11,954

Powell, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    2520 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    Welcome! Looking for charm and character, but was extensive updates that give you all the modern luxuries? Home was updated with windows, plumbing and electrical, updated kitchen and refinished hardwood floors. The main level of the home offers the inviting living room with fireplace, large kitchen is a cooks dream with island, granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances, large dining

    Shelby Roberts Realty Executives Associates

    2520 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /10

    $245,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8236 Spruceland Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,919

    Last Listing Agent Randy Lowe Alvis & Lowe Auction Co, Inc.

    8236 Spruceland Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /21

      Est $319,076 Not Listed For Sale

      7608 Ashcroft Way, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7608 Ashcroft Way, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Longworth Fine Homes Realty

  • /28

    $379,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    8508 Bowsong Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    Welcome home to Childress Place! This brick front 2 story home with a new roof and water heater is located close in Powell with a neighborhood pool/playground/covered pavilion all minutes from I-75. This home sits on an ~.44 acre lot backing up to wooded tree line at the bottom of the hill. The main level has a large living room with engineered hardwood flooring, kitchen with granite counter

    Ray Gaudet Realty Executives Associates

    8508 Bowsong Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /60

    $1,300,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    828 Reed Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,592

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Sharp Just Listed Knoxville Real Est

    828 Reed Dr, Powell, TN 37849
    • /32

      Est $375,318 Not Listed For Sale

      7704 Rymark Ct, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7704 Rymark Ct, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Cj Pace Pace Probity Asset Management

  • /49

    $344,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    8423 Whisper Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    Welcome to this stunning, nearly new end unit townhome in the heart of Powell--just 2 years old and loaded with modern style and thoughtful upgrades. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,505 square feet of beautifully designed living space, featuring 9-foot ceilings, impressive 8-foot entry doors, durable LVP flooring, oversized windows, and a convenient main-level one-car garage with added

    Jason Huff Keller Williams Realty

    8423 Whisper Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /44

    $415,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    217 Mayview Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,115

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dyke Realty Executives Associates

    217 Mayview Dr, Powell, TN 37849
    • /20

      Est $305,164 Not Listed For Sale

      7701 Rymark Ct, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7701 Rymark Ct, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hill-hobby The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

  • /5

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $83,023 per Acre

    8710 Childress Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    Hard to find acreage in Powell. 3 acres with previously installed septic tank. Close to restaurants, schools. shopping, and I-75. Minutes to Knoxville. PROPANE TANK DOES NOT CONVEY. Buyer and seller to use Foundation Title & Escrow

    Ira Smith Slyman Real Estate

    8710 Childress Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /20

    $310,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8212 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,432

    Last Listing Agent Rick Smenner ReMax Excels

    8212 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849
    • /13

      Est $306,335 Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Bainbridge Way, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2309 Bainbridge Way, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Spriggs Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc.

  • /24

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    7941 Castlecomb Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    Stunning Potential in a Premier Neighborhood! From the moment you pull up the circular driveway, you'll feel the charm of this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home. Situated in a quiet, desirable community, this property offers the ultimate lifestyle with access to two neighborhood pools and top-rated schools. The interior is designed for flexibility, featuring a welcoming courtyard entrance, a spacious

    Mike Sutton Redfin

    7941 Castlecomb Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /11

    $225,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    260 Wells Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Roberts Realty Executives Associates

    260 Wells Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /30

      Est $326,339 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Bainbridge Way, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2500 Bainbridge Way, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Howe Realty Executives Associates

  • /13

    $397,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    4331 Cow Bell St Unit Lot 208, Powell, TN 37849

    New Construction featuring The Maybel floor plan in Belltown! The Maybel is currently under construction, expected to be complete in May. Belltown amenities will include huge public park, pool, on premises shopping and dining, sports fields, private parks, playground, dog park, kayak launch, amphitheater, sidewalks, streetlights. Come look at tomorrow's subdivision, being built in Knoxville today!

    Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    4331 Cow Bell St Unit Lot 208, Powell, TN 37849
  • /37

    $366,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8107 Conner Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,409

    Last Listing Agent Ray Cooper Realty Executives Associates

    8107 Conner Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /40

      Est $332,461 Not Listed For Sale

      2424 Bainbridge Way, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2424 Bainbridge Way, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrin Perryman Realty Executives Associates

  • /39

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft

    8230 Equinox Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    Ultra clean! This Beauty is only 3 1/2 years old and still feels brand new. Featuring a home office downstairs, a formal dining w/ wainscotting, the living area is adjacent to the designer kitchen w/ granite c'tops, tile-like backsplash, stainless appliances & top-tier luxury vinyl plank flooring flows thruout the dnstairs. Ceiling fans in living, bonus & all bedrooms. All windows have blinds.

    Dixie Price Southland Realtors, Inc

    8230 Equinox Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /6

    $167,200 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    290 Bull Run Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,569

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Houston Legacy Realty & Auction

    290 Bull Run Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /23

      Est $305,021 Not Listed For Sale

      7709 Castlehill Ct, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7709 Castlehill Ct, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hughes BRG Real Estate

  • /23

    $384,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    8012 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    Charming basement rancher located in the heart of Powell on Sharp Rd, offering a peaceful, serene setting with the convenience of one level living. Everything you need is on the main floor, including three bedrooms, two full baths, a spacious kitchen, and comfortable living and dining areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The basement provides plenty of additional space for

    April Wiseman Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc

    8012 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $241,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7713 Old Clinton Pike, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,475

    Last Listing Agent Betty Cooper Realty Executives Associates

    7713 Old Clinton Pike, Powell, TN 37849
    • /26

      Est $304,848 Not Listed For Sale

      7731 Castlehill Ct, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7731 Castlehill Ct, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin White Realty Executives Associates

  • /16

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $27,368 per Acre

    4508 Highland Woods Way, Powell, TN 37849

    Build your dream home on this nearly 3-acre homesite nestled inside a highly sought-after gated community. Surrounded by stunning custom homes, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, prestige, and breathtaking mountain views. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, upscale living, and the space to create something truly special--opportunities like this don't come around often.

    Major Ward Realty Executives Associates

    4508 Highland Woods Way, Powell, TN 37849
  • /54

    $692,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5624 Glenlyn Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,425

    Last Listing Agent Carl Collins ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    5624 Glenlyn Dr, Powell, TN 37849
    • /35

      Est $308,812 Not Listed For Sale

      7716 Castlehill Ct, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7716 Castlehill Ct, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bushore Realty Executives Main Street

  • /12

    $122,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft

    129 Moore Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    Cottage nestled on a private lot in Powell! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features a spacious primary bedroom and bathroom. Spacious eat-in kitchen, complete with ample cabinet space, a breakfast bar, living room, covered porch this property is unrestricted home needs updates, being sold in As IS condition. This property MAY qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee). . HOME SOLD AS IS!

    Emily Grzyb Concord Real Estate & Appraisal

    129 Moore Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6428 Hugh Willis Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,294

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Baker eXp Realty, LLC

    6428 Hugh Willis Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /10

      Est $279,589 Not Listed For Sale

      2140 Bainbridge Way, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2140 Bainbridge Way, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Brick & Mortar Properties, LLC

  • /13

    $385,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    7501 Freedom Bell Ave Unit Lot 220, Powell, TN 37849

    New Construction featuring The Hudson floor plan in Belltown! The Hudson is currently under construction, expected to be complete in June. Belltown amenities will include huge public park, pool, on premises shopping and dining, sports fields, private parks, playground, dog park, kayak launch, amphitheater, sidewalks, streetlights. Come look at tomorrow's subdivision, being built in Knoxville

    Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    7501 Freedom Bell Ave Unit Lot 220, Powell, TN 37849
    • /55

      Est $463,920 Not Listed For Sale

      7505 Berkshire Blvd, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7505 Berkshire Blvd, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

  • /22

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    4912 Montmorency Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    One-level ranch in Powell, set on over half an acre of flat, usable yard. Located near Bell Town in a growing Knoxville area, this home is tucked into the established Washington Heights neighborhood. Enjoy a spacious layout with a large formal dining room, comfortable living room with a wood-burning fireplace, and a second fireplace with a buck stove. The kitchen was beautifully updated in 2024,

    Brian Patty The Ferguson Company

    4912 Montmorency Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /38

    $356,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7200 Ponds Inlet Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,515

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Lyons Realty Executives Associates

    7200 Ponds Inlet Ln, Powell, TN 37849
    • /48

      Est $455,974 Not Listed For Sale

      7529 Berkshire Blvd, Powell, TN 37849

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7529 Berkshire Blvd, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey The Bailey Group, Realty Executives

  • /14

    $364,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    7350 Whisper Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    Brand New villas in the heart of Powell! Open Floor plan, large rooms, 2/3 bedrooms. Large Bonus room that could be 3rd bedroom with walk in closet and full bath, 2 car garage. Private Back yard.

    Denny Koontz Realty Executives Associates

    7350 Whisper Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $364,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6142 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 41, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    6142 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 41, Powell, TN 37849
    • /44

      Est $429,091 Not Listed For Sale

      7549 Berkshire Blvd, Powell, TN 37849

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7549 Berkshire Blvd, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /44

    $279,900 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    8029 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    8029 Sharp Road - This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on just under half an acre in a convenient Powell location, less than a mile from Powell Elementary. Inside, you'll find 1,344 square feet with a mix of refinished hardwoods and durable LVP flooring. The kitchen has been refreshed with new cabinetry and updated finishes, and both bathrooms have been renovated with clean, modern fixtures.

    Rob Howard Keller Williams West Knoxville

    8029 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home