10,954

Portland, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    936 S Broadway St, Portland, TN 37148

    936 S Broadway presents a 3.6-acre residential development site in Portland, Tennessee, offering the ability to develop approximately 16 single-family lots under current R-7.5 zoning. The property features level terrain, approximately 578 feet of road frontage, and corner access, providing flexibility in site planning and efficient lot layout. Utilities are available in the area, and the site is

    Alec Bahmed, CCIM Keller Williams Realty

    936 S Broadway St, Portland, TN 37148
  • /19

    $205,300 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1241 S Russell St, Portland, TN 37148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wally Gilliam Wally Gilliam Realty & Auction

    1241 S Russell St, Portland, TN 37148
    • /44

      Est $432,051 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Goldfinch Trail, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1010 Goldfinch Trail, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kina Wald Reliant Realty ERA Powered

  • /40

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    516 N Russell St, Portland, TN 37148

    This beautifully updated home offers the space, character, and flexibility that’s hard to find. Featuring 4 large bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, it provides plenty of room to spread out, with a huge living room and a cozy den with fireplace that create the perfect balance of openness and warmth. The kitchen is a standout, complete with leathered granite countertops, custom cabinetry, updated

    Jess Birdwell Local Realty Partners

    516 N Russell St, Portland, TN 37148
  • /100

    $565,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    475 Fowler Ford Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,470

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Johnson Jetton Homes, LLC

    475 Fowler Ford Rd, Portland, TN 37148
    • /48

      Est $546,761 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Switchboard Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      188 Switchboard Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bernie Gallerani Bernie Gallerani Real Estate

  • /32

    $413,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    319 Lear Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and country charm in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 2.69 level acres. The home features an inviting open floor plan with stylish finishes, creating a functional layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary bath includes a relaxing clawfoot tub and tiled shower, adding character and comfort. A dedicated laundry room provides

    David Griffin EXIT Prime Realty

    319 Lear Rd, Portland, TN 37148
  • /34

    $570,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1084 N Corinth Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,721

    Last Listing Agent Ann Blackburn Real Broker

    1084 N Corinth Rd, Portland, TN 37148
    • /46

      Est $415,497 Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Dobbins Pike, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3310 Dobbins Pike, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Marcou RE/MAX

  • /6

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $136,273 per Acre

    1171 Highway 52 W, Portland, TN 37148

    Price Reduction! Beautiful and build-ready 1.1-acre lot just minutes from Portland and I-65, about 45 minutes north of Nashville. City sewer and water approvals, TDOT driveway approval—everything you need to start building. Gently sloped terrain is ideal for a daylight basement with northern exposure. Also, if you want to build a great home we can help...Permitting is underway for a 2,100+ sq.

    Gary Rabideau Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1171 Highway 52 W, Portland, TN 37148
  • /63

    $277,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    411 Womack Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Patterson simpliHOM

    411 Womack Rd, Portland, TN 37148
    • /44

      Est $327,802 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Corinth Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      135 Corinth Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Smith Cason Pointe Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $62,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $62,000 per Acre

    3 Shaub Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    Bring your ideas to life on this 1-acre lot in Portland, Tennessee. With no HOA, no restrictions, and utilities available at the road, this property is ready for your vision. Build a custom home, design a barndominium, create a peaceful retreat, or enjoy the space for small-scale farming—the choice is yours. Public water and POSSIBLY sewer are available. The property offers the privacy of a rural

    MaKenzie Griffis eXp Realty

    3 Shaub Rd, Portland, TN 37148
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3453 Highway 259, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,967

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Atkinson Century 21 Landmark Realty

    3453 Highway 259, Portland, TN 37148
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Corinth Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      109 Corinth Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Demetria White RE/MAX

  • /6

    $79,999 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $181,816 per Acre

    113 Morningside Dr, Portland, TN 37148

    Residential lot ready to build on- utilities are in place! Electric, water, and sewer on site. Previous mobile home has been removed from lot. Investment opportunity with potential to flip or build duplex for rental.

    Jodie Reynolds Legacy Signature Properties, LLC

    113 Morningside Dr, Portland, TN 37148
  • /28

    $315,540 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    516 Cloudland Dr, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parkside Point

    516 Cloudland Dr, Portland, TN 37148
    • /56

      Est $451,507 Not Listed For Sale

      2271 Rock Bridge Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2271 Rock Bridge Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kraushaar Reliant Realty ERA Powered

  • /16

    $194,900

    • Land
    • 6.07 Acres
    • $32,109 per Acre

    0 Red River School Rd Unit RTC3003481, Portland, TN 37148

    Buildable Riverfront Lot with Over 6 Acres on the Scenic Red River! Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home or retreat with this 6.1± acre buildable lot offering approximately 550 feet of Red River frontage. Located in a peaceful setting, this rare property combines the serenity of nature with convenient access to nearby towns, shopping, and schools. Enjoy breathtaking views, abundant

    Robert (Bobby) Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    0 Red River School Rd Unit RTC3003481, Portland, TN 37148
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    206 Highway 52 E, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Johnson Jetton Homes, LLC

    206 Highway 52 E, Portland, TN 37148
    • /5

      Est $175,643 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Corinth Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      122 Corinth Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

• /21

    $340,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    143 N Harris Ln, Portland, TN 37148

    Step inside this beautifully designed new home featuring a spacious, open-concept living area where the living room, dining room, and kitchen flow seamlessly together—perfect for gatherings, entertaining, or staying connected while helping with homework or preparing meals. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a stylish tray ceiling and a private bath complete with a walk-in shower.

    Michelle Gilliam Wally Gilliam Realty & Auction

    143 N Harris Ln, Portland, TN 37148
  • /33

    $309,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1010 Madalyn Way, Portland, TN 37148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Wilkerson Local Realty Partners

    1010 Madalyn Way, Portland, TN 37148
    • /17

      Est $352,293 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Corinth Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      272 Corinth Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wilhelm Blackwell Realty and Auction

  • /26

    $337,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    Bradford Plan at Parkside Estates, Portland, TN 37148

    This new two-story home leads directly to the open-concept Great Room, multifunctional kitchen and intimate dining room, all arranged in a thoughtful layout ideal for seamless living and entertainment. The second floor hosts a central loft for additional shared space and all four bedrooms. In a private corner is the serene owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and a large walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    812 Parkside Blvd Unit 37287144, Portland, TN 37148
  • /43

    $361,600 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    219 Highland Dr, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,973

    Last Listing Agent Barry Huber simpliHOM

    219 Highland Dr, Portland, TN 37148
    • /49

      Est $426,301 Not Listed For Sale

      298 Corinth Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      298 Corinth Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Crawford Crye-Leike

  • /2

    $339,888

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    110 Gayla Ct, Portland, TN 37148

    James Pack Zach Taylor Real Estate

    110 Gayla Ct, Portland, TN 37148
  • /55

    $369,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    235 Austin Dr, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,275

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    235 Austin Dr, Portland, TN 37148
    • /51

      Est $631,290 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Freeland Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      261 Freeland Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Thomerson Exit Realty Garden Gate Team

  • /18

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    301 Meadow Ln, Portland, TN 37148

    Spacious one level living on large lot in peaceful Portland neighborhood. Large detached shop with electricity and level lawn with fenced backyard. Home has over 1600 SF with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room and a den that could serve as a 4th bedroom or home office space. Open style eat-in kitchen with appliances included with sale, large bathrooms and one bath was recently renovated with walk

    Valerie Rogers Reid Realty

    301 Meadow Ln, Portland, TN 37148
  • /20

    $300,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    601 Lear Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,695

    Last Listing Agent Brian Harbin Wally Gilliam Realty & Auction

    601 Lear Rd, Portland, TN 37148
    • /45

      Est $310,416 Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Dobbins Pike, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4100 Dobbins Pike, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kina Wald Reliant Realty ERA Powered

  • /24

    $614,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    258 Dink Rut Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    Beautiful custom-built 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,443 square feet on 2.39 peaceful country acres. This modern farmhouse showcases quality craftsmanship and a thoughtful, functional design throughout. The main-level primary suite offers abundant natural light, a spa-like bath, and spacious closets. The open-concept living area features a well-appointed kitchen with a large island and custom

    Sarah Stratton The Tate Brokerage

    258 Dink Rut Rd, Portland, TN 37148
  • /20

    $200,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    341 E Biggs Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,002

341 E Biggs Rd, Portland, TN 37148
    • /56

      Est $597,174 Not Listed For Sale

      3977 Dobbins Pike, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3977 Dobbins Pike, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Doyle Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $2,268,000

    • Land
    • 32.4 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    00 Highway 259 Unit Hwy. 259, Portland, TN 37148

    Location, Location, Location!! Great Developmental Opportunity on the Tn., Ky. state line. Located close to apartments, industry & the Mint Gaming Hall. Lots of potential for all types of investments. Additional acreage available. Call Ron today for more information!

    Ron Kirby United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

    00 Highway 259 Unit Hwy. 259, Portland, TN 37148
  • /30

    $469,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    922 Butler Bridge Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John McCloud Wally Gilliam Realty & Auction

    922 Butler Bridge Rd, Portland, TN 37148
    • /71

      Est $1,474,007 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Peaceful Valley Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      199 Peaceful Valley Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $449/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Franklin Crye-Leike

  • /8

    $474,900 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft

    115 Wheeler St, Portland, TN 37148

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully preserved 100-year-old all-brick home that perfectly blends historic character with modern updates! From the moment you arrive, you’ll fall in love with the large covered front porch, inviting you to slow down and enjoy the beauty of this one-of-a-kind property. Inside, original hardwood floors, stunning original doors, and a gorgeous stained glass

    Amy Hamilton Keller Williams Realty

    115 Wheeler St, Portland, TN 37148

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home