240

Recently Sold Homes in 23702

Section Image
  • 210 Castlewood Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    210 Castlewood Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,216

    Last Listing Agent Rana Stone EXIT Realty Central

    210 Castlewood Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 2412 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2412 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,226

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    2412 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 14 Woodland St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14 Woodland St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,718

    Last Listing Agent Angelle Aslett RE/MAX Alliance

    14 Woodland St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 134 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $368,845

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    134 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    134 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 2720 Victory Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $101,050

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2720 Victory Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,005

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Britt Prodigy Realty

    2720 Victory Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 218 Castlewood Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $136,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    218 Castlewood Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,656

    Last Listing Agent Michael Amory BHHS RW Towne Realty

    218 Castlewood Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 127 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $372,425

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    127 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    127 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 21 Dekalb Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    21 Dekalb Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,896

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pierce 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    21 Dekalb Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 208 Gee St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    208 Gee St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,680

    Last Listing Agent Amy Holloway Coldwell Banker Premier

    208 Gee St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 415 Summers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    415 Summers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,457

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    415 Summers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 114 Maxwell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $242,800

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    114 Maxwell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,351

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Allen The Real Estate Group

    114 Maxwell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 230 Independence St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    230 Independence St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,841

    Last Listing Agent Jon May Fathom Realty

    230 Independence St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 32 Fiske St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    32 Fiske St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,124

    Last Listing Agent Mellissa Hecker Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    32 Fiske St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 2409 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2409 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,141

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Brown Signature Homes

    2409 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 139 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $372,225

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    139 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    139 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 15 Sampson Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    15 Sampson Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,493

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Reddick Real Broker LLC

    15 Sampson Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 129 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    129 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    129 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 58 Aylwin Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    58 Aylwin Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,652

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sanders Own Real Estate LLC

    58 Aylwin Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 11 Emmons Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    11 Emmons Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cuono Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    11 Emmons Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 5 Chatham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5 Chatham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,672

    Last Listing Agent Alex Currie Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    5 Chatham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 68 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    68 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,574

    Last Listing Agent Missy Barlow 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    68 Harris Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 2720 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2720 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,039

    Last Listing Agent Karly Diggs Real Broker LLC

    2720 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 1937 Redgate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1937 Redgate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,062

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Coppage Fathom Realty

    1937 Redgate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 82 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $393,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    82 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,779

    Last Listing Agent Aretha Valentine BHHS RW Towne Realty

    82 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 121 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    121 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,621

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Burr Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    121 York Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • /18

    $396,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    130 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    130 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 117 W Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    117 W Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,484

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller RE/MAX Allegiance

    117 W Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 25 Cushing St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $310,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    25 Cushing St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,264

    Last Listing Agent Sally Payne LPT Realty LLC

    25 Cushing St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 144 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    144 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    144 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 9 Holly Hill Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    9 Holly Hill Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,466

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bui Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    9 Holly Hill Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 525 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    525 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Smith-Johnson COVA Home Realty

    525 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 136 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $391,200

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    136 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    136 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 3601 Templar Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3601 Templar Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,848

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wood John E. Wood Realty Inc.

    3601 Templar Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 2 Sampson Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $209,550

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2 Sampson Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,160

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hrisko EXP Realty LLC

    2 Sampson Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 40 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    40 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,949

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Post The Bryant Group

    40 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 206 Hanbury Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $259,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    206 Hanbury Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,582

    Last Listing Agent John Matthews Family First Realty Inc

    206 Hanbury Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 12 Oakcrest St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12 Oakcrest St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,333

    Last Listing Agent Don Tackett BHHS RW Towne Realty

    12 Oakcrest St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 1502 Victory Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1502 Victory Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,600

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Beasley KW Allegiance Shoreline

    1502 Victory Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 109 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $371,990

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    109 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    109 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 311 Hanbury Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    311 Hanbury Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,144

    Last Listing Agent Charity Buntz A Better Way Realty Inc.

    311 Hanbury Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home