847

Recently Sold Pottstown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $386,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1514 Bahr Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,576

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Medvetz Herb Real Estate, Inc.

    1514 Bahr Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /25

    $365,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    255 Stone Hill Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,111

    Last Listing Agent Tara Garrison Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    255 Stone Hill Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /12

    $275,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    243 Peach St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,445

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Logue Logue EXP Realty, LLC

    243 Peach St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /18

    $350,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    221 W King St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,610

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Tosco Tosco Real Estate Services

    221 W King St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /41

    $199,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    815 Spruce St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,216

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Myers RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    815 Spruce St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3106 Walnut Ridge Estate, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,015

    Last Listing Agent Brijesh Patel Century 21 Advantage Gold-Trappe

    3106 Walnut Ridge Estate, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /63

    $285,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1053 Maple Glen Cir, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,353

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA KOSLIK Godfrey Properties

    1053 Maple Glen Cir, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /31

    $675,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    39 Bunker Way, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,021

    Last Listing Agent Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

    39 Bunker Way, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /25

    $420,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1330 N Sanatoga Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,625

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Chadwick Keller Williams Realty Group

    1330 N Sanatoga Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /15

    $210,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2605 Walnut Ridge Estate, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,967

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Buchmann Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    2605 Walnut Ridge Estate, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /48

    $535,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    81 Pebble Beach Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,433

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tosco Real of Pennsylvania

    81 Pebble Beach Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /32

    $461,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2603 Donald Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,918

    Last Listing Agent Robert Tronoski RE/MAX Services

    2603 Donald Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    472 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,939

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelley BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    472 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /29

    $342,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    56 Stone Hill Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,210

    Last Listing Agent Harold Riley Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    56 Stone Hill Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /47

    $735,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3044 Chestnut Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,517

    Last Listing Agent Mary McNally RE/MAX Town & Country

    3044 Chestnut Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /20

    $311,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2600 Allison Dr Unit 5, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,873

    Last Listing Agent Allison Carbone Keller Williams Realty Group

    2600 Allison Dr Unit 5, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /38

    $392,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    193 S Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,777

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Szlavik Rothsching Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    193 S Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    277 Industrial Hwy, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,359

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tolosky Coldwell Banker Realty

    277 Industrial Hwy, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /22

    $440,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1212 Crestwood Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,981

    Last Listing Agent Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

    1212 Crestwood Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3 W Race St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,009

    Last Listing Agent Luke Berg United Real Estate Strive 212

    3 W Race St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /37

    $214,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1532 Foresman Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,536

    Last Listing Agent David Waldt RE/MAX Achievers Inc -Pottstown

    1532 Foresman Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    63 Edgewood St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,327

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    63 Edgewood St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /44

    $640,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    335 Rock Run Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,991

    Last Listing Agent Kyle McKnett Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    335 Rock Run Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    468 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • Studio
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,438

    Last Listing Agent JEFF FREDERICK Glocker & Company-Boyertown

    468 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    70 1st Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,895

    Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Dynakowski OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    70 1st Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /82

    $725,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    616 Porters Mill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,889

    Last Listing Agent Anna Brogan RE/MAX Main Line - Devon

    616 Porters Mill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /31

    $279,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    407 Jefferson Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,336

    Last Listing Agent Carl Billera Main Street Real Estate Partners

    407 Jefferson Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /15

    $240,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    416 Pinetree Ct, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,333

    Last Listing Agent Franco Fierro Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    416 Pinetree Ct, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    306 Walnut Ridge Estate, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,056

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Damiani Coldwell Banker Realty

    306 Walnut Ridge Estate, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /58

    $499,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1189 Foxview Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,140

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Iron Valley Real Estate Exton

    1189 Foxview Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /48

    $220,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1116 Queen St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,800

    Last Listing Agent Greg Barnaby Compass RE

    1116 Queen St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /30

    $192,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    332 Oak St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,104

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Lowery EXP Realty, LLC

    332 Oak St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /14

    $233,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    377 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,836

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Stimpfle Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley

    377 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /54

    $415,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1211 Old Schuylkill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Aiello Keller Williams Realty Group

    1211 Old Schuylkill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    140 Masters Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,580

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Childs RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    140 Masters Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /56

    $395,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    962 Grosstown Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • Studio
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Green Glocker & Company-Boyertown

    962 Grosstown Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /29

    $260,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3204 Walnut Ridge Estate, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,449

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schwade Keller Williams Realty Group

    3204 Walnut Ridge Estate, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /24

    $315,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    210 Birch Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,310

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Jacks Styer Real Estate

    210 Birch Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /52

    $475,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1904 Irene Ct, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,055

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Medvetz Herb Real Estate, Inc.

    1904 Irene Ct, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /47

    $380,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    209 Stone Hill Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,500

    Last Listing Agent Ron Vogel RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    209 Stone Hill Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home