1109 E Hilltop Dr Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $376,946 - $514,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E Hilltop Dr, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $440,987, approximately $232 per square foot. 1109 E Hilltop Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Frank Tillery Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1992
Bought by
Baldridge J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1990
Bought by
Baldridge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1990
Bought by
Baldridge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1989
Bought by
Prowell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1989
Bought by
Blang
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldridge J | -- | -- | |
| Baldridge | -- | -- | |
| Baldridge | $96,000 | -- | |
| Prowell | $85,000 | -- | |
| Blang | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $70,131 | $9,360 | $60,771 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $70,131 | $9,360 | $60,771 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $41,920 | $9,360 | $32,560 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $41,920 | $9,360 | $32,560 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $41,920 | $9,360 | $32,560 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $30,640 | $4,600 | $26,040 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $30,640 | $4,600 | $26,040 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $30,640 | $4,600 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $30,640 | $4,600 | $26,040 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $30,640 | $4,600 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $26,610 | $5,000 | $21,610 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $26,610 | $5,000 | $21,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map