6,353

Price Hill, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $158,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1318 Beech Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,150

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    1318 Beech Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Rapid Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1009 Rapid Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Barnhart OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $575,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    408 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Nestled into Cincinnati's growing hillside Incline District near Mt. Echo Park, this new construction home offers style, functionality, and impressive room sizes to serve a variety of lifestyles. The elevated lot setting offers a tucked away, treehouse feel, with an expansive walkout deck from the main living area. Other amenities include kitchen with island & pantry, primary en suite, study,

    Amanda Pertuset Coldwell Banker Realty

    408 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    915 Rosemont Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,839

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Valin Comey & Shepherd

    915 Rosemont Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /31

      Est $191,368 Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Lehman Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      3400 Lehman Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Hardoerfer Sibcy Cline

  • /56

    $325,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft

    945 Enright Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Step into timeless elegance in this beautifully restored 1898 home featuring a welcoming front porch and grand staircase with leaded sidelights and transoms. Hardwood floors flow throughout, complemented by pocket doors and a stunning Rookwood surround fireplace. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, 2 kitchens with all appliances, and porches off both kitchens, 2 dining rooms, multiple living and

    Teresa Durbin Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    945 Enright Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /18

    $148,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1232 Fairbanks Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,213

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Waller Reinvest Consultants, LLC

    1232 Fairbanks Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /22

      Est $109,540 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Quebec Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1222 Quebec Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Daniels Realtown Realty LLC

  • /5

    $2,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $11,905 per Acre

    1812 Quebec Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Vacant residential lot with public water and sewer available at the street. It is Buyer's responsibility to confirm all allowable use for land with Hamilton County Building and Zoning prior to purchase

    Morna Stansbury Comey & Shepherd

    1812 Quebec Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /48

    $140,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    948 Kirbert Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,589

    Last Listing Agent Iwin Henderson Plum Tree Realty

    948 Kirbert Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /22

      Est $165,276 Not Listed For Sale

      4637 Rapid Run Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4637 Rapid Run Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Morales Keller Williams Advisors

  • /9

    $400,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    381 Cityscape West Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Welcome to the Incline District, a vibrant and growing community where opportunity meets charm. This beautiful new development sits at the end of a private street and offers single-family, detached 3story homes with a 10-year tax abatement! Grant money available, inquire for details! Each home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full and 2 half baths, a one-car garage, and a lower-level family room with

    Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    381 Cityscape West Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /9

    $135,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    813 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Domine Eden Park Realty LLC

    813 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /34

      Est $119,610 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Dewey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1224 Dewey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Thomas Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /10

    $89,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft

    1647 Dewey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Roomy 3-bedroom home on 75' triple-wide, wooded lot. Recently updated. New roof. Gleaming new floors. Newer gas-forced air furnace. Handsome brick hearth (nonoperable). Previously rented by current owner at $1250/mo BEFORE updates! Originally $99,900. See to appreciate!

    Edward Detzel E.G. Detzel, REALTORS

    1647 Dewey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /47

    $148,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    682 Enright Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,151

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Mays Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    682 Enright Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /25

      Est $200,124 Not Listed For Sale

      4307 Cappel Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4307 Cappel Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent steve iori Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 8,363 Sq Ft
    • $260,417 per Acre

    1130 Winfield Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Robby Wurster RE/MAX Preferred Group

    1130 Winfield Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /6

    $58,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    482 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hayhow Coldwell Banker Realty

    482 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /17

      Est $133,281 Not Listed For Sale

      385 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      385 Elberon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Omeka Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    1222 Dewey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Attention investors! Tenant in place $800/month Solid opportunity for immediate income with potential to increase value through improvements. Property sold AS-IS with NO REPAIRS or WARRANTIES. Proof of funds or pre approval required!DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS

    Gabriel Moore Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    1222 Dewey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /33

    $182,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1601 Manss Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,399

    Last Listing Agent Emily Rothan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1601 Manss Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1675 1st Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1675 1st Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,500
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Green eXp Realty

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $812,500 per Acre

    962 Wells St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Prime Buildable Lot in East Price Hill | 962 Wells Street Presenting a unique opportunity to invest in a rapidly transforming neighborhood, 962 Wells Street offers a flat lot perfect for development. Located in East Price Hill, this property is at the heart of a significant revitalization initiative, making it an ideal site for new construction. With the ongoing revitalization efforts and the

    Paul Garrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    962 Wells St, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1622 Atson Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,506

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Chi Keller Williams Advisors

    1622 Atson Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /38

      Est $233,122 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      404 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Roberts Comey & Shepherd

  • /40

    $1,175,000 Pending

    1226 Rutledge Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    This well-maintained property consists of 13 units, featuring one, one-bedroom and twelve, two-bedroom units. Each tenant also has their own separate storage. The property is situated in the West Price Hill neighborhood of Cincinnati, a residential area known for its affordability, community feel, and proximity to downtown. Just four miles from the city center, the location offers convenient

    Tryfon Christoforou 3CRE Residential Advisors, LLC

    1226 Rutledge Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /22

    $135,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    716 Fairbanks Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,469

    Last Listing Agent Edmund Ferrall Comey & Shepherd

    716 Fairbanks Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /8

      Est $161,878 Not Listed For Sale

      4332 Foley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4332 Foley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Vice Comey & Shepherd

  • /23

    $79,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    326 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Opportunity to finish this renovation project in the Incline District, one block from Mt Echo Park. Sellers have already completed demolition, new Windows, reconfiguration for a third bedroom. New electric, new HVAC including ductwork and AC, new plumbing. All rough in permits were approved but permits have expired. Old garage excavated. City requires geological work to fill in previous garage or

    Adam Sanregret Keller Williams Advisors

    326 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /21

    $174,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1011 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mielke Outside The Box Real Estate

    1011 Purcell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Sunset Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1222 Sunset Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,100
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Cagney Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $227,000

    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    3320 Glenway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Investment Opportunity! Italianate Duplex with Queen Anne influences is full of possibilities. Ideal property for an investor looking to acquire a cash flowing investment property, or generational living in the future. This property offers 2 large rental units in the heart of the Incline District, an architecturally rich community where you'll find fantastic restaurants, arts and entertainment.

    Jennifer Day RE/MAX Preferred Group

    3320 Glenway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /5

    $105,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    945 Oakland Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corry Bretnitz Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    945 Oakland Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /28

      Est $168,373 Not Listed For Sale

      3116 Murdock Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      3116 Murdock Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Durham Sibcy Cline

  • /4

    $38,000 Pending

    • 2,679 Sq Ft

    966 Fairbanks Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Contractor's Opportunity in East Price Hill. Duplex Offering Some Renovation. Still in Need of Generous Work. Within Walking Distance to Library. Short Drive to Expressway and Downtown. Property is on the Demolition List. Seller is Selling as-is, and Will Make no Further Repairs or Warranties. No Seller-financing or Creative Terms; Selling Outright. Buyer Needs to Pay $24,000 to City Building

    Dianna Caldwell eXp Realty

    966 Fairbanks Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /6

    $155,000 Sold May 10, 2026

    4000 Akochia Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J. J. Harrison Endurance Realty & Investments

    4000 Akochia Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
    • /44

      Est $233,886 Not Listed For Sale

      4319 Cappel Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4319 Cappel Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Ibold Hoeting, REALTORS

  • /36

    $169,900

    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    601 Trenton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    Investment opportunity. 2 one bedroom units. Great tenants. One there for 4 years, the other 8years. Off street parking, fenced rear yard, second floor deck, walk out from full basement. Easement for parking on South side of building.

    Stephen Florian Hoeting, REALTORS

    601 Trenton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205
  • /28

    $159,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3915 W Liberty St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Taylor eXp Realty

    3915 W Liberty St, Cincinnati, OH 45205

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home