459

Recently Sold Homes in 23139

Section Image
  • /50

    $507,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1947 Fairpine Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,792

    Last Listing Agent Ali Martineau The Kerzanet Group LLC

    1947 Fairpine Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /34

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1900 Rocky Ford Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,273

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Melton BHHS PenFed Realty

    1900 Rocky Ford Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /46

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3088 French Hill Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Bowlin Fine Creek Realty

    3088 French Hill Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /5

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2344 Branchway Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $63,291 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,233

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Waters Village Concepts Realty Group

    2344 Branchway Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /6

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5008 Cromarty Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Timmons Village Concepts Realty Group

    5008 Cromarty Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /36

    $435,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4365 Lockin Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,604

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Wood Fine Creek Realty

    4365 Lockin Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3899 Howell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,133

    Last Listing Agent Hank Cosby Hank Cosby Real Estate

    3899 Howell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $549,950

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3750 Woody Tavern Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,977

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McClung Village Concepts Realty Group

    3750 Woody Tavern Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3621 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,388

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Wood Fine Creek Realty

    3621 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /48

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    63 Hatcher Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Humberger BHHS PenFed Realty

    63 Hatcher Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /49

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3394 Holywell Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,033

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    3394 Holywell Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /11

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3645 Quarter Mill Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,412

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wheless Elite Real Estate

    3645 Quarter Mill Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1000 Rocky Ford Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,095

    Last Listing Agent Sam Fleck Providence Hill Real Estate

    1000 Rocky Ford Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4301 Worsham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $35,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,000

    Last Listing Agent Vincent McFarley Real Broker LLC

    4301 Worsham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2174 Mountain View Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,700

    Last Listing Agent Tamara McGhee Real Broker LLC

    2174 Mountain View Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2467 Judes Ferry Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    2467 Judes Ferry Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2953 Johnsonway Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,633

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Corbitt COLDWELL BANKER PRIME

    2953 Johnsonway Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /28

    $489,950

    Sold May 18, 2026

    6109 Autumn Bluff Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,138

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Stagg Keeton & Co Real Estate

    6109 Autumn Bluff Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /37

    $543,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6097 Preakness Stakes Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Melton BHHS PenFed Realty

    6097 Preakness Stakes Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $473,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2889 Red Lane Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,183

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    2889 Red Lane Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /14

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1720 Linda Carol Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,096

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Johnson First Choice Realty

    1720 Linda Carol Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /40

    $367,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6378 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,208

    Last Listing Agent Emily Porter Hometown Realty

    6378 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $183,750

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 Ballsville Rd Unit 2506819, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 12.87 Acres
    • $14,277 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Isbell Fine Creek Realty

    0 Ballsville Rd Unit 2506819, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /41

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1535 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Blair Village Concepts Realty Group

    1535 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $602,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3672 Jefferson Landing Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,225

    Last Listing Agent Kendal Davenport The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3672 Jefferson Landing Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2026 Fairlane Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,873

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Grollimund Valentine Properties

    2026 Fairlane Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $559,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2128 Maple Cottage Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,841

    Last Listing Agent Baylee Nunnally Village Concepts Realty Group

    2128 Maple Cottage Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /48

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3812 Mill Mount Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,405

    Last Listing Agent Angie Nadeau The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3812 Mill Mount Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /25

    $919,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2675 High Bank Place, Macon, VA 23139

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,662

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Renschler Long & Foster REALTORS

    2675 High Bank Place, Macon, VA 23139
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1378 Pine Creek Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,428

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Bowlin Fine Creek Realty

    1378 Pine Creek Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3081 French Hill Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,516

3081 French Hill Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3105 Lake Stone Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $70,136 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

3105 Lake Stone Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1601 Holly Hills Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,296

    Last Listing Agent Mark Johnson Napier REALTORS ERA

    1601 Holly Hills Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2685 High Bank Place, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $50,937 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Holton Real Broker LLC

    2685 High Bank Place, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /37

    $356,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2219 Overlook Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,044

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    2219 Overlook Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /49

    $995,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1200 Gills Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,575

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Wood Fine Creek Realty

    1200 Gills Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /8

    $1,225,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3105 Braehead Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,649

    Last Listing Agent ANGUS ARRINGTON, IV REAL ESTATE III, INC.

    3105 Braehead Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /44

    $699,990

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3606 Walkers Creek, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,980

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    3606 Walkers Creek, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /45

    $595,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5852 Tucker Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,500

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lonski Napier REALTORS ERA

    5852 Tucker Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /47

    $507,250

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2301 Gwynmill Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,596

    Last Listing Agent Tina Winn Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    2301 Gwynmill Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home