814

Recently Sold Powell, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1451 Wineberry Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,754

    Last Listing Agent Abbott Mary Capstone Realty Group

    1451 Wineberry Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7707 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,353

    Last Listing Agent Luke Wright Alliance Sotheby's International

    7707 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /27

    $387,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8418 Foxworth Trail, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,738

    Last Listing Agent Georgana Jackson LeConte Realty, LLC

    8418 Foxworth Trail, Powell, TN 37849
  • /42

    $429,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8200 Foxworth Trail, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,226

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wells United Real Estate Solutions

    8200 Foxworth Trail, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $296,810

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3569 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    3569 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $457,450

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4514 Peace Bell Ave Unit Lot 156, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    4514 Peace Bell Ave Unit Lot 156, Powell, TN 37849
  • /21

    $309,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7214 Flint Stone Way Unit 45, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

    7214 Flint Stone Way Unit 45, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /46

    $920,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    195 Coleman Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,066

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McClanahan Realty One Group Ascend

    195 Coleman Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /8

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4508 Highland Woods Way, Powell, TN 37849

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $19,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,339

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Vineyard ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    4508 Highland Woods Way, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $287,700

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3565 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    3565 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7725 Cranley Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,459

    Last Listing Agent Tausha Price Elite Realty

    7725 Cranley Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /58

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8008 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,591

    Last Listing Agent TERRY ATKINSON Benchmark Realty, LLC

    8008 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /43

    $592,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7119 Jackson Morgan Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $611,170

    7119 Jackson Morgan Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    29 East Cir, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

    29 East Cir, Powell, TN 37849
  • /44

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1134 Paradise Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,751

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scates Wallace Jennifer Scates Group

    1134 Paradise Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /55

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7629 Saint Baron Way Unit 27, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,635

    Last Listing Agent Scarlet Langford United Real Estate Solutions

    7629 Saint Baron Way Unit 27, Powell, TN 37849
  • /48

    $387,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1208 Lula Bell Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,834

    Last Listing Agent Vickie A. Bailey Wallace

    1208 Lula Bell Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7159 Grizzly Creek Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,354

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Brooks Mountain Home Realty

    7159 Grizzly Creek Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8000 Poplar Grove Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,493

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ward Adam Wilson Realty

    8000 Poplar Grove Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /18

    $406,850

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6134 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 43, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    6134 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 43, Powell, TN 37849
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    901 Crown Ridge Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,373

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Newman Wallace

    901 Crown Ridge Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8305 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,986

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Walters Wallace

    8305 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /17

    $444,600

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4526 Peace Bell Ave Unit Lot 154, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $179/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    4526 Peace Bell Ave Unit Lot 154, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $280,760

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3545 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    3545 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    192 Cheynne Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,228

    Last Listing Agent Christa Conley Alliance Sotheby's International

    192 Cheynne Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /43

    $483,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    7708 Blueberry Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,579

    Last Listing Agent Michael Selcer Keller Williams Realty

    7708 Blueberry Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    505 Foust Carney Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,383

    Last Listing Agent Hope Davis Realty Executives Associates

    505 Foust Carney Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /28

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1316 Fox Ridge Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,295

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pyne Realty Executives Associates

    1316 Fox Ridge Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    420 Dogwood Glen Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF

    Current Estimated Value $400,498

    420 Dogwood Glen Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /22

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8124 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,002

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Price Vision Properties Group, Inc.

    8124 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    184 Glenn Cir, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,959

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Darnell Realty Executives Associates on the Square

    184 Glenn Cir, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4900 MacRama Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,340

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Frye Mowery United Real Estate Solutions

    4900 MacRama Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7720 Keswick Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $371,862

    7720 Keswick Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $284,870

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3552 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    3552 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /23

    $329,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    110 Dream Catcher Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saunders Realty Executives Associates

    110 Dream Catcher Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    603 Wakebridge Blvd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,767

    603 Wakebridge Blvd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3108 Shanks Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,341

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Breiner Sail Away Homes & Land

    3108 Shanks Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /2

    $259,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7321 Woodpecker Way Unit 27, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tausha Price Elite Realty

    7321 Woodpecker Way Unit 27, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1212 Hoss Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $381,731

    1212 Hoss Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /15

    $517,200

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4522 Unity Bell Ave Unit Lot 165, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    4522 Unity Bell Ave Unit Lot 165, Powell, TN 37849

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home