27,540

Homes in ZIP Code 83854

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1813 E Bark Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,138

    Last Listing Agent Ke'Ala Richards EXP Realty

    1813 E Bark Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /45

      Est $547,260 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 N Stono Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1412 N Stono Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ian Swanstrom Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /56

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    447 W Waterside Dr Unit 305, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Experience tranquil waterfront living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom + den, 2-bath condo on the Spokane River in the heart of Post Falls. This spacious corner unit features an open-concept layout with expansive windows capturing stunning river views and lots of natural light. Amenities include whole-home audio and electric system, gorgeous granite countertops, wine fridge, and automated

    Emily Beutler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    447 W Waterside Dr Unit 305, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /24

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12404 W Devonshire Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,844

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Webster EXP Realty

    12404 W Devonshire Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /5

      $459,423 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      5150 E Antares Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5150 E Antares Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Thompson CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /22

    $1,069,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft

    2976 N Cassiopeia St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    SOLD at time of listing **Photos depict ongoing progress of home and stock photos of actual floorplan** colors and features may be different

    Chad Bull CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    2976 N Cassiopeia St, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /40

    $685,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    995 E Railroad Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,432

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jacobs II Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    995 E Railroad Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /56

      Est $844,990 Not Listed For Sale

      1632 W Satsop Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1632 W Satsop Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /10

    $649,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.94 Acres
    • $109,259 per Acre

    173XxLot1 Granite Springs Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Prime 5.94-Acre Custom Homesite - Lot #1, Granite Springs Acres Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in the exclusive, gated community of Granite Springs Acres, nestled in the scenic hills above Post Falls and Coeur d'Alene, Idaho. Lot #1 offers an impressive 5.94 acres (approximately 258,866 sq ft) of beautifully treed, gently sloping terrain--ready for immediate building with power

    Roger Lowe Lowes Flat Fee Realty

    173XxLot1 Granite Springs Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /62

    $1,700,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3772 S Schilling Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,579,652

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Shaeffer Amplify Real Estate Services Idaho LLC

    3772 S Schilling Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /5

      Est $650,264 Not Listed For Sale

      1389 N Wollaston Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1389 N Wollaston Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Jo Randles Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /23

    $486,450

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    11969 W Kilkenny Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Welcome to Lennar's newest community, Crown Reserve! This new two-story Goldenwood home maximizes livable space with thoughtful features throughout. The main floor is host to a flex space that transforms to suit any lifestyle--whether as a home office, studio or lounge. An open plan seamlessly blends the kitchen, living and dining areas, while a covered patio invites outdoor relaxation. Upstairs,

    Natasha Palmer Lennar Sales Corp

    11969 W Kilkenny Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /19

    $471,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5147 E Norma Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bull CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    5147 E Norma Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      NNA W 14th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      NNA W 14th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirbi Swanson Treaty Rock Realty

  • /28

    $489,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    1051 N Wild Rose Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Post Falls, Idaho. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,136 sq ft on a spacious 0.28-acre lot, featuring proven rental history and strong long-term income potential. With a functional layout, and great bones, this property is ideal for investors or anyone looking to build sweat equity. Enjoy added entertainment space and a covered backyard patio,

    William Bryant EXP Realty

    1051 N Wild Rose Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /39

    $767,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3265 E Galway Cir, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,401

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stearns Redfin

    3265 E Galway Cir, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /5

      Est $430,212 Not Listed For Sale

      5352 E Norma Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5352 E Norma Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Davis Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /11

    $759,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    2448 E Salvation Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

    ELEGANT, BRAND-NEW, CUSTOM-BUILT RANCHER in one of Post Falls' most desirable neighborhoods! This thoughtfully designed home offers a well-balanced open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office & a spacious 3-car garage.High quality finishes throughout include durable engineered hardwood floors, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms and stainless steel

    Lora Pindel EXP Realty

    2448 E Salvation Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /33

    $637,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2499 Side Saddle, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,934

    Last Listing Agent Annette Lively The Experience Northwest

    2499 Side Saddle, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /3

      Est $640,479 Not Listed For Sale

      4075 N Pasture View St, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4075 N Pasture View St, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chris Briner EXP Realty

  • /26

    $395,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft

    1008 E 4th Ave Unit 104, Post Falls, ID 83854

    $5k Limited Builder Incentive! Welcome to Millworx, a vibrant brand-new neighborhood that combines homes with storefronts in a cohesive fun design that pays homage to the mill history of the site! This modern new construction townhome-style condo has quality, timeless finishes like beautiful white quartz, full tile kitchen backsplash, LVP flooring through main living and wet rooms, and a tiled

    Robert Jacobs II COLDWELL BANKER SCHNEIDMILLER

    1008 E 4th Ave Unit 104, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /12

    $549,015 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1512 N McKelvy Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,963

    1512 N McKelvy Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /5

      Est $418,910 Not Listed For Sale

      5272 E Norma Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5272 E Norma Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Davis Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /25

    $520,000 Open Thu 11AM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    962 E Railroad Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    10k builder incentive is applied to price but can be used instead for rate buy downs, closing cost and upgrades. This new construction home offers timeless finishes including white quartz countertops, deep umber LVP flooring throughout the main and wet areas, and a full white tile backsplash. The primary suite features a double-sink vanity and a tiled walk-in shower with glass door. Additional

    Robert Jacobs II Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    962 E Railroad Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    110 W 15th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,922

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Haug REAL BROKER LLC

    110 W 15th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /14

      Est $543,982 Not Listed For Sale

      1280 E Allenby Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1280 E Allenby Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

• /25

    $738,498 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    1110 W Cordgrass Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    This stunning property consists of an oversized garage, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a bonus room. The great room boasts high ceilings, an abundance of natural light, and a gas fireplace with a stone surround. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, full-height tile backsplash, and a large island. The main floor has a primary suite with a

    Ray Cross Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    1110 W Cordgrass Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /40

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2212 N Columbine Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,054

    Last Listing Agent Wade Jacklin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

    2212 N Columbine Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1952 E 12th Ave Unit 18, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1952 E 12th Ave Unit 18, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Jasper Better Homes and Gardens Hope Realty

  • /43

    $443,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    2238 N Chaffee St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    $5k Builder Credit + Lender Credit! Completed, move-in ready new construction! Welcome to Legion Park in Post Falls, where modern design and quality construction come together. This brand-new home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an open, functional layout and 9' main-floor ceilings. Enjoy LVP flooring throughout main living areas, plush carpeted bedrooms, blinds and a bright kitchen

    Colton Blizzard EXP Realty

    2238 N Chaffee St, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /5

    $763,414 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1082 W Cordgrass Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Cross Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    1082 W Cordgrass Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /12

      Est $520,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1908 E Park Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1908 E Park Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirbi Swanson Treaty Rock Realty

  • /65

    $799,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    2033 N Bunting Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

    This impressive multi-story home in Post Falls offers over 4,600 sq ft of beautifully renovated living space with 6 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, plus paved RV parking. Conveniently located near elementary and high schools and with quick highway access, this home features a bright updated kitchen with man-made granite countertops, beautiful backsplash, and fresh laminate flooring throughout the

    Ray Cross Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    2033 N Bunting Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /27

    $404,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1505 E 1st Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,607

    Last Listing Agent Luke Brown REAL BROKER LLC

    1505 E 1st Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /33

      Est $680,152 Not Listed For Sale

      2779 E Cinder Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2779 E Cinder Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Knoll Northwest Realty Group

  • /9

    $540,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    The Eagle Plan at Foxtail, Post Falls, ID 83854

    The Eagle offers a thoughtfully designed layout with an open-concept living area, 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Notable features of the Eagle floor plan include: You’ll be greeted by a stunning open layout that bathes the space in natural light.A generous primary suite offers a spacious bath and a dedicated walk-in closet. 4 full bedrooms provide extra space for extra guests or even a home

    Architerra Homes Builder
    3277 N Darwin Fox St S Unit 38559500, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /18

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    108 E 15th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,145,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,961

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Smith Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc - PF

    108 E 15th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /25

      Est $464,692 Not Listed For Sale

      1552 N Luna St, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1552 N Luna St, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

• /85

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft

    6950 E Poleline Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Rare Acreage Gem Right in Town - Your Private North Idaho Oasis Awaits! Seize this extraordinary opportunity to own nearly 5 acres of flat, usable land while enjoying the unbeatable convenience of being just inside the Post Falls city limits! In a market where true acreage properties are vanishing fast (only a handful like this hit the market each year), this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 3,277 sq ft

    Shane Zaring The Experience Northwest

    6950 E Poleline Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /44

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1749 N Minam Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,544

    Last Listing Agent Lincoln Hill Avalon 24 Real Estate

    1749 N Minam Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home