240

Recently Sold Homes in 23702

Section Image
  • 115 Wall St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 Wall St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,486

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Hufford Own Real Estate LLC

    115 Wall St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 207 Kelly Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $230,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    207 Kelly Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,336

    Last Listing Agent Don Tackett BHHS RW Towne Realty

    207 Kelly Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 9 Oakcrest St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9 Oakcrest St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,930

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Wright-Dunn Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    9 Oakcrest St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 14 Davis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14 Davis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,087

    Last Listing Agent Tim and Dawn Peebles RE/MAX Alliance

    14 Davis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 70 Nicholson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $214,098

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    70 Nicholson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,726

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Phillips EXP Realty LLC

    70 Nicholson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 40 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $90,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    40 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,949

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette McCallum Partners In Real Estate

    40 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 3906 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $288,700

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3906 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,343

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    3906 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 82 Decatur St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    82 Decatur St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,993

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Ferguson World Class Realty

    82 Decatur St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 149 Allen Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    149 Allen Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,412

    Last Listing Agent Alex Currie Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    149 Allen Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 304 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    304 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,170

    Last Listing Agent Madonna Bossa World Class Realty

    304 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 21 Rodgers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $332,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    21 Rodgers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,853

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Medina Coastal Towne Realty

    21 Rodgers Place, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 81 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $227,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    81 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,938

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Salway Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    81 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 12 Cushing St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12 Cushing St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,815

    Last Listing Agent Madison Mason Steel Forged Real Estate LLC

    12 Cushing St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 30 Davis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 Davis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,012

    Last Listing Agent Madison Sherwood Swell Realty Co.

    30 Davis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 631 Mclean St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $239,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    631 Mclean St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,258

    Last Listing Agent Eric Reed Verian Realty

    631 Mclean St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 28 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    28 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,063

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pall Brooke Madison & Associates

    28 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 4309 George Washington Hwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4309 George Washington Hwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,932

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    4309 George Washington Hwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 23 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    23 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,612

    Last Listing Agent Lea' Marie Ngowakl Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    23 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 2211 Portsmouth Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2211 Portsmouth Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,559

    Last Listing Agent Bill Wilson Proactive Real Estate Services

    2211 Portsmouth Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    59 Bainbridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,654

    Last Listing Agent Marcus E. Turner EXP Realty, LLC

    59 Bainbridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 16 Prospect Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $287,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    16 Prospect Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,523

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Petika The Bryant Group

    16 Prospect Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 119 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    119 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,505

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parker Wainwright Real Estate

    119 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 14 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $349,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    14 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,518

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Muhammad Blue Chip Realty Corp

    14 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 132 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $362,580

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    132 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    132 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 1905 Redgate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1905 Redgate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,279

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ward LPT Network Realty LLC

    1905 Redgate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 42 Chatham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $163,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    42 Chatham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,116

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Horner Paragon Real Estate Group

    42 Chatham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 34 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    34 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,073

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Holliday 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    34 Alden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 85 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $234,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    85 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,344

    Last Listing Agent Mellissa Hecker Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    85 Manly St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 316 Wall St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $350,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    316 Wall St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,612

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Reed Reeds Real Estate LLC

    316 Wall St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 407 Cabot St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    407 Cabot St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,895

    Last Listing Agent Julie Coggsdale 1st Advantage Realty LLC

    407 Cabot St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 2630 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2630 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,326

    Last Listing Agent Tianna Sainvilus Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    2630 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 137 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $359,135

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    137 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    137 Monmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 74 Bainbridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    74 Bainbridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,883

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Linney Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    74 Bainbridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 15 Cooper Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $169,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    15 Cooper Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,821

    Last Listing Agent Brian Colombrito The Real Estate Group

    15 Cooper Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 114 Ericsson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    114 Ericsson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,576

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    114 Ericsson St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 122 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $334,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    122 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,896

    Last Listing Agent Austin Cade COVA Home Realty

    122 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 108 Maupin Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    108 Maupin Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,556

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hendrickson KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    108 Maupin Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 4004 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4004 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF

    Current Estimated Value $181,909

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Daniels Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    4004 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 146 Gillis Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    146 Gillis Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,737

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lewis Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    146 Gillis Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 37 Farragut St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $540,100

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    37 Farragut St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Kornegay ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    37 Farragut St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home