4,348

Homes in ZIP Code 23702

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $272,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      10 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $205,000

    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    15 Cotton Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    Investor special! This home at 15 Cotton Place offers a rare opportunity to bring your vision to life in a growing area of Portsmouth. With solid bones and a functional layout, this property is perfect for a full renovation or rental investment. Located on a quiet street with easy access to major highways, shipyards, and downtown amenities. Cash or renovation financing only. Sold as-is — no

    Chris Hinton Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    15 Cotton Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 523 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    523 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,399

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Smith-Johnson COVA Home Realty

    523 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $231,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Fairview Cir S, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      37 Fairview Cir S, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $210,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    607 Fairview Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    This home has great bones and is waiting for someone with vision to make it their own. You will love the hardwood floors and the solid build of the home. Your favorite space might just be the spacious sun room. The oversized detached garage offers tons of space for parking and projects and the back yard offers plenty of space for family activities, entertaining or just hanging out. Conveniently

    Melody Cespedes 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    607 Fairview Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 701 Summers Place Unit A, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    701 Summers Place Unit A, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jameila Jackson Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    701 Summers Place Unit A, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $235,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 Mclean St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      645 Mclean St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $205,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft

    801 Finchley Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    Charming bungalow nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, offering 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 755 square feet of comfortable one-level living. This thoughtfully refreshed home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated appliances, creating a bright and inviting space from the moment you step inside.The layout is both functional and efficient, with natural light filling

    Betsy Thompson The Agency

    801 Finchley Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 202 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    202 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,739

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Underwood BHHS RW Towne Realty

    202 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $193,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      2717 Barclay Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2717 Barclay Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    237 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    Charming three-bedroom, one-bath home conveniently located in the heart of Portsmouth! This well-maintained property offers comfortable living spaces, abundant natural light, and a functional layout great for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Enjoy a spacious yard great for entertaining, relaxing, or gardening, along with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and local interstates.

    Dakota Bush LPT Realty LLC

    237 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 5 Rodgers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5 Rodgers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,371

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Underwood BHHS RW Towne Realty

    5 Rodgers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $201,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Victory Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1606 Victory Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $345,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    107 Franklin Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    This stunning new construction home features modern finishes and a thoughtfully designed layout. A spacious one-car attached garage complements the open-concept living area and stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. LVP flooring enhances the main level, while comfortable carpeting upstairs adds warmth. The primary suite offers a private ensuite bathroom and a

    Kevan Foote Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    107 Franklin Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 115 Wall St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 Wall St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,486

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Hufford Own Real Estate LLC

    115 Wall St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $196,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Gillis Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      105 Gillis Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $235,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    54 Burtis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the heart of Portsmouth. Offering over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space and endless potential. With a well-designed layout and generously sized rooms, this home is a great canvas to make your own. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking to put their personal touch on a home, this property is full of

    Jonathan Melvin Benham Real Estate LLC

    54 Burtis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 9 Oakcrest St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9 Oakcrest St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,930

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Wright-Dunn Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    9 Oakcrest St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $260,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Appomattox Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      10 Appomattox Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    270 Independence St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom 2.5 bath property that will feel like home the moment you come inside. With close to 2,000 sqft of updated modern living space, this is a must see! The home boasts a large, eat-in kitchen that over looks a spacious, fenced in backyard. The space is ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The primary bedroom features a spacious ensuite bathroom and walk in

    Heather Ward Davis & Reed Realty

    270 Independence St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 207 Kelly Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $230,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    207 Kelly Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,336

    Last Listing Agent Don Tackett BHHS RW Towne Realty

    207 Kelly Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $214,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Derby Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      202 Derby Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $525,000

    23 Farragut St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    You will love this updated multi-unit property! All units are currently rented, making it a great income-producing opportunity. Each unit has been updated with newer windows and flooring, and tenants pay their own utilities. All the units have washer and dryer hookups. The property also offers plenty of parking behind the building. Conveniently located near the Naval Hospital, this property

    Lakesha Brown Desirable Management LLC

    23 Farragut St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 14 Davis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14 Davis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,087

    Last Listing Agent Tim and Dawn Peebles RE/MAX Alliance

    14 Davis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $203,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Kent Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      503 Kent Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $60,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    2012 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    ONLINE AUCTION:This auction takes place on the Ashland Group Bidding Platform website. Bidding begins 05/28/26 @ 10:00 AM and ends 06/01/26 @ 12:50 PMATTENTION INVESTORS!Charming Cape Cod style home within the Greater Craddock Historic District.Bring your toolbox & ideas for this rehab ready property.Prime location - Minutes to numerous attractions and scenic Waterfront of

    Marjorie Rojas-Suarez Spring Hill Real Estate

    2012 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 70 Nicholson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $214,098

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    70 Nicholson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,726

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Phillips EXP Realty LLC

    70 Nicholson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $262,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      97 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $219,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft

    222 Charles Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    Come and see this one first! This charming 2 bedroom home is fully updated with modern finishings, an updated kitchen, baths, and living area. It has an oversized backyard with a detached 1 car garage / workshop, and it in close proximity to food, shopping, and the interstate. Boasting tons of natural light, this super clean move in ready home is perfect.

    Alex Field Inlet Realty

    222 Charles Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 40 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $90,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    40 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,949

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette McCallum Partners In Real Estate

    40 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $314,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      33 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    128 Bearing Way, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    This three bedrooms, two full baths, kitchen with all new appliance is next to your job and the shipyard.This house come with a new washer and dryer, two car garage and much more. If you want to move in the next two weeks or so give us a call or call your agent.

    Larry Spruill New Direction Real Estate Co.

    128 Bearing Way, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 3906 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $288,700

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3906 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,343

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    3906 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $235,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Emmons Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      36 Emmons Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    10 Burtis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    Beautifully renovated home with stunning vaulted ceilings and an open layout that allows you to see straight through to the back of the home upon entry. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and remodeled kitchen, creating the perfect entertaining space. Updates include all new flooring, paint, doors, recessed lighting, and fixtures throughout. The kitchen features custom

    Teilor Burnett Own Real Estate LLC

    10 Burtis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 82 Decatur St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    82 Decatur St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,993

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Ferguson World Class Realty

    82 Decatur St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $212,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      61 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $409,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    3010 Smithfield Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    As soon as you get here you'll see how much attention to detail and pride goes into a home built by American Quality Enterprises.Awesome design and finishes on an enormous over .25 acre lot that backs up to a tranquil pond. Wide plank lvp compliments the 1st floor living areas. Spacious great room open to dynamite kitchen with full stainless appliance package including fridge. Quartz counters

    Andy Hubba Exit Realty Professionals

    3010 Smithfield Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 149 Allen Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    149 Allen Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,412

    Last Listing Agent Alex Currie Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    149 Allen Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
    • /2

      Est $286,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Farragut St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5 Farragut St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home