0 0 Unit 5515617 Bertha, MN 56437
Estimated Value: $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 0 Unit 5515617, Bertha, MN 56437 and is currently estimated at $273,000, approximately $227 per square foot. 0 0 Unit 5515617 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Bertha Elementary School, Bertha Secondary School, and Pioneer Amish Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Amundson Andrew
Bought by
Perlinger Gunnar and Perlinger Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Athmann Randal S
Bought by
Amundson Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perlinger Gunnar | $80,000 | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Amundson Andrew | $45,000 | Integrity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amundson Andrew | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $358,900 | $149,000 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $331,500 | $144,800 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $334,600 | $153,200 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $290,500 | $123,200 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $259,600 | $119,000 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $642 | $197,400 | $100,700 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $666 | $64,800 | $64,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $60,500 | $60,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $58,800 | $58,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map