7,794

Portland, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $479,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft

    320 San Jose St, Portland, TX 78374

    A rare opportunity to own this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with an extra flexroom that could be any thing you want it to be.(office,bedroom, etc..) The main level offers grand living room, open concept kitchen and dining, mud room, walk in pantry, master bedroom down, plus flex room. On the second level you will walk up to a huge bonus room/game room, with 3 bedrooms and 2

    Sandra Sanchez Cass Real Estate

    320 San Jose St, Portland, TX 78374
  • /35

    $279,800 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2291 Tallow Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,262

    Last Listing Agent Tiffaney Mock XALT Real Estate

    2291 Tallow Dr, Portland, TX 78374
    • /39

      Est $825,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Pebble Beach Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      332 Pebble Beach Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

  • /40

    $299,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    519 Moore Ave, Portland, TX 78374

    WELL CARED FOR all brick home on large tree shaded lot with new side fence. Walk into a freshly painted interior with easy to care for vinyl plank flooring. Natural light from a wall of windows in great room lends to hosting gatherings. Kitchen has plenty of freshly painted cabinets, ample counter space for cooking meals, and an eat-in breakfast nook! Separate room for laundry. Extra dining area

    Cecile Pesek 361 Realty

    519 Moore Ave, Portland, TX 78374
  • /19

    $256,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2332 Park Wood Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,558

    Last Listing Agent Abby Acosta Tnt Real Estate

    2332 Park Wood Dr, Portland, TX 78374
    • /35

      Est $657,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Pebble Beach Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      312 Pebble Beach Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 351 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelby Mccan Shoreline Realty Co

  • /26

    $404,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    Netcher Plan at David Estates - Woodbridge Collection, Portland, TX 78374

    This new single-story home features a gracious layout with ample space to grow and entertain. Two secondary bedrooms share a hallway bathroom off the foyer, while around the corner is a quiet third bedroom. At the heart of the home is an airy open-concept living area complemented by a practical study and a covered patio. In the corner is the serene owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and

    Lennar Builder
    1102 Athena Dr Unit 38256094, Portland, TX 78374
  • /40

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    409 Long Point Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,846

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Delano RE/MAX Professionals

    409 Long Point Dr, Portland, TX 78374
    • /40

      Est $943,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Augusta Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      226 Augusta Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 396 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alma C. Martin Corpus Christi Realty Group

  • /21

    $276,999

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    2114 Artemis Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    This new single-level home provides ample space to live and grow. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, dining area and family room, with convenient access to a covered patio for seamless entertaining and relaxation. Two secondary bedrooms can be found off the foyer, and the luxe owner’s suite is tucked away into a private corner at the back of the home, offering direct access to an

    Lennar Builder
    2114 Artemis Dr, Portland, TX 78374
  • /13

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1026 Northcliff Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,797

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mumme Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    1026 Northcliff Dr, Portland, TX 78374
    • /34

      Est $398,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Doral Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      204 Doral Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hays Red Door Realtors

  • /25

    $349,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    Santana Plan at David Estates - Classic Collection, Portland, TX 78374

    This new single-story home offers a modern and low-maintenance design. Three secondary bedrooms are located near the front of the home near an inviting and spacious open-concept layout that blends the kitchen, living and dining areas. A nearby covered patio provides year-round outdoor entertaining. A convenient flex space is tucked away to the side of the home, while a luxurious owner’s suite

    Lennar Builder
    1102 Athena Dr Unit 36038836, Portland, TX 78374
  • /38

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    104 Emerald, Portland, TX 78374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamran Zarghouni KM Premier Real Estate

    104 Emerald, Portland, TX 78374
    • /30

      Est $198,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Walker Ave, Portland, TX 78374

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      121 Walker Ave, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Cantu LUCE PROPERTIES

  • /40

    $995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,861 Sq Ft

    334 Pebble Beach Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    Perched high above the bay, this coastal retreat will surprise you at every turn! The traditional facade welcomes you, barely hinting at the gracious and spacious home behind it, with room to gather, and to retreat, as well. Enjoy stunning bay and golf course views from the many vantage points throughout this light-filled home while you enjoy all the amenities you expect. As you enter, formal

    Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

    334 Pebble Beach Dr, Portland, TX 78374
  • /33

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    414 Long Pointe Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,035

    Last Listing Agent Janice Cruz Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

    414 Long Pointe Dr, Portland, TX 78374
    • /40

      Est $479,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Lone Oak St, Portland, TX 78374

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      111 Lone Oak St, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Borden KM Premier Real Estate

  • /23

    $264,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    1013 La Mirada, Portland, TX 78374

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem! Featuring fresh paint throughout and stylish luxury vinyl flooring, this home blends comfort with modern appeal. Enjoy peace of mind with a roof installed in 2026. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of room to add an island and accommodate a large dining table—perfect for gatherings and everyday living. The thoughtfully designed

    Danielle Dolinger Cass Real Estate

    1013 La Mirada, Portland, TX 78374
  • /40

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    214 Palmer Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,468

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hays Red Door Realtors

    214 Palmer Dr, Portland, TX 78374
    • /40

      Est $723,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Lone Oak St, Portland, TX 78374

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      112 Lone Oak St, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 195 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Borden KM Premier Real Estate

  • /26

    $299,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    2212 Tallow Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover exceptional value in this beautifully maintained home at 2212 Tallow Dr., Portland, TX—now offered at $299,000! Featuring an inviting open layout, spacious living area, and a modern kitchen perfect for entertaining, this home combines comfort and style in one desirable package. The primary suite offers a private retreat, while the backyard provides plenty of space for

    Kimberly Gonzales Prime Real Estate

    2212 Tallow Dr, Portland, TX 78374
  • /10

    $328,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    311 Nicklaus Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,143

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    311 Nicklaus Dr, Portland, TX 78374
    • /30

      Est $175,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 S Commonsway Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      69 S Commonsway Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tava Peralta Realty Executives Coastal Bend

  • /11

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 9.76 Acres
    • $61,465 per Acre

    0000, Portland, TX 78374

    Portland's residential expansion is trending westward as the region's strongest and the nation's largest homebuilders sell homes as fast as they can build and close them. Existing housing supply cannot keep up with the current demand. 9.76 acres in the heart of the housing growth corridor would be a great start for any developer or for someone wanting to build a home with some room for growth.

    Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    0000, Portland, TX 78374
  • /21

    $241,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1115 Athena Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1115 Athena Dr, Portland, TX 78374
    • /7

      Est $179,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 S Commonsway Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      30 S Commonsway Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott McMillan Spark Realty Boutique

  • /15

    $299,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $650,000 per Acre

    1011 W Broadway Ave, Portland, TX 78374

    Prime Development Opportunity in Downtown Portland – 0.53 Acres with Bay Views. Seize this rare opportunity to own 3 contiguous lots totaling 0.53 acres in the heart of downtown Portland. Located on a main road in a thriving commercial area, this property offers high visibility and accessibility, making it an excellent investment for developers, business owners, or investors looking to capitalize

    Genesis Zuniga Z Realty LLC

    1011 W Broadway Ave, Portland, TX 78374
  • /24

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    209 Ghent Place, Portland, TX 78374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,533

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bridges Tompkins Young Real Estate

    209 Ghent Place, Portland, TX 78374
    • /18

      Est $172,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Denver St, Portland, TX 78374

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1504 Denver St, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Henicke KM Premier Real Estate

  • /37

    $374,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    1021 Pasadena St, Portland, TX 78374

    Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this 4-bedroom, 3 bath house offers space and flexibility. A standout feature is the ideal layout with both the primary suite and a secondary bedroom with full bath located downstairs. The kitchen features a generous island with breakfast bar seating, ample cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the versatile loft provides the perfect spot for

    Tiffany Burris Luxe Realty Group

    1021 Pasadena St, Portland, TX 78374
  • /25

    $316,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    316 San Rafael Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,367

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cortez Create Realty Group

    316 San Rafael Dr, Portland, TX 78374
    • /19

      Est $171,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Denver St, Portland, TX 78374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1302 Denver St, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patti Cass Cass Real Estate

  • /30

    $343,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    1026 Pasadena St, Portland, TX 78374

    Welcome to 1026 Pasadena St in Portland, Texas, a place that feels like home the moment you walk in. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been thoughtfully refreshed so you can move in and start enjoying it right away. The interior has been freshly painted, giving the space a clean, bright feel that works with any style. Natural light fills the rooms, making each space feel open and comfortable.

    Kristopher Demetros Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    1026 Pasadena St, Portland, TX 78374
  • /8

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4325 Kestrel, Portland, TX 78374

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $76,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,000

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Borden KM Premier Real Estate

    4325 Kestrel, Portland, TX 78374
    • /35

      Est $234,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Austin St, Portland, TX 78374

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1201 Austin St, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bailey Safe Harbor Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $302,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    Elgin Plan at Garnett Estates, Portland, TX 78374

    The Elgin plan is a single-story, 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring approximately 1,612 square feet of living space. The welcoming foyer leads to the open-concept kitchen and living area. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar, beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a corner pantry. Bedroom 4 is located just off the foyer, while bedrooms 2 & 3 are located off the main

    D.R. Horton Builder
    104 Amethyst St Unit 39577339, Portland, TX 78374
  • /18

    $246,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1122 Athena Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1122 Athena Dr, Portland, TX 78374
    • /5

      Est $172,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Austin St, Portland, TX 78374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1211 Austin St, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

  • /27

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    1103 Sacramento, Portland, TX 78374

    Welcome home to this charming cottage-style retreat filled with character and thoughtful design touches throughout! From the timeless plantation shutters to the stylish bathroom tilework and classic black-and-white kitchen backsplash, this home blends warmth, personality, and modern appeal. The inviting floor plan features split bedrooms for added privacy, along with open-concept living, dining,

    Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

    1103 Sacramento, Portland, TX 78374

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home