1 Brookfield Rd Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $474,136 - $549,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Brookfield Rd, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $506,784, approximately $512 per square foot. 1 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Memorial School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Collins Georgeann M and Mcdonald Jacki F
Bought by
Mcdonald Jacki F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Collins Georgeann M and Mcdonald Jacki F
Bought by
Collins Georgeann M and Mcdonald Jacki F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Jacki F | -- | -- | |
| Collins Georgeann M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $442,300 | $242,600 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $422,200 | $242,600 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $396,700 | $253,000 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $335,300 | $209,100 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $301,500 | $205,000 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $311,900 | $220,400 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $290,800 | $199,300 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $4,257 | $290,600 | $208,900 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $273,300 | $191,600 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $273,900 | $204,500 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $250,100 | $180,700 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $239,800 | $170,400 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map