814

Recently Sold Powell, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    142 Tori Kait Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,931

    Last Listing Agent Seth Ray Blevins Grp, Realty Executives

    142 Tori Kait Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10004 Sugar Pine Ct, Powell, TN 37849

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $40,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $24,722

    10004 Sugar Pine Ct, Powell, TN 37849
  • /19

    $139,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    142 Tori Kait Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,931

    Last Listing Agent Justin Treadwell The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    142 Tori Kait Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /20

    $227,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    153 Tori Kait Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,987

    Last Listing Agent Krista Fisher SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives

    153 Tori Kait Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /13

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7922 Harmon Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Patt The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    7922 Harmon Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /14

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7729 Blueberry Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,997

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Voss Brick & Mortar Properties Mossy Creek, LLC

    7729 Blueberry Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $485,800

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8205 Gold Bell St Unit Lot 25, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    8205 Gold Bell St Unit Lot 25, Powell, TN 37849
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1311 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey The Bailey Group, Realty Executives

    1311 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /16

    $480,600

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4516 Unity Bell Ave Unit Lot 166, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    4516 Unity Bell Ave Unit Lot 166, Powell, TN 37849
  • /10

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    0 Powder House Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • Land
    • 10.58 Acres
    • $13,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Reddick Betsy Coleman Realty Co.

    0 Powder House Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /29

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7912 Verona Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,656

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Miracle Realty Executives Associates

    7912 Verona Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /44

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8027 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,325

    Last Listing Agent Beth Page Wallace

    8027 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /13

    $429,475

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6190 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 29, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    6190 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 29, Powell, TN 37849
  • /50

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8147 Zenith Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,970

    Last Listing Agent Joey Smith Sellers Realty Company, Inc.

    8147 Zenith Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3568 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,148

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Gorman GORMAN REALTY

    3568 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /43

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7204 Oakfield Ln Unit 25A, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,346

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Haun The Carter Group, eXp Realty

    7204 Oakfield Ln Unit 25A, Powell, TN 37849
  • /29

    $312,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    172 Edgewood Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $245/SF

    Current Estimated Value $315,817

    172 Edgewood Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /14

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    270 Wells Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $110,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Roberts Realty Executives Associates

    270 Wells Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7335 Whisper Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

    7335 Whisper Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /39

    $579,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    924 Crown Ridge Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,655

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hedrick LeConte Realty, LLC

    924 Crown Ridge Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /36

    $249,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1715 Levy Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,825

    Last Listing Agent Angela Taylor The Bailey Group, Realty Executives

    1715 Levy Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /9

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Cruze Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Sharits Realty Executives Associates

    0 Cruze Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7244 Evanel Way, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,468

    Last Listing Agent Buck Young Gables & Gates, REALTORS

    7244 Evanel Way, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $280,810

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3553 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Taylor D.R. Horton

    3553 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $302,870

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3503 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    3503 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /30

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9126 Andersonville Pike, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,655

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Walters Wallace

    9126 Andersonville Pike, Powell, TN 37849
  • /41

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7220 Beelertown Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,960

7220 Beelertown Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /13

    $389,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6146 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 40, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    6146 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 40, Powell, TN 37849
  • /30

    $424,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7243 Autumn View Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,174

    Last Listing Agent Mark Harrington eXp Realty, LLC

    7243 Autumn View Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /29

    $379,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    8284 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,307

    Last Listing Agent Denise Howard Realty Executives Associates

    8284 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    131 Moosetrail Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,995

    Last Listing Agent Missy Sanders Stephenson Realty & Auction

    131 Moosetrail Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $364,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6170 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 34, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    6170 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 34, Powell, TN 37849
  • /39

    $555,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4120 W Emory Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,251

    Last Listing Agent Angie Fritts Southern Charm Homes

    4120 W Emory Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    174 Cedar Cir, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,141

    Last Listing Agent Hope King Real Broker

    174 Cedar Cir, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $609,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8209 Gold Bell St Unit Lot 26, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    8209 Gold Bell St Unit Lot 26, Powell, TN 37849
  • /32

    $444,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    253 Country Walk Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,255

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hatfield Realty Executives Associates

    253 Country Walk Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /51

    $845,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5518 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,978

    Last Listing Agent Delisa Simpson-Schubert Southern Charm Homes

    5518 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /26

    $390,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3301 Gumstand Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,623

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    3301 Gumstand Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /37

    $366,700

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8009 Poplar Grove Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $385,472

    8009 Poplar Grove Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /28

    $359,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7213 Deer Springs Way, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,923

7213 Deer Springs Way, Powell, TN 37849

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home