4,061

Recently Sold Princeton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $284,849 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1032 Sugarberry St, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,333

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1032 Sugarberry St, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /39

    $247,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6519 Diver St, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Last Listing Agent Yurika Soto Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    6519 Diver St, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /6

    $278,059 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    515 Dorothy Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    515 Dorothy Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /17

    $305,099 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4901 Parrington Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,275

    Lennar Bridgewater - Classic Collection

    4901 Parrington Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /27

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5501 Chasewood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Eastridge - Texas Tree Series | Lot 40'

    5501 Chasewood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /24

    $194,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    415 Bower Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    415 Bower Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /15

    $284,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    808 Landon Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Lowry Trails - Texas Tree Series - Lot 40'

    808 Landon Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /33

    $342,033 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3805 Goodwin Dr, Princeton, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Southridge - Signature Series

    3805 Goodwin Dr, Princeton, TX 75071
  • /17

    $232,749 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    637 Holleman Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    637 Holleman Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /21

    $264,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    624 Waymaker Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Tillage Farms - Coastline

    624 Waymaker Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /29

    $372,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    905 London Town Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    905 London Town Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /27

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1902 Windmill Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1902 Windmill Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /20

    $206,924 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    705 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,429

    Lennar Tillage Farms - Wellton Haven

    705 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /16

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2423 Roundstone Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,215

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    2423 Roundstone Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $431,721 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2222 Currents Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,474

    Meritage Homes Windmore

    2222 Currents Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /28

    $317,941 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3414 Copperwood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    3414 Copperwood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /16

    $227,788 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    514 Montclair Ave, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,287

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    514 Montclair Ave, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /26

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1011 Riverstone Trail, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,962

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sutton RE/MAX Four Corners

    1011 Riverstone Trail, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /4

    $433,016 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    616 River Ridge Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Southridge - Signature Series

    616 River Ridge Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /5

    $248,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    526 Lantana Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,134

    D.R. Horton Frontier Pointe

    526 Lantana Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • 1114 Sunflower Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    $341,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1114 Sunflower Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Winchester Crossing

    1114 Sunflower Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /2

    $326,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4007 Mountain Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    4007 Mountain Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $376,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1903 Windy Banks Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Winchester Crossing

    1903 Windy Banks Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /17

    $369,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1910 Sandpiper Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,932

    Trophy Signature Homes Whitewing Trails - Trophy Series - 50' Lots

    1910 Sandpiper Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /28

    $295,198 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    909 Pine Beach Dr, Princeton, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    909 Pine Beach Dr, Princeton, TX 75071
  • /25

    $255,536 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    834 Pawpaw Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    834 Pawpaw Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /10

    $361,035 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    402 Watertown Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,035

402 Watertown Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /10

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1218 Pine Forest Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,224

    Last Listing Agent Kathey McNeil United Real Estate

    1218 Pine Forest Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /17

    $244,449 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1004 Sugarberry St, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Creek - Watermill Collection

    1004 Sugarberry St, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /34

    $247,490 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    300 Arbor Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,570

300 Arbor Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /2

    $344,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    110 Michael Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,880

110 Michael Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /17

    $217,324 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6733 Haines Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,333

    6733 Haines Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /34

    $199,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    154 Herman Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,853

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Brooks Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

    154 Herman Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /24

    $212,499 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    510 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    510 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $248,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    729 Pineywood Trail, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Frontier Pointe

    729 Pineywood Trail, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /26

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    429 Forsyth Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    429 Forsyth Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /15

    $374,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1901 Boston Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,748

    Ashton Woods Monticello Park

    1901 Boston Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /20

    $244,980 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    205 Griffith Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,856

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Town Park - Twin Homes

    205 Griffith Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /36

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    400 Waterman Ave, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,390

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    400 Waterman Ave, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /2

    $269,097 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    707 Leavenworth Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    707 Leavenworth Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home