27,540

Homes in ZIP Code 83854

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $437,390 Not Listed For Sale

      1560 N Luna St, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1560 N Luna St, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wade Jacklin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

  • /25

    $442,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    1526 N Minam Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Welcome to Minam Loop in the picturesque Montrose Neighborhood! Featuring a split floor plan this 3 bed/2 bath has been lovingly maintained and is move in ready! Vaulted great room is flooded with natural light with ample room for entertaining while still feeling cozy for quiet nights at home! Kitchen features a gas stove, island, soft close drawers and stainless steel appliances! Large Primary

    Sarah Sibley Amplify Real Estate Services Idaho LLC

    1526 N Minam Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /28

    $505,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    500 W 22nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,448

    Last Listing Agent Mandy O'Halloran Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    500 W 22nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /50

      Est $560,944 Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Okanogan Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1542 Okanogan Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ian Swanstrom Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /71

    $1,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    17953 W Sheltered Ct, Hauser, ID 83854

    3 bed / 2 bath main floor living Rancher on 1 acre at the end of a cul-de-sac in Sheltered Pines subdivision in Hauser. The main living area features an open floor plan connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen with vaulted ceilings, granite countertops and stainless appliances. New LVP flooring and carpet were installed throughout the home since 2023. Bonus room above the garage. A 30

    Eric Boardman Finding Freedom Idaho

    17953 W Sheltered Ct, Hauser, ID 83854
  • /13

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    441 N Dunbar St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jensen REAL BROKER LLC

    441 N Dunbar St, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /25

      Est $397,697 Not Listed For Sale

      5128 E Norma Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5128 E Norma Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Bull CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /25

    $1,094,500

    • Land
    • 18.23 Acres
    • $60,038 per Acre

    16443 W Sala Ln, Hauser, ID 83854

    PRICED TO SELL at $49k/acre & $200k in infrastructure. Lake view pad prepared with well water, septic & 200-amp electric. Build or connect an RV or tiny home. Shop: home prepared 40'x60' red iron w/ 200-amp electric, septic, well water, 10x10 room framed & plumbed, 16x14 roll-up door & lake view. No HOA, CC&R's, or City fees. Rural living with city amenities: mail delivery, garbage pickup, /4

    Sarah Scott CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    16443 W Sala Ln, Hauser, ID 83854
  • /65

    $655,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1426 Stono Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,634

1426 Stono Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /38

      Est $600,577 Not Listed For Sale

      2561 E Natti Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2561 E Natti Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Knoll Northwest Realty Group

  • /21

    $384,850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    639 N Creative, Post Falls, ID 83854

    NEW PRICE! TREMENDOUS VALUE! Incredible opportunity to purchase a brand-new, stunning townhome in a prime location. This gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1593sqft of modern living space, designed for comfort and convenience. The open concept main floor features stylish LVP flooring throughout, a convenient half bath for guests and a beautifully designed kitchen. The kitchen boasts quartz

    Wendy Davis Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    639 N Creative, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /55

    $1,255,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    17940 Sheltered Ct, Hauser, ID 83854

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,935

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ciraulo NextHome 365 Realty

    17940 Sheltered Ct, Hauser, ID 83854
    • /7

      Est $454,667 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Nna Private Rd Unit 24-3403, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1985
      0 Nna Private Rd Unit 24-3403, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 213 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juliana Crawford Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

  • /28

    $3,806,382

    • Land
    • 5.73 Acres
    • $664,290 per Acre

    0 Jacklin Ranch Lot 3 Block 2 Unit 26-4647, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Commercial opportunities in Jacklin Ranch Commercial Park in Post Falls. Excellent high traffic location just east of HWY 41 on the north side of Prairie.

    Wade Jacklin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

  • /33

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1688 Umpqua Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,428

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zastrow Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    1688 Umpqua Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /28

      Est $649,452 Not Listed For Sale

      3797 May Ella Loop, Hauser, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3797 May Ella Loop, Hauser, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leanna Sidorenko Professional Realty Services Idaho

  • /24

    $279,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    692 N Hydra Unit A, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Welcome to this comfortable and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering easy convenience to I-90, CDA or Spokane Valley. Step inside and enjoy earth tone paint accents, cozy stone fireplace, well appointed kitchen with breakfast bar, and primary bedroom with full bath and walk in closet. The updated gas furnace and central air were installed September 2024 ($7,990), giving you

    Brent Heleker CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    692 N Hydra Unit A, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /5

    $539,590 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1922 N Wabash Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,194

    Last Listing Agent Becky Jo Randles Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    1922 N Wabash Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /24

      Est $613,082 Not Listed For Sale

      3819 May Ella Loop, Hauser, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3819 May Ella Loop, Hauser, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

• /44

    $882,206 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft

    2021 N Skagit Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    The Magnolia offers a spacious layout, with the Master on the main floor which includes a soaking tub, oversized shower and an extended walk-in closet. The main floor also has a den and an entertainer's kitchen with an oversized walk-in pantry. Upstairs, you'll find three large secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, a storage room, and a loft. Amid a mountain backdrop with proximity to rivers,

    Ian Swanstrom Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    2021 N Skagit Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /37

    $489,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8263 N Wentworth St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,847

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Wilkins EXP Realty

    8263 N Wentworth St, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1952 E 12th Ave Unit 12, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1952 E 12th Ave Unit 12, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzi Steiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

  • /21

    $410,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    2615 N Wickiup Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath single level rancher in the heart of Post Falls! It has an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, newer flooring, breakfast bar and a spacious kitchen island. The oversized 2 car attached garage is fully insulated, a dedicated space with built-in work benches for all your DIY projects and includes the garage fridge and upright freezer. This home has a

    Tony Mahler Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    2615 N Wickiup Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /55

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4044 N Shelburne Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,504

    Last Listing Agent Michael Louch Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    4044 N Shelburne Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /23

      Est $617,605 Not Listed For Sale

      1491 W Tali Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1491 W Tali Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Briner EXP Realty

  • /25

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $656,566 per Acre

    L4 E 4th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    One of two commercial parcels available in Millworx. Located on the edge of Post Falls Downtown District just across the street from the major redevelopment project. These parcels also reside within an urban renewal district, and a federally approved opportunity zone. The City of Post Falls will be installing a new round-a-bout at the intersection of 4th Avenue and Seltice Way, as well as at the

    Danny Davis TOK Inland Northwest LLC

    L4 E 4th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /12

    $286,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    L3B1 W Riverbend Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $476,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tedder Professional Realty Services Idaho

    L3B1 W Riverbend Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /41

      Est $452,553 Not Listed For Sale

      1336 Mordyl Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1336 Mordyl Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com Inc

  • /45

    $1,300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    11473 W Gull Harbor Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

    An incredible opportunity to own deep-water frontage in one of North Idaho's most desirable river corridors. This 0.29-acre Spokane River parcel combines immediate recreation opportunities with a shovel-ready canvas for a world-class custom home. Boasting 99.27 feet of year-round navigable frontage, this private, wooded lot is just minutes from I90 & downtown Post Falls. With a newly installed

    Zac Scott Avalon 24 Real Estate

    11473 W Gull Harbor Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /35

    $489,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1509 N Post St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,269

    Last Listing Agent Judey Brown Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    1509 N Post St, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 W Violet, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      106 W Violet, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Karvetski Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

  • /11

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    2460 W Polo Green Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    ***TIME TO GET OUT OF THE CITY!!!!*** Custom built home by Aspen Homes with main floor master suite and laundry. Located in prestigious THE MEADOWS neighborhood on a beautifully landscaped 1 acre lot. Amazing private back yard complete with heated in ground swimming pool and 30 x 50 shop with its own bathroom!!!!!! (Please look at MLS #22-1960 from 2022 for more detailed photos)

    Dennis Spencer Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    2460 W Polo Green Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /6

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    731 N Elm Rd Unit 7, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda McGinty Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    731 N Elm Rd Unit 7, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      NNA W Hollister Hills Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2020
      NNA W Hollister Hills Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Scott Windermere/Hayden, LLC

  • /29

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1612 E 2nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Charming 3-bdrm, 1-bath home situated on nearly a quarter acre in a convenient Post Falls location. This property offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and potential. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and room to make it your own. The single car garage adds everyday convenience, while the expansive lot provides space for outdoor living, gardening,

    Dana Johnson EXP Realty

    1612 E 2nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /57

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    415 W Waterside Dr Unit 205, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,051

    Last Listing Agent Anne Anderson, CCIM Lakeshore Realty

    415 W Waterside Dr Unit 205, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /35

      Est $588,125 Not Listed For Sale

      2889 N Joan Rachael St, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2889 N Joan Rachael St, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Knoll Northwest Realty Group

  • /25

    $549,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    4521 E Culpeo Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    New Construction newly completed! Single Level | Backing to future city park | Craftsman Style Exterior | 4 Bedrooms! Last home built to back the park and has a covered back patio. Situated in a neighborhood full of parks and walking trails. Treaty Rock Elementary is a block away with easy access to Hwy 41 and I-90! Photos of previously built home may include different colors/selections.

    Amy Stone CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    4521 E Culpeo Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /37

    $579,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    908 E Allenby Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,386

    Last Listing Agent Janice Barker CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    908 E Allenby Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /32

      Est $650,940 Not Listed For Sale

      2884 N Charlene Kelsy St, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2884 N Charlene Kelsy St, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Knoll Northwest Realty Group

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home