5,778

Pottsboro, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $174,303 per Acre

    63 S Cresent Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Ready to live your BEST Life on Lake Texoma? Imagine a place so spectacular, it changes your point of view on beauty itself! Bring your own builder and build your dream home in this NEW EXCLUSIVE master-planned residential community which features 1 Acre home sites with breathtaking LAKE VIEWS at every turn! Views of the lake and the islands set the tone for this unbelievable Lake Texoma retreat

    Stacey Davidson Keller Williams Realty DPR

    63 S Cresent Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076
  • /26

    $399,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    107 Fountain Meadows, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,226

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Malone Mark Spain Real Estate

    107 Fountain Meadows, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /40

      Est $354,000 Not Listed For Sale

      267 Lee Blvd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      267 Lee Blvd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Perkins Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

  • /36

    $550,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $36,667 per Acre

    TBD Cooks Corner Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Take your pick! We have four tracts available over a 91 acre spread....come take a look around and decide which area suits you best or buy the whole thing! Total privacy with mature trees, a large pond, and more area all here. Want more than 20? Tell us how much of it you want! Seller is open to different subdividing options. This property is situated in a rapidly growing corridor near Lake

    Heather McCallister

    TBD Cooks Corner Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076
  • /27

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2116 Tanglewood Blvd Unit A2003, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,886

    Last Listing Agent Marie Ward TANGLEWOOD REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    2116 Tanglewood Blvd Unit A2003, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Cardinal Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      712 Cardinal Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lainie Ramsey HBL, Realtors

  • /25

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Lot 55 Doe Crossing, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Owner financing available, contact agent for details.Discover the most beautiful gated community in Grayson County — Spout Springs, where rolling hills, native trees, and peaceful ponds create the perfect setting for your dream home. Ask agent about owner financing options, making it easier than ever to secure your piece of this premier neighborhood. Each estate-style lot is thoughtfully

    Lisa Hitchcock Easy Life Realty

    Lot 55 Doe Crossing, Pottsboro, TX 75076
  • /9

    $388,700 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    Lot 83 Spout Springs Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $149,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hitchcock Easy Life Realty

    Lot 83 Spout Springs Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /4

      Est $220,148 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Red Bird Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75414

      185 Red Bird Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

  • /33

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    105 Franklin Ct, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Welcome to 105 Franklin Ct in Pottsboro, TX—an inviting home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Pottsboro ISD. With no through traffic, this property offers the privacy and peaceful setting buyers are searching for while still being conveniently located near local amenities and Lake Texoma. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and functional layout designed for both everyday

    Nicole Donaho Ox Realty Group

    105 Franklin Ct, Pottsboro, TX 75076
  • /14

    $77,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    230 Sherman Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    • Land
    • 16,378 Sq Ft
    • $204,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,000

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Rankin Sovereign Realty

    230 Sherman Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lot 6 Farm To Market 120, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      TBD Lot 6 Farm To Market 120, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McCullough HBL, Realtors

  • /2

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft

    16 Beach Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Significantly repositioned and priced to move! This spacious home offers over 3,300 square feet on 2 generous lots in the Preston Shores community of Pottsboro, conveniently located near the lake and a nearby boat ramp within the community.With solid square footage and strong upside, this property presents a rare opportunity for buyers seeking space, investment potential, or the ability to

    Kenzie Ballard TruHome Real Estate

    16 Beach Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076
  • /31

    $230,250 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    611 S Magnolia St, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,966

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Wood eXp Realty LLC

    611 S Magnolia St, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lot 3 Farm To Market 120, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      TBD Lot 3 Farm To Market 120, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McCullough HBL, Realtors

  • /22

    $199,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    953 Tanglewood Trail, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    This is the perfect place to enjoy your time out at Lake Texoma, located on almost a full acre! Could be a forever home or investment property. A total of 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with a basement that could be a bunk room or playroom. The spacious living room has a unique wood-burning fireplace and fantastic views out to the large back yard and wrap-around deck. You definitely want to come check

    Riley Bevan

    953 Tanglewood Trail, Pottsboro, TX 75076
  • /19

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    300 Lighthouse Drive Pt#39, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ritchie Debbie Ritchie Real Estate, LLC

    300 Lighthouse Drive Pt#39, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3428 Farm To Market 120, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3428 Farm To Market 120, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McCullough HBL, Realtors

  • /7

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $30,455 per Acre

    TBD LOT 1 Flowing Wells Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    (NEW REDUCTION IN PRICE)... FOR THOSE WHO ARE LOOKING FOR THEIR NEXT HOME, THIS 11.51 ACRES TRACT WITH AN AGG EXEMPTION IS A GREAT SIZE FOR YOUR HOMESTEAD. IF YOUR DREAM IS TO LIVE IN THE COUNTRY BUT BE CLOSE TO CIVILIZATION THEN LOOK NO FURTHER! LOCATED CLOSE TO FLOWING WELLS AND MILLCREEK MARINA'S FOR ALL YOUR LAKE ACTIVITIES AND THE TOWN OF POTTSBORO IS JUST 5 MINUTES AWAY. THIS PROPERTY IS

    Cary Bauer Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    TBD LOT 1 Flowing Wells Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076
  • /14

    $172,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    474 Preston Shores Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rawlins Texoma Equity

    474 Preston Shores Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Tanglewood Blvd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      TBD Tanglewood Blvd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dean Gilbert C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

  • /24

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    105 E William St, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    This move-in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the heart of Pottsboro, Texas and offers a spacious floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Approaching the property, you’ll notice the fully fenced yard that provides privacy and security, along with additional parking space perfect for an RV, boat, or extra vehicles. Entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting

    Joshua Holland Josh Holland

    105 E William St, Pottsboro, TX 75076
  • /13

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    TBD Riner Lot 61 Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    • Land
    • 20,756 Sq Ft
    • $125,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tre Allen DHS Realty

    TBD Riner Lot 61 Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Glomin Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      136 Glomin Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JC Young eXp Realty LLC

  • /31

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    14 Hancock Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    14 Hancock Ln delivers the perfect mix of fun and convenience for anyone looking for a ready-to-enjoy lake retreat. Situated in the sought-after Paradise Cove community, this inviting three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers easy access to Lake Texoma plus plenty of parking and storage for boats, RVs, and all your lake gear. With its comfortable layout and prime location, it’s just as great for

    Laura Filip Real Life Realty, LLC

    14 Hancock Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076
  • /40

    $1,825,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    574 Coffee Cir, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,762,226

    Last Listing Agent Linda Beckwith Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    574 Coffee Cir, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /25

      Est $311,408 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Midway Meadows, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      110 Midway Meadows, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rogers

  • /31

    $268,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft

    2164 Tanglewood Blvd Unit 215, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Beautiful Fully Furnished Lake Texoma Condo! This updated 2-bed, 3-bath second-floor condo offers effortless resort living just steps from the community pool and minutes from the shoreline of Lake Texoma. Light, bright, and move-in ready, the home comes fully furnished, making it perfect for a weekend getaway, full-time lakeside living, or a turnkey short-term rental. Enjoy an open-concept living

    Christie Cannon LPT Realty LLC

    2164 Tanglewood Blvd Unit 215, Pottsboro, TX 75076
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    150 Bent Oak Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,462

    Last Listing Agent Angel Titsworth Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

    150 Bent Oak Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /22

      Est $579,007 Not Listed For Sale

      274 Lakecrest Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      274 Lakecrest Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allen Floyd TDRealty

  • /24

    $394,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    128 Ginger Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    This beautifully maintained custom home sits in the highly desirable North Slope neighborhood of Pottsboro. Just minutes from Pottsboro High School and walking distance to the elementary and middle schools, it’s a friendly area where kids can ride bikes and neighbors know each other. With over 2,600 square feet, this single-story home features three living areas, an eat-in kitchen, and a formal

    Tommi Sue Homuth Tracy Realty

    128 Ginger Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076
  • /27

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    124 Ginger Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,097

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carrington Hometiva

    124 Ginger Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Elizabeth St, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      247 Elizabeth St, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Trevino Keller Williams Realty

  • /29

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    40 Cleveland Ave, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    WHERE ELSE WILL YOU FIND A HOME THAT BACKS UP TO THE CORP OF ENGINEERS PROPERTY AND BEAUTIFUL LAKE TEXOMA AT THIS PRICE? YOU SIMPLY WON'T! WALK THE PATHWAYS TO BEAUTIFUL LAKE TEXOMA SHORES FROM THIS VERY NICE DOUBLE WIDE AT THE EDGE OF CORP PROPERTY AND THE EDGE OF HI-LAND ACRES. IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR A LAKE HOME, VRBO, FULL OR PART TIME HOME, CHECK OUT THIS SMALL BUT WELL PLANNED HOME. FRONT

    Sara Jerome Vincent Realty Group

    40 Cleveland Ave, Pottsboro, TX 75076
  • /20

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    128 Bridlepath Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,202

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Gurnea RangePoint Realty, LLC

    128 Bridlepath Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Churchill Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      TBD Churchill Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McCullough HBL, Realtors

  • /38

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    101 Lakewood Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Tucked among the trees on a scenic hill, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and location. With approximately 1,229 square feet of living space, hardwood floors, a welcoming porch, and a convenient carport, this property is ideal as a weekend getaway, vacation rental, investment property, or full-time residence. Situated on approximately .358 acres,

    Rosie Reed Keller Williams Realty

    101 Lakewood Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Eagle Chase, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      36 Eagle Chase, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Ros Grand Realty Services

  • /12

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $365,385 per Acre

    82 Cripple Minnow Bend, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Build your dream lake escape or weekend getaway on this spacious 0.26-acre lot in a peaceful neighborhood just minutes from Lake Texoma. Situated at 82 Cripple Minnow Bend, this cleared, level parcel features all major utilities in place — electricity connected, a septic system installed, and ready for your next build. What makes this opportunity even more unique: there is a well-maintained