1 Edgewood St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Edgewood St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $653,769, approximately $305 per square foot. 1 Edgewood St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Lopes Cesar and Narciso Joaquim
Bought by
Almonte Anselmo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almonte Anselmo | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almonte Anselmo | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Almonte Anselmo | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Almonte Anselmo | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Almonte Anselmo | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,302 | $452,270 | $61,600 | $390,670 |
| 2024 | $11,053 | $452,270 | $61,600 | $390,670 |
| 2023 | $10,551 | $452,270 | $61,600 | $390,670 |
| 2022 | $8,209 | $290,900 | $65,200 | $225,700 |
| 2021 | $8,029 | $290,900 | $65,200 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $8,029 | $290,900 | $65,200 | $225,700 |
| 2019 | $8,029 | $290,900 | $65,200 | $225,700 |
| 2018 | $8,029 | $290,900 | $65,200 | $225,700 |
| 2017 | $7,877 | $272,100 | $62,200 | $209,900 |
| 2016 | $7,804 | $272,100 | $62,200 | $209,900 |
| 2015 | $7,690 | $272,100 | $62,200 | $209,900 |
| 2014 | $7,510 | $272,100 | $62,200 | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map