23,731

Prairieville, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $565,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft

    37304 Cattle Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Seller offering $10,000 towards buyers closing costs. Luxury without the wait—move-in-ready home with over $70,000 in builder upgrades is ready now! Perfectly positioned in Delaune Estates and zoned for top-rated Ascension Parish schools, this stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence offers 3,059 living sq ft of elevated design, functional space, & premium finishes. From the painted brick exterior,

    Crystal Boudloche RE/MAX Professional

    37304 Cattle Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /11

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16122 Bolivar Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,665

    Last Listing Agent Susan Emory Supreme

    16122 Bolivar Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $463,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      18678 Seagull Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      18678 Seagull Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Haddad Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /7

    $650,000

    • 4,853 Sq Ft

    42575 Louisiana 42, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Great investment opportunity in desireable area! This beautiful 2.78 acres features one 3/2 and three 3/2 mobile homes which have been updated. Currently all homes are being rented, on separate adjoining lots and individually metered. Each home is on its own modad system. The property has easy access to shopping, restaurants, and more. ALL HAVE RENTERS IN PLACE. Renters pay their own utilties.

    Heather Lambert United Properties of Louisiana

    42575 Louisiana 42, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /51

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    38177 Woodland Trail Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,325

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lewis PINO & Associates

    38177 Woodland Trail Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $281,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      16331 Timberstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      16331 Timberstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Foster Latter & Blum

  • /25

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    15457 Therese Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained lakefront home with saltwater pool in the prestigious Seven Oaks subdivision in Prairieville. Perfectly positioned on the water, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the ideal blend of comfort, elegance, and everyday livability. From the moment you enter, a wall of windows draws your eye to the sparkling pool and serene lake views beyond, filling

    Patricia Anderson Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    15457 Therese Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /12

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    37556 Parkbrook Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,642

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hernandez Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    37556 Parkbrook Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $308,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      17121 Sills Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      17121 Sills Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trent Wilson Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /2

    $259,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $188,333 per Acre

    38182 Oakland Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    JUST REDUCED!! Premier Acreage Homesite @ Oakland Hill Estates.. Bayou Manchac Frontage.. Minimum Living Area 3,000 SF.. Scenic View @ Bayou Manchac..No Restrictions on Time to Build.. Choose Your Builder.. Great Restrictions.. Call office for info, restrictions, and plat..

    Joe Cashio Cashio Realty Inc

    38182 Oakland Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /17

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    15388 Mossystone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,243

    Last Listing Agent Sydnee Gautreau Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    15388 Mossystone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $345,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      17115 Sills Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      17115 Sills Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

  • /6

    $287,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    16101 Jarod Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Beautiful spacious home with upgrades, large rooms, and a shop.

    Leeanna Guedry Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    16101 Jarod Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /16

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    42409 Cedarstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,554

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    42409 Cedarstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $330,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      41431 Stonebrook Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      41431 Stonebrook Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

  • /44

    $699,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    36444 C Braud Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Welcome home to this pristine 4 bedroom, 2 bath (plus a half bath by the pool) residence offering a desirable triple-split, open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Your family & guests will enjoy the cozy brick hearth fireplace that anchors the prime living area with warmth & charm. The true heart of the home is this spacious kitchen complete with a large island with

    Aimee Norton eXp Realty

    36444 C Braud Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /27

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    16199 N Galvez Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,839

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchell Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    16199 N Galvez Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $1,258,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      18516 Perkins Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      18516 Perkins Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fern 1st Louisiana Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $280,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft

    37035 Murphy Webb Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    This open floor plan home features 1st floor living of a kitchen with a large island and granite countertops. The breakfast area and family room feature windows looking out onto the back yard. The public areas flow effortlessly from one area to the other. Also situated on the 1st floor is the spacious master suite. A retreat to retire in at the end of the day. The 2nd floor features 5 oversized

    Lacy Baaheth Lacy Baaheth, LLC

    37035 Murphy Webb Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /32

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    16462 Parker Place Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,109

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Hardy Novak Realty, LLC

    16462 Parker Place Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $309,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      37224 Corvette Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      37224 Corvette Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Erin King Realty Executives

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $130,137 per Acre

    6-E Scott Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Great location in Prairieville to build your new home.

    Larry Miller Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    6-E Scott Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /23

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    43087 Pineside Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,490

    Last Listing Agent MINDY DELANEY NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    43087 Pineside Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /15

      Est $169,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      38035 Post Office Rd Unit 1A, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      38035 Post Office Rd Unit 1A, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Spurlock Locations Real Estate

  • /42

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    38138 Seven Oaks Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    LAKEFRONT, POOL, GENERATOR!!! Hurry, this one is a rare find in sought after Seven Oaks in Prairieville. 4BR/3BA home sits on a coveted lake lot w/ amazing views of the lake, and includes pool/spa and cabana area w/stunning views. The perfect setting for relaxing and entertaining all year long. Enjoy spending time outdoors on the lake fishing, boating, kayaking or canoeing. This Acadian style

    Stephanie Junca RE/MAX Professional

    38138 Seven Oaks Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /20

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    16056 W Lakepoint Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,260

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Evans Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    16056 W Lakepoint Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $292,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      36288 E Pine Grove Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      36288 E Pine Grove Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent April Grevious Innovative Realty Services

  • /5

    $471,693

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    37285 Rosewind St, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Presold home, estimated completion date of May 2026. Other lots and plans available. Delaune Estates is one of Ascension’s newest communities in Dutchtown, built by Level Homes and located off of HWY 73 and I-10! This development features multiple ponds, waterfront lots, and a community pool with pavilion. Various home sites and floor plans to fit all of your needs. Come take a tour of this

    Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    37285 Rosewind St, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /36

    $459,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    18236 Lake Harbor Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,998

    Last Listing Agent Regan Jacob Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    18236 Lake Harbor Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $432,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      15256 Taormina Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      15256 Taormina Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Travis Baker Selling Louisiana Realty

  • /32

    $537,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    38179 Meadow Rue Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    This custom-built home in the desirable and centrally located Meadows at Oak Grove subdivision offers tons of upgrades, including added built-ins and floating shelves in the living room, a coffee station in the kitchen, a built-in wine bar with an ice maker and beverage fridge, custom motorized shades, an invisible in-wall speaker system, and added garage storage cabinetry. Eye-catching details

    Katherine Coghlan Burns & Co., Inc.

    38179 Meadow Rue Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /13

    $186,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    43509 Hodgeson Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,333

    Last Listing Agent Erica Poche Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    43509 Hodgeson Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $272,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      16332 Timberstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      16332 Timberstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Cruz Goodwood Realty

  • /24

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    15120 Ridgewood Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Welcome home to this adorable 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath gem nestled in the charming Southwood Village subdivision in the heart of Prairieville! From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the inviting curb appeal and cozy feel this home has to offer. Inside, you’ll find a bright and functional layout with comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen

    Lauren Krafft RE/MAX Professional

    15120 Ridgewood Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /24

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    17017 Shearwater Trace, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,739

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Baird Keyfinders Team Realty

    17017 Shearwater Trace, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $332,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      38522 Louisiana 929, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      38522 Louisiana 929, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /17

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    18606 Perkins Oak Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Looking for a home in Ascension Parish but want to stay close to Baton Rouge? Welcome to Perkins Oaks subdivision located just a short distance from the parish line off Perkins Road. This great one-owner home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms has had numerous updates over the years and is just waiting for new owners. The kitchen features a corner sink with windows, quartz countertops, an island, a

    Lisa Busceme Coldwell Banker ONE

    18606 Perkins Oak Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /16

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16310 Fort Jackson St, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,516

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    16310 Fort Jackson St, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /44

      Est $466,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      18465 Lake Harbor Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      18465 Lake Harbor Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Alford RE/MAX

  • /37

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    18219 Terraceside Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence built in 2019, located in the highly desirable Prairieville area! This newer construction features modern and upgraded finishes such as quartz countertops in the kitchen, chef's sink and 2-year-old refrigerator to remain. There is an open-concept layout, and a functional design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen

    Rainee Dunham Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    18219 Terraceside Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home