1 Britt Ct Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Britt Ct, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,250,723, approximately $857 per square foot. 1 Britt Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Farm School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Foos Jonathon M and Foos Amelia G
Bought by
Foos Jonathon M and Foos Amelia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,576
Outstanding Balance
$495,519
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$755,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Foos Jonathon and Foos Amelia
Bought by
Foos Jonathon M and Foos Amelia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$599,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Foos Jonathon and Foos Amelia
Bought by
Jonathon & Amelia Foos Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Rodrigo Luis T and Sheldon Pacita
Bought by
Foos Amelia and Foos Jonathon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Lin Lin and Wang Jing Ying
Bought by
Rodrigo Luis T and Sheldon Pacita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Liang Zhongzi and Zheng Rebecca
Bought by
Lin Lin and Wang Jing Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Liang Zhongzi and Zheng Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foos Jonathon M | -- | Spruce Title Company | |
| Foos Jonathon M | -- | None Available | |
| Foos Jonathon M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jonathon & Amelia Foos Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Foos Amelia | $780,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rodrigo Luis T | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lin Lin | $388,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Liang Zhongzi | $238,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foos Jonathon M | $556,576 | |
| Closed | Foos Jonathon M | $599,000 | |
| Closed | Foos Amelia | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodrigo Luis T | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Lin | $252,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Liang Zhongzi | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,420 | $952,832 | $281,223 | $678,609 |
| 2024 | $13,420 | $934,016 | $275,710 | $665,306 |
| 2023 | $12,897 | $922,567 | $270,305 | $652,262 |
| 2022 | $12,604 | $897,478 | $265,005 | $639,473 |
| 2021 | $12,288 | $879,748 | $259,810 | $626,938 |
| 2020 | $12,136 | $877,659 | $257,147 | $620,512 |
| 2019 | $11,315 | $840,355 | $252,106 | $588,249 |
| 2018 | $11,452 | $823,881 | $247,164 | $576,717 |
| 2017 | $12,716 | $807,728 | $242,318 | $565,410 |
| 2016 | $12,691 | $791,894 | $237,568 | $554,326 |
| 2015 | $12,604 | $780,000 | $234,000 | $546,000 |
| 2014 | $10,623 | $637,977 | $191,393 | $446,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map