4,061

Recently Sold Princeton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $274,990 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    519 Towerglen Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Eastridge - Texas Tree Series | Lot 40'

    519 Towerglen Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /27

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    209 Bradford Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,064

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    209 Bradford Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /30

    $331,197 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    711 Tidal Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Southridge - Signature Series

    711 Tidal Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /5

    $321,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3920 Oakcrest Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,810

    D.R. Horton Frontier Pointe

    3920 Oakcrest Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $287,280 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6211 Chickney Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Eastridge - Spring Series

    6211 Chickney Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /19

    $299,967 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    912 Raintree Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    912 Raintree Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /2

    $283,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    802 Vaquero Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    802 Vaquero Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /24

    $370,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5816 Briarcroft Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

5816 Briarcroft Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /2

    $249,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6212 Shearwater Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

6212 Shearwater Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /30

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10977 Wilson Guest Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Marble Joseph Marble

    10977 Wilson Guest Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • 1300 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    $275,490 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1300 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Winchester Crossing

    1300 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $288,490 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4106 Yellowstone Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,192

    D.R. Horton Frontier Pointe

    4106 Yellowstone Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $410,798 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2218 Currents Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,893

    Meritage Homes Windmore

    2218 Currents Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /24

    $452,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    623 Marigold Hill Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Eastridge - Trophy Series | Lot 50'

    623 Marigold Hill Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /17

    $379,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1001 Ocean Breeze Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Windmore - Trophy Series - 60' Lots

    1001 Ocean Breeze Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /12

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2539 Greenfield, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Davis Vickies Real Estate Group, Inc

    2539 Greenfield, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /25

    $469,990 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    905 Ocean Breeze Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    905 Ocean Breeze Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $292,490 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    513 Pineywood Trail, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,595

    D.R. Horton Frontier Pointe

    513 Pineywood Trail, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /21

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5505 Chasewood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    5505 Chasewood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /11

    $170,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1006 Robin Hill Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Tillage Farms - Dream

    1006 Robin Hill Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $327,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    508 Yellow Rose Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,551

    D.R. Horton Frontier Pointe

    508 Yellow Rose Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /18

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1008 Airbender Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1008 Airbender Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /20

    $228,874 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    623 Montclair Ave, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    623 Montclair Ave, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $354,545 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    313 Wild Rose Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,893

    D.R. Horton Frontier Pointe

    313 Wild Rose Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /25

    $314,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    112 Greenbriar Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,000

    Trophy Signature Homes Southridge - Texas Tree Series Lot 40'

    112 Greenbriar Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /40

    $429,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    431 Wydown Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    431 Wydown Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /6

    $264,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7003 Cottonseed Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,003

    D.R. Horton Arbor Trails South

    7003 Cottonseed Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /25

    $284,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    512 Regency Ct, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,738

    Trophy Signature Homes Southridge - Trophy Series Lot 60'

    512 Regency Ct, McKinney, TX 75071
  • 812 Whitmore Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    $369,890 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    812 Whitmore Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Westridge - Westridge Journey

    812 Whitmore Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /27

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    212 Connecticut Ct, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Monticello Park

    212 Connecticut Ct, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /17

    $216,674 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6820 Haines Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,333

    6820 Haines Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /21

    $249,479 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    923 Ponderosa Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Creek - Cottage Collection

    923 Ponderosa Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /24

    $214,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    409 Shearwater Ave, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,688

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    409 Shearwater Ave, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /28

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    500 Desert Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,160

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beard Monument Realty

    500 Desert Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $265,480 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    210 Redwood Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,319

    D.R. Horton Arbor Trails South

    210 Redwood Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /44

    $309,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    417 Wydown Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,594

    417 Wydown Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $324,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1306 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Winchester Crossing

    1306 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /4

    $358,892 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    522 River Ridge Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Southridge - Signature Series

    522 River Ridge Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /25

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    912 Honeydew Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,062

    Trophy Signature Homes Eastridge - Victory Series | Lot 50'

    912 Honeydew Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /5

    $329,490 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    1216 Silent Peak Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Winchester Crossing

    1216 Silent Peak Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home