240

Recently Sold Homes in 23702

Section Image
  • 118 Dekalb Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $175,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    118 Dekalb Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,013

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Woolard Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    118 Dekalb Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 321 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $155,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    321 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,140

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Worthen BHHS RW Towne Realty

    321 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 98 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    98 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,727

    Last Listing Agent Angel Hicks COVA Home Realty

    98 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 115 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    115 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,286

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Medina Coastal Towne Realty

    115 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 13 Kennedy Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $298,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    13 Kennedy Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,982

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gallagher United Atlantic Realty

    13 Kennedy Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 90 Paul Jones St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $353,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    90 Paul Jones St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,228

    Last Listing Agent Zena Ward BHHS RW Towne Realty

    90 Paul Jones St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 12 Brierdale Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12 Brierdale Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,264

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Nicolaison 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    12 Brierdale Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 117 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $289,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    117 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Gerardo-Ferrer RE/MAX Allegiance

    117 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 4109 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4109 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,577

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martinez Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    4109 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 103 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $193,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    103 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,363

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gardner Mission Realty Group LLC

    103 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 3421 Elliott Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3421 Elliott Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,853

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daugherty Own Real Estate LLC

    3421 Elliott Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 25 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $246,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    25 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,111

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pulling PMI Virginia

    25 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 132 Appomattox Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    132 Appomattox Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,101

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Mehne KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    132 Appomattox Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 48 Holly Hill Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $166,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    48 Holly Hill Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,015

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Willoughby EXIT Realty Central

    48 Holly Hill Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 17 Prospect Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17 Prospect Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,121

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cook 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    17 Prospect Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 2420 Barclay Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2420 Barclay Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

2420 Barclay Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 716 Summers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    716 Summers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,735

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hendrickson Serhant

    716 Summers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 51 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $313,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    51 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,786

    Last Listing Agent Christian Kangas Creed Realty

    51 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 123 Francis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    123 Francis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,920

    Last Listing Agent Shaan Khullar 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    123 Francis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 31 Decatur St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    31 Decatur St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,290

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hynes Redefy Real Estate

    31 Decatur St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 21 Ansell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $217,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    21 Ansell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,225

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Borowski RE/MAX Elevate

    21 Ansell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 253 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    253 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,776

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Jones Own Real Estate LLC

    253 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 65 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    65 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wood John E. Wood Realty Inc.

    65 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 8 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $255,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    8 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,154

    Last Listing Agent Dera Hunter Southside Real Estate

    8 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 2501 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $185,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2501 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,353

    Last Listing Agent Zonnie Epps EXP Realty LLC

    2501 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 132 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $244,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    132 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,756

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    132 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 111 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $377,215

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    111 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    111 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 4329 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4329 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,697

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ackiss Triumph Realty

    4329 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 107 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $353,375

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    107 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    107 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 1 Jenkins Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1 Jenkins Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Chaplain The Real Estate Group

    1 Jenkins Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 41 Irwin St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    41 Irwin St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,616

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bush LPT Realty LLC

    41 Irwin St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 116 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $419,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    116 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    116 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 93 Nicholson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $221,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    93 Nicholson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,395

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Thomas AMW Real Estate Inc

    93 Nicholson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 500 Main St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $303,729

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    500 Main St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,696

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Muhammad Blue Chip Realty Corp

    500 Main St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 4320 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $234,900

    Sold May 22, 2026

    4320 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,058

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lewis Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    4320 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 11 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $129,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    11 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,821

    Last Listing Agent Marcella Truitt Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    11 Aylwin Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 523 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    523 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,399

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Smith-Johnson COVA Home Realty

    523 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 701 Summers Place Unit A, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    701 Summers Place Unit A, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jameila Jackson Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    701 Summers Place Unit A, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 202 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    202 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,739

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Underwood BHHS RW Towne Realty

    202 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 5 Rodgers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5 Rodgers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,371

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Underwood BHHS RW Towne Realty

    5 Rodgers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home