1 Highway 25 S Golden, MS 38847
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Highway 25 S, Golden, MS 38847 and is currently estimated at $259,297, approximately $86 per square foot. 1 Highway 25 S is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Johnston David L and Johnston Sandra A
Bought by
Reed Wayne P and Reed Jodi J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Wayne P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $21,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $18,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $27,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $27,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $18,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $17,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $17,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $17,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $17,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $17,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,417 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records