16,956

Homes in ZIP Code 97219

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $225,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $362,903 per Acre

    0 SW 43rd Ave Unit 380649274, Portland, OR 97219

    Nestled in the scenic hills of Southwest Portland, these build-ready lots (totaling 0.62 acres) offer the perfect blend of convenience and natural beauty. Just a short drive from downtown, this location provides easy access to I-5 and major highways while maintaining a sense of tranquility within a quiet residential neighborhood. With frontage on both SW Pomona and SW 43rd Ave, these parcels are

    Agent Photo

    Eric Herbert

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    (503) 743-6957

    0 SW 43rd Ave Unit 380649274, Portland, OR 97219
  • /35

    Starting at $1,637

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4525 SW California St, Portland, OR 97219

    Coming Soon to Multnomah Village! The Gabe is a new Earth Advantage certified apartment complex nestled between SW Portland's Gabriel Park and Multnomah Village neighborhoods. Located directly across from Gabriel Park and its numerous trails and sports areas, The Gabe offers all the comforts and conveniences of downtown living within a calm, modern, and environmentally-conscientious setting.

    The Gabe

    (971) 290-2693

    4525 SW California St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $634,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3825 SW Huber St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,993

    Last Listing Agent Dag Mavrolas Premiere Property Group, LLC

    3825 SW Huber St, Portland, OR 97219
    • /12

      Est $644,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      5857 SW Garden Home Rd, Portland, OR 97219

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1923
      5857 SW Garden Home Rd, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 343% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,368
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Banta Opt

  • /47

    $645,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft

    2612 SW Moss St, Portland, OR 97219

    Live your best life in nearby Multnomah Village. Just five blocks from the great restaurants, coffee shops, and boutique stores in quaint Multnomah Village, this one-level house offers a unique opportunity. With three-bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this 1831 sq ft house offers wood floors throughout, a large and updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas

    Agent Photo

    Doug Bergmann

    John L. Scott

    (971) 459-0749

    2612 SW Moss St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /35

    Starting at $1,605 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2040 SW Vermont St, Portland, OR 97219

    Our SW Portland apartments allow you to reside in comfort while exploring the unique and dynamic culture of Hillsdale. Quality amenities, convenient services, and a well-connected address let you enjoy all the urban conveniences you want without giving up the peace and quiet you deserve.Managed by CTL Management, Inc.

    Shadow Hills

    (971) 339-6324

    2040 SW Vermont St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /26

    $780,600

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8007 SW Burlingame Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,686

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Walsh Where, Inc

    8007 SW Burlingame Ave, Portland, OR 97219
    • /10

      Est $717,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 SW Birdshill Rd, Portland, OR 97219

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1949
      210 SW Birdshill Rd, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 327 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Risley Wilkinson Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /47

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    602 S Vermont St, Portland, OR 97219

    Refreshed & Renewed rare one level duplex perfectly situated in the heart of John’s Landing, offering exceptional flexibility for owner occupants and investors alike. Each unit has been thoughtfully updated and features refined, new construction style finishes and modern systems throughout. Enjoy the convenience of off street parking with one dedicated space per unit, plus a private single car

    Agent Photo

    Rebel Steirer

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    (971) 316-5794

    602 S Vermont St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /3

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds

    7940-7966 SW 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    Woodmont

    (833) 958-6279

    7940-7966 SW 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /45

    $682,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    27 Partridge Ln, Lake Oswego, OR 97035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,747

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Able Windermere Realty Trust

    27 Partridge Ln, Lake Oswego, OR 97035
    • /42

      Est $987,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      3908 SW Spring Garden St, Portland, OR 97219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3908 SW Spring Garden St, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $997,560
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Erskine MORE Realty

  • /15

    $225,000

    $125K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    4911 SW Garden Home Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    Dome house on beautiful lot with creek. Serene parklike setting behind the house. House needs some work.

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Edmondson

    24/7 Properties

    (503) 744-6855

    4911 SW Garden Home Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /25

    Starting at $1,160 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6210 SW Pomona St, Portland, OR 97219

    Welcome to Woodside Vista Apartments right off of Barbur Boulevard in Portland, OR. Woodside Vista Apartments offers the convenience of life in the city, but the surprising joy of a relaxing neighborhood. Our apartment homes are comprised of one and two bedroom floor plans to fit your ever-changing lifestyle. Our friendly onsite staff would love to show you around! Call today for your private

    #306 WOODSIDE VISTA

    (971) 412-6329

    6210 SW Pomona St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5740 SW Vermont St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,011

    Last Listing Agent Katelin Wille Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    5740 SW Vermont St, Portland, OR 97219
    • /48

      Est $834,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      1641 SW Custer St, Portland, OR 97219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1641 SW Custer St, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Bruntz Realty One Group Willamette Valley

  • /48

    $1,295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft

    4556 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    Beautifully designed Contemporary Craftsman set on a 1⁄2-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern upgrades. The main home features a spacious layout with high-end finishes, including heated tile floors in the kitchen and primary bath, a cozy fireplace in the primary suite, and a built-in theater room equipped with Control4 smart home automation. The chef’s

    Agent Photo

    Israel Hill

    John L. Scott Portland Central

    (971) 464-2559

    4556 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /24

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    8924 SW 30th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    *Large living room and patio!*Everything you need in your kitchen!*Big bedrooms with windows*Laundry hook ups in unit!!*Extra storage on-site available for rent*Off-street parking!*Close to food and shopping!*Pets WELCOME! (2 pets max, 55lbs weight limit)*$25 pet rent (per pet, 2 pet limit)$1595.00 monthly rentWater, Sewer, Garbage included in rent. /

    Barbur Place BP-675

    (971) 366-2630

    8924 SW 30th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /31

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3125 SW Luradel St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,024

    Last Listing Agent Heather Parmley Coldwell Banker Bain

    3125 SW Luradel St, Portland, OR 97219
    • /48

      Est $1,003,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      3652 SW Hume St, Portland, OR 97219

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3652 SW Hume St, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Stevens Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /48

    $900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft

    6108 SW Kruse Ridge Dr, Portland, OR 97219

    Lake Oswego lifestyle, Southwest Portland address — all the space and condition, none of the premium price tag. This meticulously maintained Southwest Portland home delivers the space, the condition, and the setting — in a quiet neighborhood of mature trees and sidewalks, minutes from parks, Portland Community College, Tryon Creek State Park, top-rated schools, premier dining, and easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Bornstein

    Eleete Real Estate

    (971) 298-3832

    6108 SW Kruse Ridge Dr, Portland, OR 97219
  • /19

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1430-1460 SW Bertha Blvd, Portland, OR 97219

    Beautiful park like setting in the heart of the city. One and two bedroom apartment homes with decks or patios. Located in Portland in the Hillsdale area. Call today to see what we have available!

    Pickett Park

    (971) 309-1822

    1430-1460 SW Bertha Blvd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /32

    $624,700

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9843 SW 57th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,428

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hoge Oregon First

    9843 SW 57th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
    • /48

      Est $1,132,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 SW Ophelia St, Portland, OR 97219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1228 SW Ophelia St, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Harnish Harnish Company Realtors

  • /43

    $589,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    11040 SW 63rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    Remodeled Traditional Ashcreek Home. Vaulted living room with beautiful hickory floors and open railing staircase. Custom remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, two ovens, ample cabinetry, and breakfast bar. Family room with fireplace. Guest bath on main. Upstairs, vaulted owners suite with a double-sinks and a walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms up with second full bath. Beautiful

    Stephen FitzMaurice eXp Realty, LLC

    11040 SW 63rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /19

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11240 SW Barbur Blvd Unit 23, Portland, OR 97219

    Property Id: 2434881Make your appointment to tour today! *This property does not have an office on site so please call beforehand.*Experience the appeal of a bygone era. Beautiful vintage features of 40s era blend with modern conveniences to give you the best of function and style! A commuter's dream from this central southwest location! Distinctive interiors

    (971) 476-0686

    11240 SW Barbur Blvd Unit 23, Portland, OR 97219
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1375 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,954

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Coon Premiere Property Group, LLC

    1375 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219
    • /36

      Est $434,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      1832 SW Evans St, Portland, OR 97219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1832 SW Evans St, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Smith Redfin

  • /45

    $929,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft

    8274 SW 47th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    Discover a modern retreat near the heart of Multnomah Village! Located on a quiet street, this home blends contemporary style with everyday convenience. Entering from the wood front porch, you're greeted by a light-filled, open-concept main floor. The living area features a gas fireplace accented by chic shiplap and flows effortlessly into the dining space. Entertaining is a breeze with custom

    Matthew Tercek Real Broker

    8274 SW 47th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /20

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • 3200-3236 SW Marigold St

    3200-3236 SW Marigold St Unit 3210, Portland, OR 97219

    Located in a nicely kept Mid-Century Modern Complex, this spacious upper floor apartment has been nicely updated and is ready for you to call home!Features Include:• 2 Bedrooms• 1 Bathroom• 825 sq ft• New engineered wood flooring• Big, insulated double-paned windows flood the unit with natural light• Original unpainted woodwork and doors• Very large Living

    3200-3236 SW Marigold St

    (971) 256-8049

    3200-3236 SW Marigold St Unit 3210, Portland, OR 97219
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6825 SW Capitol Hill Rd Unit 27, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,526

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Henkels Living Room Realty

    6825 SW Capitol Hill Rd Unit 27, Portland, OR 97219
    • /36

      Est $997,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 SW Ophelia St, Portland, OR 97219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1214 SW Ophelia St, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $359/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Gourley Windermere Realty Trust

  • /28

    $650,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    6733 S Virginia Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    Charm, style, and everyday ease come together in this darling 1940s John’s Landing home, tucked along one of the neighborhood’s most picturesque streets. With storybook curb appeal, it radiates warmth and character at every turn. Inside, hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace anchor the main level, where you’ll find two bedrooms and a full bath. The cheerful eat-in kitchen mixes modern stainless

    Sue Sullivan Windermere Realty Trust

    6733 S Virginia Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /16

    $1,349 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11240 SW Barbur Blvd Unit 27, Portland, OR 97219

    Property Id: 2434902Make your appointment to tour today! *This property does not have an office on site so please call beforehand.*Experience the appeal of a bygone era. Beautiful vintage features of 40s era blend with modern conveniences to give you the best of function and style! A commuter's dream from this central southwest location! Distinctive interiors

    (971) 385-8378

    11240 SW Barbur Blvd Unit 27, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $799,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7533 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,807

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Roseman Living Room Realty

    7533 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97219
    • /48

      Est $987,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 SW Ophelia St, Portland, OR 97219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1201 SW Ophelia St, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Lawler Opt

  • /42

    $210,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    1025 SW Bertha Blvd Unit 3, Portland, OR 97219

    Recently refreshed inside and out, this light-filled Hillsdale condo offers meaningful updates and low maintenance living with long term value already built in. Interior stairs lead to an open, efficient layout with wood flooring and abundant natural light. The living room connects directly to a 230 sq ft private patio through sliding doors, creating usable indoor-outdoor flow. The kitchen

    Carrie Struss Living Room Realty

    1025 SW Bertha Blvd Unit 3, Portland, OR 97219
  • /17

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 391 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8417 SW 24th Ave Unit 207, Portland, OR 97219

    This modern one bedroom apartment in a newer building is conveniently located and ready for you to call home!Features Include:• Large main room with large windows that flood the room with natural light• Open Kitchen• Hi-end stainless appliances: fridge, built-in microwave, dishwasher & electric flat-top range• Pantry closet• Balcony located off the Bedroom•

    (971) 351-3265

    8417 SW 24th Ave Unit 207, Portland, OR 97219
  • /46

    $865,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8616 SW 49th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,415

    Last Listing Agent Mary Chapman Opt

    8616 SW 49th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
    • /43

      Est $826,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      7336 SW 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7336 SW 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $907,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ciji Dieringer John L. Scott Portland Central

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home