky 1-bedroom for a Reasonable Price!

    6028 NE Ainsworth St Unit 6028 NE Ainsworth St - D, Portland, OR 97218

    1-bedroom available for rent in a shared building. Nestled in a convenient location close to Albertsons, coffee shops, and essential amenities. This unit has a private entrance, bathroom, bedroom and kitchen - but yes, the sink is in the bedroom. No dogs allowed due to proximity to neighbors. Parking is first come first served.Situated just minutes from PDX airport, Cascade Station, the

  • /41

    $455,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4338 NE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,638

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Albro Premiere Property Group, LLC

    4338 NE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
    • /37

      Est $610,767 Not Listed For Sale

      5043 NE Holman St, Portland, OR 97218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5043 NE Holman St, Portland, OR 97218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Sengstake Windermere Realty Trust

  • /16

    $428,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    5408 NE 46th Place, Portland, OR 97218

    Step inside this beautifully updated 2bd, 1ba home and experience a bright, inviting living space filled with abundant natural light and stunning original hardwood floors that add warmth and timeless character. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features tile, new cabinetry, stylish countertops, and stainless steel appliances, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Antoine Dean 24/7 Properties

    5408 NE 46th Place, Portland, OR 97218
  • /25

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5404 NE 54th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    —————————————————**MOVE IN SPECIAL!**The first full month of rent will be half price!—————————————————This airy, light-filled basement apartment nestled in the serene Cully Neighborhood of NE Portland is just a stone's throw from NE Killingsworth. Spanning 800 square feet, this updated and open-concept apartment is perfect for anyone seeking both comfort and

    5404 NE 54th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /3

    $295,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6525 NE Prescott St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,038

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lipscomb Windermere West LLC

    6525 NE Prescott St, Portland, OR 97218
    • /32

      Est $600,671 Not Listed For Sale

      5850 NE 50th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5850 NE 50th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kelly Dwell Realty

  • /45

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    7137 NE Jessup Ct, Portland, OR 97218

    Tucked in a private street across from a new 23 acre park designed for accessibility and inclusivity complete with vibrant community garden. This home scores a 10 for efficiency including solar panels and a permitted ADU studio! New Roof in 2024 New Built in Microwave, Encapsulated crawlspace, Two 50 gallon water heaters. Perfect for visitors or use for mid term or long term income to augment

    Adrienne Flagg Urban Nest Realty

    7137 NE Jessup Ct, Portland, OR 97218
  • /30

    $2,435 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Cute Classic 1950s 2 Bd 1 Ba House + Bonus Room w/ Washer & Dryer, AC and Fenced Spacious Yard!

    5615 NE 45th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    Charming Classic Ranch House 2 Bed 1 Bath with Bonus area perfect for a work from home and/or media room! Enter from your covered front porch to the gorgeous hardwood floor throughout the living room, dining room, and bedrooms. Charming arched beams help separate your dining from your living space, and the living room offers great windows for ample natural light. Both bedrooms and

    5615 NE 45th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /47

    $580,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5405 NE Mason St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,023

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brunt Lark and Fir Realty LLC

    5405 NE Mason St, Portland, OR 97218
    • /5

      Est $246,072 Not Listed For Sale

      5106 NE Mason St, Portland, OR 97218

      • Built 1924
      5106 NE Mason St, Portland, OR 97218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Schlechter John L. Scott

  • /36

    $540,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    5519 NE Skidmore St, Portland, OR 97218

    More than just a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, this Cully property offers a hard to find combination of space, privacy, and location. Set on .30 acres in the heart of a sought after neighborhood, the fully fenced lot features beautiful, expansive outdoor space with generous front and back yards for gardening, entertaining, play, or simply enjoying the room to spread out. There’s also RV hookup-ready

    Terrance Brown Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    5519 NE Skidmore St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /35

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Spacious 3 Bedroom with Bonus Living Area, Patio & Built in Fireplace

    4660 NE Lombard St Unit 4660, Portland, OR 97218

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers a unique blend of character, functionality, and flexible living space. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a strong impression with a charming rock wall entry, mature landscaping, and stairs leading up to a distinctive front entrance accented by a red brick façade and bold trim details.Inside, you’re welcomed into a wide and open

    4660 NE Lombard St Unit 4660, Portland, OR 97218
  • /36

    $485,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4555 NE 81st Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,122

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Avena Neighbors Realty

    4555 NE 81st Ave, Portland, OR 97218
    • /48

      Est $1,339,221 Not Listed For Sale

      5220 NE Roselawn St, Portland, OR 97218

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5220 NE Roselawn St, Portland, OR 97218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Gunderson Windermere Realty Trust

  • /23

    $470,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    4414 NE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    This well-cared-for and move-in-ready Roseway charmer features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. From the moment you enter, high ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The remodeled kitchen (2021) is a standout feature, showcasing new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and sleek quartz countertops. A spacious eat bar opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas,

    Andrea Dufresne Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    4414 NE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /27

    $335,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4205 NE Highland Ct, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,197

    Last Listing Agent Ayumi Yanome Premiere Property Group, LLC

    4205 NE Highland Ct, Portland, OR 97218
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      4535 NE 62nd Ave, Portland, OR 97218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4535 NE 62nd Ave, Portland, OR 97218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sofia Gallamore Living Room Realty

  • /15

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    4376 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218

    Hello there, future homeowner—I've been waiting for you. I'm a newly constructed three-bedroom, two & one-half bath cottage, thoughtfully designed to bring style, comfort, & function together in one beautiful package. Nestled in a quiet, welcoming community near Portland’s beloved Beaumont-Wilshire neighborhood & just steps from Wilshire Park, I offer 1,080 square feet of living space that feels

    Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    4376 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /32

    $603,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4405 NE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,578

    Last Listing Agent Kolin Better Dwell Realty

    4405 NE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      4305 NE Mason St Unit 8, Portland, OR 97218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4305 NE Mason St Unit 8, Portland, OR 97218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $472/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dawkins Keller Williams PDX Central

  • /21

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    5256 NE 72nd Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    Welcome to this easy living home with a spacious yard in the Cully Neighborhood. Situated on nearly a 1⁄4 acre lot, this 3- bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1304 sq. feet of living space. The kitchen is light filled with an eating area & tile floor. The living room & dining room have hard wood floors & large windows. The family room offers a space to relax and enjoy the wood stove. Primary bedroom

    Lona Azar Oregon First

    5256 NE 72nd Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /37

    $425,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4433 NE 65th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,811

    Last Listing Agent Christina Wolken Urban Nest Realty

    4433 NE 65th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      4323 NE Mason St Unit 1, Portland, OR 97218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4323 NE Mason St Unit 1, Portland, OR 97218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $432/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

• /41

    $475,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    7224 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218

    Welcome to Park20 — Portland’s new design-forward, eco-smart townhome community where modern living meets the calm of nature. The Pine model is one of six 3-bed, 3-bath homes and welcomes you with a bright living area, dining space, and beautiful kitchen featuring a large cooking island and bonus alcove perfect for a small office or extra storage. Also on the main floor is a versatile third

    David Abrams Think Real Estate

    7224 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /48

    $295,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3737 NE Marine Dr Unit 4-01, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hagstette Inhabit Real Estate

    3737 NE Marine Dr Unit 4-01, Portland, OR 97218
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      4315 NE Mason St Unit 4, Portland, OR 97218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4315 NE Mason St Unit 4, Portland, OR 97218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $477/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

• /22

    $349,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    4909 NE Holman St, Portland, OR 97218

    Step into this inviting 2-bed, 2.5 bath row house where comfort, style, and smart design come together effortlessly. The open main level welcomes you with a bright living area centered around a cozy gas fireplace, opening directly to a fully fenced yard with a brick patio—perfect for morning coffee or relaxed evenings outdoors. The updated kitchen blends clean quartz counters with warm

    NancyMarie Hendricks Hendricks Realty Group

    4909 NE Holman St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /17

    $325,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5805 NE Alberta St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,019

    Last Listing Agent Carlon Way Real Estate Experts

    5805 NE Alberta St, Portland, OR 97218
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      4307 NE Mason St Unit 7, Portland, OR 97218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4307 NE Mason St Unit 7, Portland, OR 97218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $419/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

• /4

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    5390 NE Skidmore St, Portland, OR 97218

    Excellent fixer in great location on large corner lot, home is being sold as-is. Owner to do no repairs. Possibly room for ADU in back. Seller makes no representations. Non-conforming 3rd/4th. [Home Energy Score = 4. HES Report at

    Craig Fahner John L. Scott Portland Metro

    5390 NE Skidmore St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /39

    $618,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5757 NE Emerson St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,776

    Last Listing Agent Susan Suzuki Windermere Realty Trust

    5757 NE Emerson St, Portland, OR 97218
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4832 NE Campaign St, Portland, OR 97218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4832 NE Campaign St, Portland, OR 97218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $316/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

  • /36

    $359,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 809 Sq Ft

    5053 NE 47th Place, Portland, OR 97218

    Incredible nearly-new townhome in the highly sought-after Cully neighborhood of Northeast Portland! Located in a peaceful, boutique 12-unit community thoughtfully designed with energy efficiency as a cornerstone, this bright end-unit offers exceptional privacy, comfort, and modern living. The open-concept main level features abundant natural light from additional windows, creating a warm and

    Russ Patterson West Realty Group, LLC

    5053 NE 47th Place, Portland, OR 97218
  • /25

    $424,010 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4256 NE Simpson St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,602

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Berlinberg Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    4256 NE Simpson St, Portland, OR 97218
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      4838 NE Campaign St, Portland, OR 97218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4838 NE Campaign St, Portland, OR 97218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /48

    $665,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    4416 NE 75th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    Experience a total architectural rebirth in the heart of the vibrant Roseway neighborhood with this stunning home that was stripped to the studs and meticulously reimagined for modern living. This isn't just a renovation; it is a complete reconstruction featuring a brand-new roof, siding, windows, and doors, alongside all-new plumbing, a 200A electrical panel with new wiring outlets and lights

    Tim Jackson Premiere Property Group, LLC

    4416 NE 75th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /18

    $307,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6020 NE Mason St Unit 9, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

6020 NE Mason St Unit 9, Portland, OR 97218
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4834 NE Campaign St, Portland, OR 97218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4834 NE Campaign St, Portland, OR 97218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $359/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home