6,352

Price Hill, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $154,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    4438 Schulte Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Welcome to 4438 Schulte Dr, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch in the heart of West Price Hill! Built in 1954, this solid home offers 825 sq. ft. of main-level living with a clean, functional layout featuring a spacious 17x11 eat-in kitchen and a bright 16x13 living room. The property sits on a generous 0.1830-acre lot, providing plenty of room for gardening or outdoor entertaining. It

    Danielle Parent Trelora Realty, Inc

    4438 Schulte Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /2

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • 633 Hawthore Ave

    633 Hawthorne Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Beautiful 1-bedroom studio-style home located in the desirable Incline District of Cincinnati. This charming unit is part of a well-maintained four-family property and is perfect for an individual seeking comfort, convenience, and affordability near downtown. Enjoy a quiet neighborhood atmosphere while being just minutes from Downtown Cincinnati, major highways, restaurants, shopping, and

    633 Hawthorne Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /32

    $125,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1613 Rosemont Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,643

    Last Listing Agent Kate Bridgman Comey & Shepherd

    1613 Rosemont Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /15

      Est $145,025 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      406 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Gunnels Gunnels Realty, Inc.

  • /41

    $161,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    1236 1st Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Beautifully renovated single-faily home 3/4 bedrooms with 1 1/2 baths at 1236 First Ave. in Cincinnati. This property has been fully updated throughout, offering a true turnkey opportunity for investors with great situation for high rents/cash flow or affordable living for owner occupants. Enjoy fully updated renovation with a new bathroom, fresh finishes, and modern improvements from top to

    Daniel Morena Huff Realty

    1236 1st Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /13

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1014 Considine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45204

    Minutes drive to downtown and Northern Kentucky4 large bedrooms with bonus 3rd floor and tons of space.2 Full bathrooms - on first and second floorsGreat back yard with barbeque grill and fire pit.

    1014 Considine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45204
  • /18

    $254,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    776 Wells St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Tumbleson Keller Williams Advisors

    776 Wells St, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /33

      Est $270,565 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Sunset Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1009 Sunset Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Slusher Keller Williams Distinctive RE

  • /27

    $160,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    3320 Freddie Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Welcome home! Updated 4 bed, 1 bath ALL-BRICK Cape Cod w/ a rear flex room, great as an office, family room, or potential 5th BED. Excellent house-hacking/investment opportunity or anyone needing extra space at a great value. Minutes to downtown Cincinnati with quick I-75/I-71 access. Interior updates include new flooring, fresh paint, NEW HVAC, and a new kitchen & bath. The kitchen features

    Spencer Ferrell Keller Williams Advisors

    3320 Freddie Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /21

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1026 Del Monte Place, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    **Available Now**Elevate your living experience at 1026 Del Monte Unit 1, a refined 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence located within the Cincinnati City School District. This thoughtfully maintained property boasts a comprehensive suite of modern upgrades, including an updated roof, updated electrical, and updated plumbing systems for total peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find a sophisticated

    1026 Del Monte Place, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1213 Texas Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Hoelzer Coldwell Banker Realty

    1213 Texas Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /34

      Est $253,504 Not Listed For Sale

      819 Suire Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      819 Suire Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lakisha Scruggs Huff Realty

  • /24

    $170,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft

    1625 1st Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home featuring spacious rooms and soaring ceilings that create an open, inviting feel. The first-floor bedroom offers added convenience, while the updated kitchen and baths provide modern style and function. New flooring throughout gives the home a fresh, move-in ready feel. Step outside to a flat, fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining,

    Jason Sheppard Coldwell Banker Realty

    1625 1st Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /30

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    862 Academy Ave Unit 2, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    862 Academy Ave Unit 2, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /31

    $259,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3615 Glenway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Fiore eXp Realty

    3615 Glenway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /39

      Est $170,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1268 Sunset Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1268 Sunset Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pangburn Hoeting, REALTORS

  • /30

    $179,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    3114 Murdock Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Welcome to 3114 Murdock Ave, located in the Incline District of East Price Hill. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,320 square feet of living space with hardwood floors, natural woodwork, and original stained-glass windows. Recent updates include a new roof, HVAC system, and hot water heater, providing added peace of mind. The kitchen features a convenient walkout to a fully fenced backyard,

    Molly Thoms Coldwell Banker Realty

    3114 Murdock Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4063 St Williams Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence in Cincinnati offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience.Interior Highlights- Modern Kitchen: Fully updated featuring sleek stainless steel appliances and durable, stylish LVP flooring.- Comfortable Living: Enjoy a cozy interior with carpeted bedrooms and a ceiling fan

    4063 St Williams Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /44

    $265,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    828 Suire Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Thoms Coldwell Banker Realty

    828 Suire Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /38

      Est $143,631 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Kreis Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1011 Kreis Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Vice Comey & Shepherd

  • /41

    $179,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft

    1124 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Fully renovated 2 bed, 2 full bath home in the heart of East Price Hill! This move-in ready Cincinnati home features a modern, updated interior with stylish finishes, an updated kitchen, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. The finished basement offers bonus roomsperfect for a home office, gym, or additional living space. Major mechanical updates include roof (2019), furnace (2013), A/C (2017),

    Brad Felblinger Redfin Corporation

    1124 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /2

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • 635 Hawthore Ave

    635 Hawthorne Ave Unit 1, Cincinnati, OH 45205

635 Hawthorne Ave Unit 1, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /8

    $115,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4549 Clearview Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,706

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Combs Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4549 Clearview Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /39

      Est $203,619 Not Listed For Sale

      836 Kreis Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      836 Kreis Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,900
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Vice Comey & Shepherd

  • /4

    $159,600

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $498,750 per Acre

    552 Grand Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Highly desirable property in the Incline District community. This land can be subdivided and is suitable for residential lots. New construction in this area is eligible for property tax abatements.

    Don Johnson Cutler Real Estate

    552 Grand Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /36

    $142,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1228 Fairbanks Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,946

    Last Listing Agent Larry Thinnes Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1228 Fairbanks Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /25

      Est $167,752 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Clearview Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4550 Clearview Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $85,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    1030 Considine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Longtime rentals: Sold As

    Christine Cappelletti eXp Realty

    1030 Considine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /15

    $96,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3321 Freddie Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,338

    Last Listing Agent Megan Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    3321 Freddie Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /27

      Est $151,652 Not Listed For Sale

      453 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      453 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra McDonald RE/MAX

  • /31

    $49,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    395 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Welcome to 395 Purcell Ave, a charming 2-bedroom, 1 full bath home located on a quiet street in Cincinnati's West Price Hill neighborhood. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a full basement offering additional storage or potential living area. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this property provides easy access to

    Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc

    395 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /53

    $285,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    832 Sunset Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sabato Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    832 Sunset Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /144

      Est $224,683 Not Listed For Sale

      664 Enright Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      664 Enright Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Bridgman Comey & Shepherd

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 6,838 Sq Ft
    • $477,707 per Acre

    1120 Wells St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Prime Buildable Lot in East Price Hill 1120 Wells Street Presenting a unique opportunity to invest in a rapidly transforming neighborhood, 962 Wells Street offers a flat lot perfect for development. Located in East Price Hill, this property is at the heart of a significant revitalization initiative, making it an ideal site for new construction. With the ongoing revitalization efforts and the

    Paul Garrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    1120 Wells St, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /20

    $111,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1617 Dewey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,411

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Kalker Hoeting, REALTORS

    1617 Dewey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /36

      Est $263,907 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Grand Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      409 Grand Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Roberts Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    743 Clanora Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Financed offers must include: POF & Lender Pre-approval Letter. Cash offers must include POF. Corporate offers must include Corporate Resolution reflecting authorized signer. Buyer(s) to verify Sq Ft. of lot and structure. Property SOLD AS-IS. Offers will be reviewed after 7 days on the market. Seller may take an offer at any time.

    Jon Bowling RE/MAX Preferred Group

    743 Clanora Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /25

    $152,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1702 Wyoming Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,218

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Luck ERA REAL Solutions Realty, LLC

    1702 Wyoming Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1667 1st Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1667 1st Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Mobley Keller Williams Community Part

  • /15

    $124,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    4334 W 8th St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    This charming property blends classic character with modern updates, making it perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Step inside to find a bright, open living space with fresh finishes, stylish flooring, and a functional layout designed for today's lifestyle. The updated kitchen offers ample cabinet space and a clean, modern lookideal for everyday living and entertaining. Three bedrooms

    Kurt Marchlewski Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    4334 W 8th St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home