459

Recently Sold Homes in 23139

Section Image
  • /49

    $508,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3786 Donavon Mill Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,590

    Last Listing Agent Joey Wray Valentine Properties

    3786 Donavon Mill Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Ballsville Rd Unit 2506812, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 10.06 Acres
    • $17,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Isbell Fine Creek Realty

    0 Ballsville Rd Unit 2506812, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /46

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3160 Academy Farms Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,062

    Last Listing Agent Bentley Affendikis Joyner Fine Properties

    3160 Academy Farms Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0 Genito Rd Unit 2532618, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $15,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Zimmerman Liz Moore & Associates

    0 Genito Rd Unit 2532618, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $595,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3006 Appomattox Trace Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,117

    Last Listing Agent Reg Potts BHHS PenFed Realty

    3006 Appomattox Trace Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /5

    $704,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2455 Cedar Green Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,628

    Last Listing Agent Rick Perkins EXP Realty LLC

    2455 Cedar Green Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2015 Oneida Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,746

    Last Listing Agent DONALD R CAHOON Horner & Newell Inc,Realtor

    2015 Oneida Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3247 Sherwood Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,875

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Allen Metro Premier Homes LLC

    3247 Sherwood Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /37

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2091 William Dance Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,510

    Last Listing Agent Donald Rozell Hometown Realty

    2091 William Dance Way, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /11

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5913 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,242

    Last Listing Agent Joan Small ProFound Property Group LLC

    5913 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /71

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6256 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,529

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Wood FINE CREEK REALTY

    6256 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /23

    $376,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2950 Elioch Manor Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,915

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Stillwell Long & Foster REALTORS

    2950 Elioch Manor Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /38

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1630 Fallen Timber Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,193

    Last Listing Agent Carly Simonds Weichert Realtors Baron&Snipes

    1630 Fallen Timber Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /36

    $354,950

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1616 Chippewa Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,294

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    1616 Chippewa Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $200,100

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    0 Jefferson Landing Unit 2511172, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 901% Above List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

    0 Jefferson Landing Unit 2511172, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1391 Quarter Mill Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,228

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jacobs Keller Williams Realty

    1391 Quarter Mill Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /8

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4678 Bell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $20,597 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abby Clouse Carlisle Real Estate

    4678 Bell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /28

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1865 Oakland Estates Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,447

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duke Hardesty Homes

    1865 Oakland Estates Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1111 Timber Trace Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,447

    Last Listing Agent Keren Hazelwood ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    1111 Timber Trace Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /51

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    104 Petersburg Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,589

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    104 Petersburg Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /41

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1601 Arrow Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,742

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    1601 Arrow Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /49

    $441,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2103 Lakeview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,842

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Holton Real Broker LLC

    2103 Lakeview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3139 Pineview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williford Napier REALTORS ERA

    3139 Pineview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $273,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6704 Clark Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,744

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Edens Long & Foster REALTORS

    6704 Clark Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /35

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2551 Walkers Ridge Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,149

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Olverson EXP Realty LLC

    2551 Walkers Ridge Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /23

    $452,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2021 Fairlane Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,952

2021 Fairlane Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6320 Walnut Tree Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,720

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Jenkins Real Broker LLC

    6320 Walnut Tree Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /19

    $1,079,565

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1385 S Meadow Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    1385 S Meadow Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /25

    $859,950

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1363 Meadow Grove Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sedwick Hometown Realty

    1363 Meadow Grove Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3131 Shadow Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,846

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sturt COLDWELL BANKER PRIME

    3131 Shadow Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /29

    $629,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1905 Hope Meadow Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,799

    Last Listing Agent Christy Burton Omarzai Hometown Realty

    1905 Hope Meadow Way, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $995,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3200 Taurman Park Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,426

    Last Listing Agent Jess McLaughlin Real Broker LLC

    3200 Taurman Park Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1040 Springside Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,776

    Last Listing Agent Bree Cox Century 21 Realty @ Home

    1040 Springside Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /30

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2715 Ballsville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,204

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    2715 Ballsville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1359 Pine Creek Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,569

    Last Listing Agent Heather Nuckols Fine Creek Realty

    1359 Pine Creek Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /23

    $294,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3166 Huguenot Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,133

    Last Listing Agent Mary Self Real Broker LLC

    3166 Huguenot Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2750 Spencerwood Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,133

    Last Listing Agent Tina Morris Engel & Volkers Richmond

    2750 Spencerwood Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /36

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2889 Trenholm Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,000

    Last Listing Agent Cory Metts Hometown Realty

    2889 Trenholm Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3005 Lake Stone Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $74,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Timmons Village Concepts Realty Group

    3005 Lake Stone Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /42

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3475 Pleasants Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,595

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Guess Mason Realty, Inc.

    3475 Pleasants Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home