$140,000

0 E Hilltop Dr Rogers, AR 72756

Estimated payment $775/month

Total Views 156,372
1.23 Acres
$113,821 Price per Acre
53,579 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Trails
  • Frank Tillery Elementary School Rated A-

About This Lot

Discover 1.23 acres in the heart of Little Flock, just 15 minutes from the brand-new Walmart Home Office. This beautiful wooded lot offers both privacy and convenience, with a gentle slope that provides character without limiting build options. A perc test was completed in 2022 when the current owner purchased, giving you a head start on your future plans. With water and electric already available at the street, this property is ready for your dream home or investment vision. Enjoy the peaceful setting of Little Flock while staying close to Bentonville’s amenities, dining, and growth.

Listing Agent

Annie Stocks

Equity Partners Realty Brokerage Phone: 479-750-9500 License #SA00087263 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $332

Lot Details

  • 1.23 Acre Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$332

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.23
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Little Flock
  • Directions: On I49N take exit 86 onto AR-12 East, SE 14th St - Turn right onto SE 14th St toward Eureka Springs, Rogers - Turn left onto N 13th St - Turn right onto Little Flock Dr - Turn left onto Hilltop Dr - Destination is on the right
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Land
  • Attribution Contact: 479-750-9500
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Mobile Home Allowed, Wooded
  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure Not Available

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water Source: Not Connected (nearby), Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking, Trails/Paths
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rogers

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 332.0
  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: -

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $573 $10,560 $10,560 --
2024 $559 $10,560 $10,560 --
2023 $559 $10,560 $10,560 $0
2022 $581 $10,560 $10,560 $0
2021 $2 $30 $30 $0
2020 $2 $30 $30 $0
2019 $2 $4,600 $4,600 $0
2018 $253 $4,600 $4,600 $0
2017 $239 $4,600 $4,600 $0
2016 $239 $4,600 $4,600 $0
2015 $265 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2014 $265 $5,000 $5,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $140,000 +115.4% --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Sold $65,000 -13.3% -- View Prior Sale
03/15/2025 03/15/25 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2024 11/07/24 Price Changed $75,000 -6.3% --
06/22/2024 06/22/24 For Sale $80,000 +220.0% --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Sold $25,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2021 07/25/21 For Sale $25,000 +400.0% --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Sold $5,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
06/21/2021 06/21/21 For Sale $5,000 -- --
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1321310

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.