586

Recently Sold Homes in 20854

Section Image
  • /49

    $2,925,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    9414 Thrush Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,247,835

    Last Listing Agent Anne Killeen Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    9414 Thrush Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /63

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8201 Hectic Hill Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,065

    Last Listing Agent Rowena De Leon Coldwell Banker Realty

    8201 Hectic Hill Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /44

    $2,025,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10129 Sorrel Ave, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,051,767

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Banner Compass

    10129 Sorrel Ave, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /85

    $2,200,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9213 Potomac School Dr, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,256,925

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Yu Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9213 Potomac School Dr, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /37

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    11418 Cedar Ridge Dr, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,628

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Knull RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    11418 Cedar Ridge Dr, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /53

    $1,258,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8112 Buckspark Ln E, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,240

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stewart Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8112 Buckspark Ln E, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /50

    $1,130,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11337 Willowbrook Dr, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,281

    Last Listing Agent Michael Seay Compass

    11337 Willowbrook Dr, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /45

    $1,320,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7708 Brickyard Rd, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,138

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Pace Compass

    7708 Brickyard Rd, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /10

    $654,909

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 302, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Petrone Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 302, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /41

    $849,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8074 Inverness Ridge Rd, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,871

    Last Listing Agent Eris Norman TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    8074 Inverness Ridge Rd, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /2

    $1,340,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10510 White Clover Terrace, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,484

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kaur Redfin Corp

    10510 White Clover Terrace, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /33

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9412 Falls Bridge Ln, Rockville, MD 20854

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,290

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Mata Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    9412 Falls Bridge Ln, Rockville, MD 20854
  • /67

    $1,770,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12436 Bacall Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,306

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Gold Compass

    12436 Bacall Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /26

    $1,610,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6 Le Havre Ct, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,595,192

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stransky Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    6 Le Havre Ct, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /50

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10605 Cloverbrooke Dr, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,426

    Last Listing Agent Alana Aschenbach Compass

    10605 Cloverbrooke Dr, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /51

    $1,390,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    12401 Over Ridge Rd, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,218

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gross Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12401 Over Ridge Rd, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /83

    $1,220,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8717 Hidden Hill Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,301

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Llerena RLAH @properties

    8717 Hidden Hill Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /60

    $1,480,800

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8818 Cold Spring Rd, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,416,243

    Last Listing Agent Marc Cormier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    8818 Cold Spring Rd, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /64

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12405 Bacall Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,830,237

12405 Bacall Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /36

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11725 Becket St, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,707

    Last Listing Agent Meg Percesepe Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    11725 Becket St, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /29

    $1,540,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7711 Hidden Meadow Terrace, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,206

7711 Hidden Meadow Terrace, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    9905 Logan Dr, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,573

    Last Listing Agent Robin Rice Compass

    9905 Logan Dr, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /32

    $1,249,638

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1131 Polaris Rd Unit 28 CAMBRIDGE, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preston Innerst EYA Marketing, LLC

    1131 Polaris Rd Unit 28 CAMBRIDGE, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /46

    $1,020,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    12609 Steeple Chase Way, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,725

    Last Listing Agent Asif Qadir RE/MAX Premiere Selections

    12609 Steeple Chase Way, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /31

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7607 Heatherton Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,674

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sobotka Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7607 Heatherton Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /71

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    11325 Bedfordshire Ave, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,628

    Last Listing Agent Reema Raju Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    11325 Bedfordshire Ave, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /90

    $1,775,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    12215 Drews Ct, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,785,165

    Last Listing Agent Sean Blais Samson Properties

    12215 Drews Ct, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /30

    $1,040,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1700 Pasture Brook Way, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,399

    Last Listing Agent Sintia Petrosian TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1700 Pasture Brook Way, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /61

    $1,075,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7 Cliffe Hill Ct, Rockville, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,209

    Last Listing Agent Aret Koseian KW Metro Center

    7 Cliffe Hill Ct, Rockville, MD 20854
  • /8

    $1,550,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10505 Democracy Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,736

    Last Listing Agent Susan Van Nostrand Compass

    10505 Democracy Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /44

    $1,320,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9208 Orchard Brook Dr, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,126

9208 Orchard Brook Dr, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /75

    $2,900,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    10408 Bit And Spur Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 10,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,886,548

    Last Listing Agent Xuri Wang Hometown Elite Realty LLC

    10408 Bit And Spur Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /2

    $1,455,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10709 Boswell Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,496,409

    Last Listing Agent Michael Chang Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10709 Boswell Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /30

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7612 Coddle Harbor Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,463

    Last Listing Agent Krystyna Kazerouni Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7612 Coddle Harbor Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /49

    $1,098,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    11433 Beechgrove Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,444

    Last Listing Agent Margie Halem Compass

    11433 Beechgrove Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /61

    $1,580,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11524 Le Havre Dr, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,509,211

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

    11524 Le Havre Dr, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /35

    $885,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10701 Pebble Brook Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,192

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rudden RE/MAX Realty Services

    10701 Pebble Brook Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /61

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    11300 Emerald Park Rd, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,244

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Carter RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    11300 Emerald Park Rd, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /42

    $920,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8813 Tuckerman Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,295

    Last Listing Agent Steve Baumgartner Compass

    8813 Tuckerman Ln, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /48

    $4,525,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    10721 Red Barn Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 6 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 16,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,882,864

    Last Listing Agent Lee Arrowood Compass

    10721 Red Barn Ln, Potomac, MD 20854

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home