5,778

Pottsboro, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    664 Quail Creek Cir, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Welcome to your lake life dream nestled in the serene Quail Creek community of Pottsboro, Texas near Lake Texoma! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home delivers everything you need for waterside living without breaking the bank. Step inside to discover a roomy kitchen and living area perfectly designed for family gatherings, holiday feasts, and those lazy Sunday mornings with coffee in hand.

    Nina Christopher LPT Realty, LLC

    664 Quail Creek Cir, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /24

      Est $356,597 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Texoma Meadows, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      104 Texoma Meadows, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anne Schabacker LPT Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $589,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft

    75 Lakepoint Loop, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Ideal time to buy your Lake Texoma home, with the planned $6 billion dollar Preston Harbor development and Margaritaville resort moving forward. This lovely and artistic custom home is within walking distance to the lake, with delightful backyard trail through the trees leading to the lake and the beach. Situated on one of the most desirable streets in the Tanglewood Resort area, this

    Mike Personius Keller Williams Realty-FM

    75 Lakepoint Loop, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2271 Flowing Wells Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2271 Flowing Wells Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Thomson EXP REALTY

  • /40

    $355,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    300 Thompson St, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a a large lot and spacious home with this charming, family-owned brick home, offered for the first time in generations. Situated on a sprawling, nearly half-acre corner lot just minutes from the recreational paradise of Lake Texoma, this property offers unparalleled space, comfort, and potential. Only 15 minutes from shopping and restaurants in Sherman. And also

    Karen Westfall Ritchey Real Estate Group

    300 Thompson St, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /35

      Est $403,169 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Idlewild Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      258 Idlewild Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marie Ward TANGLEWOOD REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /34

    $2,000,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    539 Cemetery Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Seven Oaks Ranch - 59 acres near Lake Texoma -3 ponds - Creek bed - Morton barn - Black pipe fencing - Mature oaks - Ag-exempt ranch retreat. Welcome to Seven Oaks Ranch, an exceptional 59-acre retreat just minutes from Lake Texoma, where privacy, functionality, and timeless Texas beauty come together. A scenic drive begins along peaceful Cemetery Road, leading to the black pipe fenced entrance

    Cason Caraway Post Oak Realty West

    539 Cemetery Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /34

      Est $386,074 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Canterbury Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      149 Canterbury Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Layla Fain Easy Life Realty

  • /40

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    120 Coffee Cir, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Custom builder’s personal home just a 2-minute walk to the Lake Texoma Beach Front in the prestigious Miller's Cove, situated on a corner lot of just over half an acre. This thoughtfully designed property features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and massive windows, filling the home with natural light and offering views of the water right from the living room. Enjoy outdoor living with a

    McKenzie Dahl eXp Realty LLC

    120 Coffee Cir, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Westminister Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      281 Westminister Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Funk Funk Realty Group, LLC

  • /30

    $1,495,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    64 Hughes Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Experience peaceful lakefront living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with stunning panoramic lake views and direct walk-down access to the water. Designed for comfort and relaxation, this home features an open-concept living area filled with natural light and breathtaking views from nearly every room along the lake-facing side of the home.The spacious master suite is a

    Linda Cook Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    64 Hughes Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Anderson Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      TBD Anderson Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Cook Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

  • /20

    $182,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    38 Rice Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Luxury Tiny Home Near Lake Texoma. Fully Furnished Vacation Retreat by Mill Creek Marina Discover the perfect blend of luxury and nature with this stunning tiny home retreat near Lake Texoma and just minutes from Mill Creek Marina. Nestled among mature trees in the scenic hills, this property offers a peaceful escape while still being close to boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. This

    Nicole Donaho Ox Realty Group

    38 Rice Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Fisherman Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      131 Fisherman Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Purser Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /40

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    606 Lakepoint Loop, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Live the lake lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of on beautiful Lake Texoma. Remodeled in 2017, this thoughtfully designed home offers an open-concept floorplan filled with natural light and elevated finishes throughout. From the hand-painted pine ceilings to the combination of quartz and granite countertops, every detail reflects comfort and quality. Two programmable gas fireplaces create a warm,

    Layla Fain Easy Life Realty

    606 Lakepoint Loop, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /39

      Est $459,664 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Lake Shore Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      50 Lake Shore Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hitchcock Easy Life Realty

  • /40

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Lot 76 Buck Trail Way, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Welcome to Spout Springs, gated community with 84 estate-style lots, ideal for building your custom dream home. Perfectly situated near Tanglewood Resort at Lake Texoma and Highport, Spout Springs offers an exceptional blend of luxury, recreation, and natural beauty. Enjoy the convenience of being close to Tanglewood Resort and Highport Marina, providing endless opportunities for relaxation,

    Lisa Hitchcock Easy Life Realty

    Lot 76 Buck Trail Way, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Rock Hill Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      125 Rock Hill Rd, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Westhoff C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

  • /40

    $1,225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    98 Park Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    A Mediterranean Masterpiece on the Water - Lake Life Starts Here! Experience the art of lakeside living in this gorgeous Mediterranean-inspired property where timeless stucco architecture & breathtaking views create a sense of classic elegance! Step inside to Saltillo tile flooring & your eye is immediately drawn to a wall of windows framing the tranquil lake just waiting for you to enjoy! The

    Shari Wells Nixon C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    98 Park Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /29

      Est $306,667 Not Listed For Sale

      344 Jack Harris Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      344 Jack Harris Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lainie Ramsey HBL, Realtors

  • /40

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    75 Maple Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Welcome to your perfect Lake Texoma retreat in the sought-after Simmons Shores community! Situated on approximately half an acre spanning five lots, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the ideal blend of comfort, space, and lake lifestyle living. Recently remodeled, landscaped, and painted. The interior features a bright, open floor plan with updated finishes, beautiful

    Jacob Roby HBL, Realtors

    75 Maple Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /4

      Est $264,333 Not Listed For Sale

      396 Hiland Acres Cir, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      396 Hiland Acres Cir, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hunt Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

  • /26

    $199,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $180,909 per Acre

    LOT 26 White Tail Way, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Welcome to Sprout Springs, a gated community offering the perfect setting to build your custom dream home. This one-acre lot features mature oak trees, providing privacy and a peaceful country feel.Spout Springs is ideally located near Tanglewood Resort at Lake Texoma and Highport Marina, this exclusive community offers an exceptional blend of luxury, recreation, and natural beauty. Enjoy

    Debbie Ritchie Debbie Ritchie Real Estate, LLC

    LOT 26 White Tail Way, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Grace Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      000 Grace Ln, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Steele C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

  • /21

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $119,203 per Acre

    2.76 Acres Tbd N Hwy 120, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    Discover 2.76 acres of raw potential ideally located within the Pottsboro city limits, directly across from Pottsboro High School. This prime tract offers excellent visibility and convenient access, making it an outstanding opportunity for development. The property would be well suited for townhomes or multi-family condominiums, subject to city approval, and offers endless possibilities for

    Lisa Hitchcock Easy Life Realty

    2.76 Acres Tbd N Hwy 120, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    • /32

      Est $369,915 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Fountain Meadows, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      113 Fountain Meadows, Pottsboro, TX 75076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Stowers Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /36

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    167 Chrissa Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076

    167 Chrissa in Pottsboro offers the perfect mix of comfort, charm, and convenience. The home has an inviting layout, spacious outdoor patio, and close proximity to Lake Texoma. This home delivers relaxed North Texas living in a highly desirable location. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy both peaceful neighborhood living and easy access to dining, recreation, and top-rated schools. The home has

    Sara Rushton Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    167 Chrissa Dr, Pottsboro, TX 75076