410

Recently Sold Portsmouth, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,045,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1 Pheasant Ln, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,849

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Ducharme Compass New England, LLC

    1 Pheasant Ln, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /28

    $689,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    80 Constitution Ave Unit 403, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Slome JD Advisors, LLC

    80 Constitution Ave Unit 403, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /8

    $2,300,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 303, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $938/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Erikson, Esq. The Aland Realty Group

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 303, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /12

    $425,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    80 Fleet St Unit 2-8, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,319

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    80 Fleet St Unit 2-8, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /12

    $445,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    41 Wilson Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,473

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kliska Unique Realty LLC

    41 Wilson Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /27

    $727,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    107 Union St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,229

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Rodrigues Redfin Corporation

    107 Union St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $439,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    238 Deer St Unit 302, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,002/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    238 Deer St Unit 302, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /33

    $487,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    98 Court St Unit 6, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • $809/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,919

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Coutu Duston Leddy Real Estate

    98 Court St Unit 6, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /8

    $2,600,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 302, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,029/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

70 Maplewood Ave Unit 302, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /49

    $650,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    150 Us Highway 1 Bypass Unit 209, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,613

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Daigle EXP Realty

    150 Us Highway 1 Bypass Unit 209, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /33

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    51 Islington St Unit 406, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $905/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,581

    Last Listing Agent Bill Riffert EXP Realty

    51 Islington St Unit 406, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /37

    $711,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    295 Maplewood Ave Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1730

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,094

    Last Listing Agent Erin Proulx KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth

    295 Maplewood Ave Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    124 Spinnaker Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,274

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Downey Red Post Realty

    124 Spinnaker Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /43

    $789,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    99 Foundry Place Unit 101, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 101, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /30

    $685,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    73 Prospect St Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,727

    Last Listing Agent Nina Fee KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    73 Prospect St Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /42

    $1,515,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    18 Congress St Unit 304, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,022/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,490

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Ellmer The Aland Realty Group

    18 Congress St Unit 304, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /8

    $2,600,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 301, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,036/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

70 Maplewood Ave Unit 301, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /46

    $1,325,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    170 Austin St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1819

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mountjoy The Aland Realty Group

    170 Austin St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /50

    $3,100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    113 Bow St Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,475/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,000,917

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Levey-Pruyn The Aland Realty Group

    113 Bow St Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /37

    $701,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    35 Ruby Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,423

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Leddy Lexi Leddy Real Estate LLC

    35 Ruby Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /36

    $1,595,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    69 Park St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,442,884

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Samonas Samonas Realty, LLC

    69 Park St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /10

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    10 Merrimac St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 5,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Soucie Bentley By the Sea

    10 Merrimac St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $449,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    238 Deer St Unit 304, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,004/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    238 Deer St Unit 304, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /5

    $940,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0 Chevrolet Ave Unit 1, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $2,764,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Coyle The Aland Realty Group

    0 Chevrolet Ave Unit 1, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /15

    $833,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    80 Constitution Ave Unit 412, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $856/SF

    Last Listing Agent Janet Slome JD Advisors, LLC

    80 Constitution Ave Unit 412, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /34

    $1,365,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    77 Hanover St Unit 18, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,036/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,616

77 Hanover St Unit 18, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /12

    $843,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    99 Foundry Place Unit 309, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 309, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /31

    $389,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    504 Springbrook Cir, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,146

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Higgins Keller Williams Realty Success

    504 Springbrook Cir, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /30

    $407,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    112 Cass St Unit B, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,684

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Hill EXP Realty

    112 Cass St Unit B, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /45

    $685,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    260 Meadow Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,187

    Last Listing Agent Julie Davis KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    260 Meadow Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $3,150,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    180 Walker Bungalow Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $880/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pacheco Red Post Realty

    180 Walker Bungalow Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /21

    $374,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3370 Lafayette Rd Unit 14, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,093

    Last Listing Agent Justin Conway Paul McInnis LLC

    3370 Lafayette Rd Unit 14, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /32

    $705,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    67 Hillcrest Dr, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,640

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ritchie Great Island Realty LLC

    67 Hillcrest Dr, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /25

    $455,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    159 State St Unit 1A, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1827

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,580

    Last Listing Agent Joe Leddy Duston Leddy Real Estate

    159 State St Unit 1A, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /59

    $1,800,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    118 Sage Ln, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anchor Real Estate Anchor Real Estate

    118 Sage Ln, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /42

    $810,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    111 Essex Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,162

111 Essex Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /20

    $550,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    99 Foundry Place Unit 107, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $822/SF
    • 662 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 107, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /32

    $434,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    80 Constitution Ave Unit 213, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Slome JD Advisors, LLC

    80 Constitution Ave Unit 213, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /39

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    238 Willard Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,731

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mountjoy The Aland Realty Group

    238 Willard Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /33

    $525,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    26 Mariette Dr, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,689

    Last Listing Agent Jane James RE/MAX Shoreline

    26 Mariette Dr, Portsmouth, NH 03801

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home