6,352

Price Hill, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    812 Fairbanks Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Renovated & Ready! This beautifully updated home won't last long! Recently upgraded in 2025 with new central air, furnace and water heater, offering comfort and efficiency from the start. Formerly a multi-family, this property has been thoughtfully converted into a spacious 5-Bedroom, 2 Full Bathroom single-family home, perfect for modern living. Don't miss you opportunity to own this move-in

    Jessica Frazier Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    812 Fairbanks Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /18

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1620 Minion Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by May 12th to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Cincinnati! The cozy living room features plank flooring that flows throughout, leading to a large eat-in kitchen with modern appliances, ample cabinetry, plenty of prep

    (513) 905-4780

    1620 Minion Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /16

    $73,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4120 W Liberty St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Briana Weathers The Six Realty, LLC

    4120 W Liberty St, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /39

      Est $167,635 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Grand Ave Unit 302, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      355 Grand Ave Unit 302, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Leisgang Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /48

    $239,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    1030 Rutledge Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Welcome to 1030 Rutledge! This classic west side Tudor is a 3 bed, 2.5 bath gem with endless original beauty. From the original 1931 arched front door, to the quality hardwood floors, the covered side porch, and welcoming layout, you'll know you're home. The large eat-in kitchen opens to a cozy family room which is perfect for entertaining. The stunning brick and tile (inoperable) fireplace in

    Jeremy Fry Coldwell Banker Realty

    1030 Rutledge Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /15

    $1,597 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    318 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Discover this freshly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on Purcell Ave in the Price Hill subdivision of Cincinnati. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 318 Purcell Avenue.This home boasts recent upgrades, creating a modern and welcoming feel. You'll find essential amenities like whole-home Air Conditioning, a refrigerator, washer/dryer hookups, and a

    (202) 929-2881

    318 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /36

    $185,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4258 Loubell Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,550

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Morena Huff Realty

    4258 Loubell Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /36

      Est $135,210 Not Listed For Sale

      458 Grand Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      458 Grand Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherilyn Reynolds Lohmiller Real Estate

  • /40

    $205,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    610 Fairbanks Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    This amazing 3beds/2fullbaths, fully updated ranch is ideally located close to downtown and some of the area's most desirable spots. Designed with your comfort in mind, this home features numerous upgrades, including new flooring, fresh paint, updated sm windows, a brand-new kitchen with modern cabinets, and fully renovated bathroom+full finished basement. Enjoy peace of mind with updated

    Davide Potestio NavX Realty, LLC

    610 Fairbanks Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /20

    $1,297 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1232 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Tour this charmingly refreshed 2-bedroom, 1-bath home on Elberon Ave.We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 1232 Elberon Avenue.With recent updates, this property offers an inviting, up-to-date living space. Key features include whole-home Air Conditioning, a refrigerator, and washer/dryer connections. The kitchen is fully equipped with sits on a private lot Stove

    (513) 466-1866

    1232 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /84

    $195,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4614 Midland Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellan Oxley Glasshouse Realty Group

    4614 Midland Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /43

      Est $112,866 Not Listed For Sale

      456 Grand Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      456 Grand Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Fritts Keller Williams Advisors

  • /34

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    3919 S Clerose Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Coming soon. Showings to start 5/1/2026. Beautiful brick home in the heart of Price Hill. Step inside to spacious brick home with with wood floors, a charming mock fireplace, updated vinyl windows, and an inviting layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Artful details add warmth and character throughout. The kitchen features classic wood cabinetry, great storage, a prep island, and a

    Joseph McNay Pivot Realty Group, LLC

    3919 S Clerose Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /2

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4227 W 8th St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on May 29, 2026. You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in Cincinnati featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with an oven

    (904) 410-1991

    4227 W 8th St, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /31

    $800,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    503 Woodlawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Seither Plum Tree Realty

    503 Woodlawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /43

      Est $287,226 Not Listed For Sale

      4300 Glenway Ave, Deer Park, OH 45236

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4300 Glenway Ave, Deer Park, OH 45236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dunn Comey & Shepherd

  • /24

    $195,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    1613 Wyoming Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Your next chapter doesn't just start here...it levels up here. This fully rehabbed 4-bedroom, 3-bath beauty is serving comfort, style, & peace of mind all in one. From the private master suite made for unwinding, to the sleek, brand-new kitchen & baths that feel straight out of a magazine, every detail was designed to impress. The best part? All the big-ticket items are already done. New roof,

    Morah T Lynch Cutler Real Estate

    1613 Wyoming Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /15

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4104 Flower Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Lease this one bedroom apartment in a 4 family building on a cul-de-sac street. Near bus line. Newer remodeled kitchen has stove and refrigerator. Laundry in basement. Off street parking.

    Martine Wirthlin Huff Realty

    4104 Flower Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /49

    $195,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4524 Clearview Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,311

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Bishop Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    4524 Clearview Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Mentola Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      506 Mentola Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Keppler TREO REALTORS

  • /28

    $167,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    741 Mcpherson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering a rare combination of character, comfort, and significant updates already completed. Recent improvements include granite countertops in the kitchen and bath vanity (2023), partial roof replacement (2023), updated flooring (2023) updated electrical and plumbing throughout (2018), HVAC system (2013), new exterior paint (2026), and

    Sandra Bothia NavX Realty, LLC

    741 Mcpherson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /8

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    464 Grand Ave Unit 1, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    This is a sunny one-bedroom apartment with garage rented turnkey for 3 mos or longer leases. This means it is fully furnished with linens and kitchen supplies. All utilities are included. It also includes a dw, microwave, and coin-operated w/d in the basement. It is decorated with antiques and an MCM vibe in the kitchen, the bathroom has the original Art Deco tiles.

    464 Grand Ave Unit 1, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /41

    $176,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1027 Woodlawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,699

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Jo Holmes Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1027 Woodlawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Rosemont Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      521 Rosemont Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Price Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1741 Gellenbeck St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Incredible opportunity in East Price Hill! Located at 1741 Gellenbeck St, this charming 3-bedroom home offers fantastic potential for homeowners and investors alike. The main level features a bright living area and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. You'll find classic architectural details throughout, including original woodwork and hardwood floors waiting to be polished to their

    Danielle Parent Trelora Realty, Inc

    1741 Gellenbeck St, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /34

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4284 Foley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    NOT a Rental. No Vouchers. SELLER FINANCING ONLY. Purchase Price: $260,000.00. Fully Renovated Brick Ranch in Price Hill w/ 3 Bedrooms & 2 Full Bathrooms, Bright Open Living Room Featuring New Carpet, Recessed Lighting & Ceiling Fan, Stunning Updated Kitchen w/ White Shaker Cabinetry, Granite Counters, Stainless Appliances & Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, Fresh Neutral Paint Throughout, Spacious

    Flor Orellana-Diaz Keller Williams Advisors

    4284 Foley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238
  • /25

    $135,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3749 Wieman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,821

    Last Listing Agent Jon Vice Comey & Shepherd

    3749 Wieman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /26

      Est $136,529 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Texas Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1216 Texas Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myrkol Bolden Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

  • /17

    $188,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    513 Enright Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Cute Cape Cod ready to move in. Living/Dining room has bay windows, wood floors. First floor primary bedroom next to bathroom. Eat in Kitchen with shaker cabinets and butcher block countertop, vinyl flooring. Large private backyard with wooded lot. Dead end street. Near bus line.

    Janice Brockman Bang Realty, Inc.

    513 Enright Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /36

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Updated 3 Bed 1 Bath in Price Hill!

    1227 Beech Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Recently renovated single family home for rent in a convenient location in Price Hill, minutes from downtown, and the universities. Stainless steel appliances, updated flooring throughout, updated kitchen and bathroom. Includes driveway parking and large backyard! Available for early April move in!!

    1227 Beech Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /36

    $175,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    620 Trenton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,295

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hart Hartland Management & Realty

    620 Trenton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /21

      Est $154,738 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Beech Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1009 Beech Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kal Mughrabi Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /35

    $164,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    962 Mansion Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Cozy traditional home fully renovated by a trusted local builder. Located on a quiet street directly across from Whittier Garden Park, and just an 8-minute drive downtown. Out back, the freshly stained deck is perfect for gatherings or just relaxing in your private fenced-in backyard. Furnace, AC, HWH, windows, flooring, and kitchen appliances have all been replaced within the last few years. Low

    Nicholas Valin Comey & Shepherd

    962 Mansion Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /16

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    415 Considine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home located in the Incline District. Everything in this spacious property is completely brand new. This home features four large bedrooms plus a huge flex space on the third floor. Tons of storage, full basement plus two beautifully renovated bathrooms. One bath has a shower, the other tub/shower. The interior showcases all new flooring, modern light

    Liz Tolliver TREO REALTORS

    415 Considine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /2

    $150,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    774 Wells St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,450

    Last Listing Agent Paul Renwick Renwick Realty LLC

    774 Wells St, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /33

      Est $189,903 Not Listed For Sale

      744 Clanora Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      744 Clanora Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Morena Huff Realty

  • /17

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    4107 W 8th St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Discover a charming oasis in the heart of Cincinnati just minutes from Downtown, where comfort meets convenience in this delightful residence. This inviting home boasts three generously sized bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms, offering ample space for relaxation and daily living. With a single-story layout and massive walkout basement, accessibility and ease of movement are paramount, creating an

    Christopher Smith eXp Realty

    4107 W 8th St, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /7

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    953 Wells St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Just Updated! New Kitchen! New Stainless Steal Appliances! New Bathroom! New Floors!

    953 Wells St, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /16

    $136,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    406 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,915

    Last Listing Agent Denise Taylor eXp Realty

    406 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /33

      Est $204,192 Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Rutledge Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1234 Rutledge Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Holtel Sibcy Cline

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home