Seller's Agent in 2023
Mindy Cox
Collier & Associates
(479) 212-4243
205 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $552,000
This Beaver Lake area home has so much to offer! Very clean and well maintained. It sits on just shy of an acre in the amazing subdivision Twin Lake Estates. 5 bedrooms, or 4 with an extra bonus room. Downstairs is nicely equipped with a kitchenette and the living space and bedroom are suitable as an in law quarters or a teen hangout that every teen would enjoy. There is also a gravel drive that leads to the downstairs for private access if needed. There are two outbuildings for extra storage one being 16X12 with a loft and the other 12X8. Downstairs offers a 40X10 patio and upstairs a 30X8 covered deck. Very private lot close to the lake and downtown Rogers. We hope to see you soon!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Collier & Associates License #SA00080907 Listed on: 11/03/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Allison | $445,000 | Allegiance Title | |
| Selby Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Selby | $170,000 | -- | |
| Savage | $16,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Allison | $345,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2023 12/27/23 | Sold | $445,000 | -1.1% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -7.2% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $78,385 | $8,000 | $70,385 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $78,385 | $8,000 | $70,385 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $47,090 | $8,000 | $39,090 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $47,090 | $8,000 | $39,090 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $47,090 | $8,000 | $39,090 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $36,220 | $4,600 | $31,620 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $36,220 | $4,600 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $36,220 | $4,600 | $31,620 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $36,220 | $4,600 | $31,620 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $36,220 | $4,600 | $31,620 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $32,710 | $5,000 | $27,710 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $32,710 | $5,000 | $27,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mindy Cox
Collier & Associates
(479) 212-4243
205 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mike Duley
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch
(479) 586-4663
906 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1260287
APN: 02-08425-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.