16,954

Homes in ZIP Code 97219

Section Image
  • /45

    $995,000

    $280K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft

    7604 S Hood Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    Perched to capture sweeping views of Mount Hood, the river, and city skyline, this custom architectural residence is a bold expression of Northwest luxury, blending striking design with uncompromising craftsmanship. Wrapped in a sophisticated mix of stucco and cedar and built with a full rain screen system, the home offers both visual impact and long-term performance.Light-filled spaces unfold

    Sue Sullivan Windermere Realty Trust

    7604 S Hood Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /14

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Open & Bright SW Portland 3 Bedroom Home - End Unit & Nature Views

    6815 SW Capitol Hill Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    Call our Leasing Agent at to schedule a showing! Visit our website to apply and view other homes we have available!3 Bedroom SW Portland condo with water, sewer, garbage paid! This first floor, end-unit 3 bedroom home offers open & bright floorplan with views of nature. Throughout features new energy-efficient windows, LVP flooring and carpeted bedrooms.

    6815 SW Capitol Hill Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5260 SW Alfred St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,687

    Last Listing Agent Evans Boyd Real Broker

    5260 SW Alfred St, Portland, OR 97219
    • /31

      Est $1,534,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      2414 S Military Rd, Portland, OR 97219

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2414 S Military Rd, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Cornwell Hanna Realty Inc.

  • /37

    $460,000

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    0545 S Florida St, Portland, OR 97219

    Situated in the sought-after John's Landing neighborhood, this townhome is elevated above the street, offering a perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and appeal. Enter the bright kitchen that seamlessly connects to the dining area, complete with an eat bar. The main floor also features a half bath for guests and a spacious living room that opens to a covered deck overlooking the tranquil, yet

    Elisha Alcantara Kinected Realty, LLC

    0545 S Florida St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /15

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • L0652-2

    11584 SW 47th Ave Unit B, Portland, OR 97219

    11584 SW 47th Ave Unit B, Portland, OR 97219
  • /38

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7820 SW 17th Dr, Portland, OR 97219

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,612

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hackenjos LUXE Forbes Global Properties

    7820 SW 17th Dr, Portland, OR 97219
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1737 SW Coronado St, Portland, OR 97219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1737 SW Coronado St, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Larson All Professionals Real Estate

  • /43

    $575,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    2211 SW Marigold St, Portland, OR 97219

    Easy one-level living in this freshly updated three-bedroom, two-bath home tucked into a quiet pocket of SW Portland. New LVP flooring and interior paint create a bright, cohesive feel throughout. The sunken living room offers a welcoming focal point with its wood-burning fireplace and seamless connection to the dining area, where a sliding glass door opens to a private back deck and yard. The

    Stephen FitzMaurice eXp Realty, LLC

    2211 SW Marigold St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /14

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • L0652

    11580 SW 47th Ave Unit B, Portland, OR 97219

    11580 SW 47th Ave Unit B, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12260 SW 13th Ct, Portland, OR 97219

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,281

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE MARION Windermere Realty Trust

    12260 SW 13th Ct, Portland, OR 97219
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      9211 SW 8th Dr, Portland, OR 97219

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9211 SW 8th Dr, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mollie Cleveland Knipe Realty ERA Powered

  • /39

    $1,050,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    10000 SW 25th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    Welcome to a one-of-a-kind, modern masterpiece in the desirable Marshall Park neighborhood! Fully remodeled and custom-designed, this luxury home showcases impeccable attention to detail, high-end finishes, and a striking architectural presence that sets it apart. Intentionally designed for flexibility, the main-level bedroom functions perfectly as a guest suite or home office. The home is filled

    Irina Dobrotolyubov NextHome Realty Connection

    10000 SW 25th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /11

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • 2 Weeks Free: 2nd Floor 2 Bedroom with Parking, Dishwasher, & Pet-Friendly!

    3934 SW Multnomah Blvd Unit 3934, Portland, OR 97219

    Multnomah Gardens3934 SW Multnomah BlvdPortland, ORYou will love coming home to this two-bedroom apartment featuring an open floor plan with large picture windows and tranquil views of the lush trees that surround this peaceful, garden-style building. This spring we are gifting you TWO WEEKS FREE RENT on a 12-month lease! Ask us for details! Multnomah Gardens

    3934 SW Multnomah Blvd Unit 3934, Portland, OR 97219
  • /47

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10636 SW 43rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,499

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Saeland RE/MAX Equity Group

    10636 SW 43rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219
    • /47

      Est $1,822,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 S Military Rd, Portland, OR 97219

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1280 S Military Rd, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,860,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Lindekugel Suntree Inc., Realtors

  • /15

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $1,130,189 per Acre

    840 SW Stephenson St, Portland, OR 97219

    Investors, Custom Home Builders and/or Developers! R10 Zoning, 1/2 Acre plus Lot, The 23,086 sq ft lot can be subdivided into 2 lots over 11,000 sf. The FAR (floor area ratio) building size limits will not apply to the lots. Lots can be created through a MHLD Expedited Land Division. Numerous building options are available. Rare opportunity to build Custom Homes, Duplexes, Triplexes, 4Plexes, or

    Brian Nelson MORE Realty

    840 SW Stephenson St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /11

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3 Bed, 1 Bath Daylight Basement Apartment in Markham

    2952 SW Huber St, Portland, OR 97219

    Daylight basement apartment in Markham near Maricara Natural Area. 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with spacious living areas and easy care vinyl flooring. The inviting living room has 2 huge north-facing windows that let in the natural light and a brick gas fireplace with rustic wood accents. The kitchen is large with lots of cabinets, counterspace, a pantry and eat in dining space. All three bedrooms

    2952 SW Huber St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /46

    $610,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7776 SW 5th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,496

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Fneish Weichert, Realtors on Main Street

    7776 SW 5th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
    • /26

      Est $418,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 S California St, Portland, OR 97219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      606 S California St, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,500
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dee Reddy The Group Real Estate Services

  • /48

    $359,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    8349 SW 24th Ave Unit 8, Portland, OR 97219

    End-unit condos like this one don't come up often. Set on the lower level with soaring ceilings and surrounded by mature trees, it offers privacy, natural light, and a sense of quiet. With two sets of sliding glass doors — one in the living room, one in the primary suite — each leading to its own private patio, the living space extends naturally into the trees and gives you real outdoor

    Amanda Haworth Neighbors Realty

    8349 SW 24th Ave Unit 8, Portland, OR 97219
  • /2

    $4,650 Per Month

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • STUDENTS! NEAR LEWIS & CLARK

    9311 SW Boones Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    NEAR LEWIS AND CLARK COLLEGEEight BedroomTwo bathroomsLarge back yard with fire pitDeckParking for six carsQuiet AreaFast recovery hot water heaterGas range, gas dryerLaundry includedYear to year lease

    9311 SW Boones Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /46

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7027 SW 33rd Place, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,866

    Last Listing Agent Julie Murray Realty One Group Pacifica

    7027 SW 33rd Place, Portland, OR 97219
    • /47

      Est $725,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 S Palatine Hill Rd, Portland, OR 97219

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1915
      152 S Palatine Hill Rd, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,500
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marketa Pospisil Homes of NW Real Estate

  • /43

    $875,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft

    8450 SW 47th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    Modern luxury meets timeless style in the heart of Multnomah Village. Built in 2018, this stunning 4BD/3BA home offers 2,709 SF of thoughtfully designed living space with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and upscalefinishes throughout. Gourmet kitchen features slab quartz counters, oversized island, stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry, and open-concept great room perfect for

    Wansi Huang Redfin

    8450 SW 47th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /2

    $4,726 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9938 SW Terwilliger Blvd Unit A - MAIN HOUSE, Portland, OR 97219

  • /46

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11313 SW 33rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,764

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Koski Grand Union Real Estate

    11313 SW 33rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219
    • /48

      Est $1,752,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      1871 S Palatine Hill Rd, Portland, OR 97219

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1871 S Palatine Hill Rd, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Hall Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /36

    $600,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    5010 SW Maplewood Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED due to offer activity. Welcome to this rare retreat on a third of an acre in Southwest Portland’s coveted Maplewood neighborhood. This home balances function with warmth and personality. Set back from a quiet neighborhood greenway, the covered front porch leads into an airy vaulted living room framed by a dramatic corner of floor-to-ceiling windows. The open floor plan

    Michelle McCabe Windermere Realty Trust

    5010 SW Maplewood Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /20

    $3,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    243 S Palatine Hill Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single-family home offers 1,750 square feet of comfortable living space in one of Southwest Portland's most desirable neighborhoods. Just around the corner from Lewis & Clark College and Law School, this home is ideal for professors, graduate or undergrad students, families, and anyone who wants a quiet, walkable neighborhood with easy access to

    243 S Palatine Hill Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /45

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5160 SW Custer St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,973

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ferguson Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    5160 SW Custer St, Portland, OR 97219
    • /46

      Est $841,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      2815 SW Orchard Hill Place, Lake Oswego, OR 97035

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2815 SW Orchard Hill Place, Lake Oswego, OR 97035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Bowler-Failing Corcoran Prime

  • /38

    $655,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    8625 SW 10th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    Adorable and full of character, this 1942 home offers 2,522 sq ft of living space on a rare 1.09 acres in the heart of the city. Surrounded by natural forest and backed by a seasonal creek, this property offers privacy and serenity with a large front yard and an abundance of fruit trees, blueberry bushes, and rhododendrons. Enjoy a true, private oasis on a quiet residential street with serene,

    Kevin Smallbeck RE/MAX Equity Group

    8625 SW 10th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /34

    $3,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    616 SW Moss St, Portland, OR 97219

    The open application period begins on Wednesday, March 4th at 11:00 am.Applications received before this day and time will receive an 8-hour delay from the time of the open application period in accordance with Portland law. Schedule a self-guided tour and apply online today at !Application fee: $50 per applicant*Each occupant 18+ must submit a separate

    616 SW Moss St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /29

    $594,585

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9824 SW 56th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,793

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mendell eXp Realty, LLC

    9824 SW 56th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
    • /44

      Est $1,946,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      11385 S Breyman Ave, Portland, OR 97219

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      11385 S Breyman Ave, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Williams Real Broker

  • /27

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    10933 S Riverside Dr, Portland, OR 97219

    Rare chance to secure a property in one of the most sought-after communities in the Portland area. Located in Dunthorpe, unincorporated Multnomah County, this classic 1969 Mid-Century Modern sits on a private, secluded 1.17-acre lot (ZONED R20) offering the ideal canvas to renovate, expand, or reimagine. With 1,689 square feet, the home features a flexible layout and timeless architectural

    Jesse Dau eXp Realty, LLC

    10933 S Riverside Dr, Portland, OR 97219
  • /22

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • L0652

    11580 SW 47th Ave Unit A, Portland, OR 97219

    11580 SW 47th Ave Unit A, Portland, OR 97219
  • /33

    $999,999

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7831 SW 34th Ave Unit 7837, Portland, OR 97219

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,850

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Moe Premiere Property Group, LLC

    7831 SW 34th Ave Unit 7837, Portland, OR 97219
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      8840 SW 36th Ave Unit A, Portland, OR 97219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      8840 SW 36th Ave Unit A, Portland, OR 97219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $440/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Eggerts Urban Nest Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home