19,365

Preble County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /55

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8536 Fairhaven College Corner Rd, College Corner, OH 45003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,026

    Last Listing Agent Blake Jennings Coldwell Banker College R.E.

    8536 Fairhaven College Corner Rd, College Corner, OH 45003
    • /36

      Est $212,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 W Main St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      417 W Main St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /39

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    216 Ackton St, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,752

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Snyder RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    216 Ackton St, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /34

      Est $265,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 E Main St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      734 E Main St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

  • /3

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    86 Snapdragon Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,321

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Pitts RE/MAX Preferred Group

    86 Snapdragon Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /27

      Est $289,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 E Main St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      708 E Main St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Linkmeyer Key Realty

  • /4

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3608 E 40 Us, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Holley Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    3608 E 40 Us, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /48

      Est $219,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 E Main St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      402 E Main St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Meredith Irongate Inc.

  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    425 S Commerce St, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,923

    Last Listing Agent William Petersen RE/MAX Incompass

    425 S Commerce St, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /53

      Est $215,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 E Main St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      306 E Main St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

  • /50

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8038 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd, Camden, OH 45311

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,570

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty LLC

    8038 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd, Camden, OH 45311
    • /44

      Est $225,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 E Somers St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      225 E Somers St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hendershot Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /3

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    0 Valhalla Cove Unit 941078, Lake Lakengren, OH 45320

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $42,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Trelora Realty, Inc.

    0 Valhalla Cove Unit 941078, Lake Lakengren, OH 45320
    • /16

      Est $123,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 N Cherry St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      210 N Cherry St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Jul 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Pope Country Mile REALTORS

  • /18

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    101 Sunrise Cir, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,103

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty LLC

    101 Sunrise Cir, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /8

      Est $92,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 W Somers St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      226 W Somers St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Haber RERI

  • /62

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    127 High St, New Paris, OH 45347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,724

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Harrist Glasshouse Realty Group

    127 High St, New Paris, OH 45347
    • /19

      Est $165,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Walnut St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      207 Walnut St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Marit RE/MAX

  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    314 North St, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,981

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Bothia NavX Realty, LLC

    314 North St, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /25

      Est $143,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Rex Ln, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      704 Rex Ln, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ludewig Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /16

    $277,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7951 Verona Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,452

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Yount Plum Tree Realty

    7951 Verona Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /26

      Est $174,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 E High St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      425 E High St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,333
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Maggard Country Mile REALTORS

  • /3

    $121,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    300 S Barron St, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,979

    Last Listing Agent Gail Marit Solutions Plus Realty

    300 S Barron St, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /4

      Est $144,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 N Cherry St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      324 N Cherry St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith RE/MAX Incompass

  • /2

    $28,250

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    00 Megan Trail, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • Land
    • 8,363 Sq Ft
    • $147,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    00 Megan Trail, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /45

      Est $193,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 W Decatur St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      208 W Decatur St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Howard Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /29

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    115 Woodland Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,588

    Last Listing Agent KAREN HAKE Ownerland Realty, Inc.

    115 Woodland Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /33

      Est $119,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 W Decatur St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      220 W Decatur St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Clapp RE/MAX Incompass

  • /27

    $177,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    706 Cedar Cir, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,549

    Last Listing Agent Eric Berger Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    706 Cedar Cir, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /45

      Est $158,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 N Beech St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      314 N Beech St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Petelle Irongate, Inc.

  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8774 Ohio 503, Camden, OH 45311

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,076

    Last Listing Agent James May Keller Williams Community Part

    8774 Ohio 503, Camden, OH 45311
    • /16

      Est $159,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 W Decatur St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      301 W Decatur St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,900
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Montana Olterman Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /23

    $108,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    203 E Main St, New Paris, OH 45347

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,444

    Last Listing Agent William Sweet Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    203 E Main St, New Paris, OH 45347
    • /29

      Est $200,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Elain Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      112 Elain Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,777
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rickert OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

  • /57

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    510 S Maple St, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,112

    Last Listing Agent David Kirsch Ownerland Realty, Inc.

    510 S Maple St, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /14

      Est $197,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Deland Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      108 Deland Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Maggard Country Mile REALTORS

  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3721 Fisher Twin Rd, West Alexandria, OH 45381

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,070

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Pope Country Mile REALTORS

    3721 Fisher Twin Rd, West Alexandria, OH 45381
    • /27

      Est $367,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Sunrise Cir, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      100 Sunrise Cir, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Maggard Country Mile REALTORS

  • /43

    $326,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    644 Lakengren Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,177

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hall RE/MAX Incompass

    644 Lakengren Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /70

      Est $413,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Edgewood Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      101 Edgewood Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Daniel Irongate, Inc.

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home