847

Recently Sold Pottstown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $350,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    154 Van Fleet Cir, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,243

    Last Listing Agent David Davis Springer Realty Group

    154 Van Fleet Cir, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /35

    $365,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    583 Upland St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,771

    Last Listing Agent Michael Howell Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    583 Upland St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /45

    $655,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    20 Bunker Way, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,806

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hammond Keller Williams Realty Group

    20 Bunker Way, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /50

    $685,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2532 E Cedarville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,511

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Reese Homestarr Realty

    2532 E Cedarville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /17

    $330,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    254 W Chestnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,097

    Last Listing Agent Michael Borichewski RE/MAX Legacy

    254 W Chestnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /22

    $205,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    81 W 4th St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,733

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Ruiz RE/MAX Central - Lansdale

    81 W 4th St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /15

    $54,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3000 E High St Unit 119, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Fuentes Empower Real Estate, LLC

    3000 E High St Unit 119, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /24

    $885,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    358 Limerick Center Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gross Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    358 Limerick Center Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /31

    $230,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1116 Industrial Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,464

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dougherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    1116 Industrial Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /16

    $325,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    190 W 8th St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,139

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty

    190 W 8th St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /39

    $280,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    839 South St Unit 112, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,508

    Last Listing Agent Amy Baker Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    839 South St Unit 112, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    104 Pulaski St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,757

    Last Listing Agent William Eby Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    104 Pulaski St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1111 Riverside Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    1111 Riverside Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /16

    $350,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    314 N Price St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,886

    Last Listing Agent Richard Zuber Richard A Zuber Realty-Boyertown

    314 N Price St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3808 Walnut Ridge Estate, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,665

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Musser Compass RE

    3808 Walnut Ridge Estate, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /117

    $865,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    936 Marshall Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,232

    Last Listing Agent Bill McCormick Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    936 Marshall Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    326 W Race St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,676

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davidheiser The Real Estate Professionals-Pottstown

    326 W Race St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /16

    $163,401 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1905 Walnut Ridge Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,507

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler Realty 365

    1905 Walnut Ridge Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /49

    $440,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    217 S Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,212

    Last Listing Agent Peg Chism Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    217 S Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3805 Walnut Ridge Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEVON M. WRIGHT Zoom Realty, LLC

    3805 Walnut Ridge Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /23

    $400,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    16 Augusta Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,635

    Last Listing Agent Christa Ward Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley

    16 Augusta Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /49

    $795,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    20 Montella Cir, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,095

    Last Listing Agent Erich Weichelt KW Greater West Chester

    20 Montella Cir, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1627 N Sanatoga Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF

    Current Estimated Value $324,207

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Chuck Keller Williams Realty Group

    1627 N Sanatoga Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /49

    $615,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2596 Swamp Pike, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,696

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dolan Springer Realty Group

    2596 Swamp Pike, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /33

    $270,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3505 Walnut Ridge Estate Unit 3505, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,798

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Collins Re/Max One Realty

    3505 Walnut Ridge Estate Unit 3505, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /25

    $540,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    591 W Hoffecker Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,017

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stoner Real Broker, LLC

    591 W Hoffecker Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /31

    $526,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1920 Yarnall Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1831

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,857

    Last Listing Agent Fred A Altieri Houwzer, LLC

    1920 Yarnall Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /24

    $405,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    232 S Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,585

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dickerman Covington Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    232 S Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /45

    $405,300 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    596 Upland St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,765

    Last Listing Agent Renee Ryan KW Greater West Chester

    596 Upland St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /71

    $520,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1532 Briarwood Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,316

    Last Listing Agent Carol Savino Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    1532 Briarwood Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /24

    $385,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    535 N Franklin St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,855

    Last Listing Agent Tina DeJesse BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    535 N Franklin St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /35

    $181,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    381 South St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,973

    Last Listing Agent Gina Aiello Keller Williams Realty Group

    381 South St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    123 S Penn St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,840

    Last Listing Agent Martin Lockhart RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    123 S Penn St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1131 Queen St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,018

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kelly Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville

    1131 Queen St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1032 Queen St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,805

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bergen Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    1032 Queen St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /42

    $630,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1132 Wendler Cir, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,904

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Schwarz BHHS Fox & Roach-Macungie

    1132 Wendler Cir, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    612 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,796

    Last Listing Agent JAMES BOYD RE/MAX Achievers Inc -Pottstown

    612 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    928 N Washington St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,582

    Last Listing Agent Doug Sigafoos Specht Realty Inc

    928 N Washington St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /38

    $535,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    561 Ellis Woods Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,833

    Last Listing Agent Mariel Gniewoz Weiss Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    561 Ellis Woods Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /52

    $256,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    418 Walnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,367

    Last Listing Agent Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

    418 Walnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home