4,058

Recently Sold Princeton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $337,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    111 Sophie Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    111 Sophie Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $348,490 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    106 Abraham Ct, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,577

    D.R. Horton Morning Ridge

    106 Abraham Ct, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /11

    $220,986 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    922 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,788

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    922 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /14

    $216,549 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6403 Willet Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,610

    Lennar Tillage Farms - Cottage West

    6403 Willet Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /28

    $326,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1012 Rosemary Hill Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1012 Rosemary Hill Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /15

    $243,629 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    731 Ponderosa Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    731 Ponderosa Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /36

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    104 Forest Grove S, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,773

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ramirez HomeSmart Stars

    104 Forest Grove S, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /35

    $381,507 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5902 Broadacre Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    5902 Broadacre Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /6

    $302,165 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1209 Bridgewalk Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Eastridge - Spring Series

    1209 Bridgewalk Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /15

    $200,099 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    720 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Tillage Farms - Wellton Haven

    720 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $434,101 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2210 Currents Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,198

    Meritage Homes Windmore

    2210 Currents Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $289,490 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    329 Wild Rose Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,436

    D.R. Horton Frontier Pointe

    329 Wild Rose Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /17

    $248,387 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1012 Sugarberry St, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Creek - Watermill Collection

    1012 Sugarberry St, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $264,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    207 Arbor Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,691

    D.R. Horton Arbor Trails South

    207 Arbor Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /31

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2212 Georgetown St, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,229

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Branch Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2212 Georgetown St, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /22

    $374,890 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    806 Metcalf Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,037

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage LLC

    806 Metcalf Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /5

    $264,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    201 Arbor Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,975

    D.R. Horton Arbor Trails South

    201 Arbor Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /18

    $217,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    731 Wagtail Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,000

    Lennar Tillage Farms - Wellton Haven

    731 Wagtail Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /20

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5125 Greywing Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,626

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Beltran Fathom Realty, LLC

    5125 Greywing Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /32

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1000 Knox River Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,565

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1000 Knox River Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /24

    $358,640 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5303 Millbrook Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,180

    CastleRock Communities Westridge

    5303 Millbrook Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /20

    $205,399 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    717 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,084

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    717 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /2

    $333,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    207 Sophie Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

207 Sophie Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /13

    $249,534 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    831 Ponderosa Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    831 Ponderosa Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /2

    $248,949 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1005 Raintree Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1005 Raintree Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /37

    $327,262 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2215 Currents Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2215 Currents Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • 227 Clematis St, Princeton, TX 75407

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    227 Clematis St, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Arbor Trails South

    227 Clematis St, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /23

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1911 Pilot Point Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,641

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Martin Brownstone Real Estate Group

    1911 Pilot Point Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /34

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    713 Stallings Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,535

    Last Listing Agent Mario Del Rio Dwell Dallas Realtors, LLC

    713 Stallings Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /21

    $373,044 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5001 High Brush Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,090

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    5001 High Brush Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /21

    $243,181 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    835 Pawpaw Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    835 Pawpaw Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /23

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2108 Sandpiper Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,460

    Trophy Signature Homes Whitewing Trails - Trophy Series - 50' Lots

    2108 Sandpiper Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • 1306 Rusted Rail Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    $267,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1306 Rusted Rail Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Winchester Crossing

    1306 Rusted Rail Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /29

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1100 Painted Sky Path, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,060

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1100 Painted Sky Path, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /20

    $318,799 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    924 Rain Tree Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Creek - Classic Collection

    924 Rain Tree Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • 1311 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    $330,490 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1311 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Winchester Crossing

    1311 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /11

    $326,299 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    921 Raintree Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    921 Raintree Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $255,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    120 Redwood Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,285

    D.R. Horton Arbor Trails South

    120 Redwood Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /2

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6102 Pinion Trail, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

6102 Pinion Trail, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /37

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    620 Gunsmoke Trail, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,262

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Jo Glover Compass RE Texas, LLC

    620 Gunsmoke Trail, Princeton, TX 75407

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home